Please request a quote for artificial hip medical equipment

Find: 15:00 06/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing medical equipment for artificial hip joints
Bid name
Purchasing medical equipment for artificial hip joints

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600004427-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please request a quote for artificial hip medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Residential group number 4C, Phường Đức Xuân, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Dương Ánh Hiệp
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Medical Equipment and Supplies Department, Bac Kan General Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/02/2026 15:00 To date 23/02/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 23/02/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The hip joint sells non -cement
15
Set
1. Joint shank: Titanium alloy material, rough-coated proximal end, surface finished with 500 µm pure Titanium using plasma spraying technology. Shank size: 10 sizes, 1.25mm increments for sizes from 6.25 to 15, 2.5mm increments for sizes 15 to 20. Shank length from 137 mm to 162 mm. 1350 shank angle with corresponding offset from 34.8mm to 41.4mm with standard neck body length of 34.2mm. Shank neck angle 1350; 2. Femoral head material High-nitrogen stainless steel forging alloy PM734 head diameter ø22 mm (- 2.0; 0; +2.0), ø28mm (-3.5; 0; +3.5; +7.0), ø32mm (-4.0; 0; +4.0; +8.0), ø36mm (- 3.5; 0; +3.5; +7.0). 3. Partial tip: metal material, size from 39 to 60 mm, 1mm increments; UHMWPE material PE head liner with removable locking ring, available in 4 corresponding sizes. Label color coding allows identification of the appropriate shell/liner combination
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
2
Full hip joint without cement
20
Set
1. Joint shank: Titanium alloy material, rough-coated proximal end, surface finished with 500 µm pure Titanium using plasma spraying technology. Shank size: 10 sizes, 1.25mm increments for sizes from 6.25 to 15, 2.5mm increments for sizes 15 to 20. Shank length from 137 mm to 162 mm. 1350 shank angle with corresponding offset from 34.8mm to 41.4mm with standard neck body length of 34.2mm. Shank neck angle 1350; 2. Femoral head material PM73 high nitrogen stainless steel forging alloy head diameter ø22 mm (- 2.0; 0; +2.0), ø28mm (-3.5; 0; +3.5; +7.0), ø32mm (-4.0; 0; +4.0; +8.0), ø36mm (- 3.5; 0; +3.5; +7.0); 3. Acetabulum: Titanium alloy material, coated with 500µm pure Titanium with plasma spraying technology, 1,000micron thick ULTRAFIT® coating runs along the acetabular rim, screw holes can be locked with threaded buttons, inside there is a locking groove lining the acetabulum. Sizes 42– 70 mm in 2mm increments; Color coding on the packaging label allows precise identification of the appropriate acetabulum/liner combination. 4. Liner: UHMWPE material, anti-dislodgement edge 0,10,200; 5. Acetabular screw: Titanium alloy material 20mm to 60mm long
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
3
Ceramic on PE cementless total hip joint
5
Set
1. Joint shank: Titanium alloy material, rough-coated proximal end, surface finished with 500 µm pure Titanium using plasma spraying technology. Shank size: 10 sizes, 1.25mm increments for sizes from 6.25 to 15, 2.5mm increments for sizes 15 to 20. Shank length from 137 mm to 162 mm. 1350 shank angle with corresponding offset from 34.8mm to 41.4mm with standard neck body length of 34.2mm. Shank neck angle 1350; 2. Biolox Delta Ceramic material femoral head head diameter ø28mm (- 3.5; 0; +3.5 ), 32mm (- 4.0; 0; +4.0; +7.0 ), 36mm (- 4.0; 0; +4.0;+8.0), 40 mm (- 4.0; 0; +8.0) ; 3.Acetabulum: Titanium alloy material, coated with 500µm pure Titanium with plasma spray technology, 1,000 micron thick ULTRAFIT® coating runs along the acetabular rim, screw holes can be locked with threaded buttons, inside there is a locking groove lining the acetabulum. Size: 42– 70 mm in 2mm increments; Color coding on the packaging label allows precise identification of the appropriate acetabulum/liner combination. 4. Liner: UHMWPE material, anti-dislodgement edge 0,10,200; 5. Acetabular screw: Titanium alloy material 20mm to 60mm long
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please request a quote for artificial hip medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please request a quote for artificial hip medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 12

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second