Please quote for Kiosk system to welcome patients

Find: 09:18 20/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy a Kiosk system to welcome patients
Bid name
Buy a Kiosk system to welcome patients

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600002118-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please quote for Kiosk system to welcome patients
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ban Gun Village, Xã Ngân Sơn, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Triệu Văn Thục
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy-Laboratory-Diagnostic Imaging

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/01/2026 09:18 To date 26/01/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 26/01/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Kiosk system welcomes patients
1
System
- Compatible module: Kiosk HN212-OB - Screen: Size 32 inches; Touch Yes, multi-touch technology; Full HD resolution 1920*1080; Voltage 12VDC; Ratio 9:16; Contrast 700:1; Connect VGA, HDMI. - Control computer: Intel Core I5, 3.1GHz (max 3.4GHz), 4 cores, 4 threads, 6MB Cache; Wifi 802.11; Operating system Windows 10/11, Linux, Android; RAM DDR4 8GB; HDD 128GB SSD; Connectivity 6 x USB, 1 x HDMI, 1 x Ethernet RJ45, 1 xAudio 3.5, 1 x DC Power; - Connection and expansion: HDMI, RJ45 connection; USB; Audio Speaker, 220v source. - Printer: Thermal Printing Technology; Paper size 80mm; Speed ​​250mm/s; Automatic paper cutting Open paper change cover Mechanical and software controlled RS232/USB connection; Sensor Detects out of paper. - QRCode scanner: RS232 communication; USB Supports 6500K LED light source; Speed ​​100 scans/sec; Resolution 4 Mil Roll / Pitch / Yaw 360°, ±65°, ±60°; Viewing angle 72° (H) X 64° (V); Supports 1D & 2D barcodes; Print Contrast 20% Minimum Reflective Difference - Recognition camera: Video recording and still image resolution: 1080p (FHD); YUY2, MJPEG format; 75 degree viewing angle; USB connection (UVC Camera). - Citizen ID reader device: NFC 13.56MHz technology; Speed ​​< 3s; Reading type: Automatic when inserting card; USB 2.0 connection; SDK supports integration. - Frame: Tower style, Voltage 200V - 250V; Material Powder-coated alloy steel; Grounding: Yes; Anti-shock: Yes; - Sound: 3.5 / USB connection; Number of speakers 01.
Ngan Son Hospital, Ban Sung village, Ngan Son commune, Thai Nguyen province
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/01/2026
Approval decision code
07/TB-BVNS
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please quote for Kiosk system to welcome patients". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please quote for Kiosk system to welcome patients" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second