Please request a quote for providing equipment to support recording, rendering, and film

Find: 14:02 09/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing equipment to support recording and rendering of movies
Bid name
Providing equipment to support recording and rendering of movies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600012187-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please request a quote for providing equipment to support recording, rendering, and film
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Residential group number 4C, Phường Đức Xuân, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Chí Ngụy
Position
Deputy Head of General Planning
Phone number
Address
General Planning Department, Bac Kan General Hospital.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/04/2026 14:00 To date 14/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 14/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Nonlinear movie editor
1
Female
1. Editing tree: - CPU: Intel Core Ultra 5 (14 cores, 14 threads - Turbo boost to 5.2GHz - 24MB - LGA 1851). Socket: 1851 - Mainboard standard: B860M series (Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851, DDR5). + Maximum support 256GB, speed 8600 - 6400 MT/s (OC) / 6400 - 4800 MT/s (JEDEC). Supports memory overclocking, Intel® XMP 3.0, DualController Dual-Channel, Non-ECC, Unbuffered, CUDIMM. + Graphics: 01 HDMI 2.1 port (maximum resolution 4K 60Hz), 1 DisplayPort 1.4 port (maximum resolution 4K 60Hz), 1 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C port supporting DisplayPort 2.1 (maximum resolution 4K@120Hz / 8K@60Hz). - Internal memory: 32Gb (01 kit), including 02 Kingston (1 x 16GB) DDR5 4800MHz - Hard drive: Capacity: 512GB. Size: M.2 2280. Connection: M.2 NVMe. Read/write speed (maximum): 3000MB/s, 2200MB/s - Storage hard drive: 4TB 3.5" SATA HDD, Rotation speed: 7200RPM - Source: Power: 800W, Fans: 02 - Case: Mainboard support: Micro-ATX, ITX 2. Dedicated screen - Size: 27" (2560 x 1440), Ratio 16:9 + IPS panel, Viewing angle: 178 (H) / 178 (V) + Scan frequency: 100Hz, Response time 5 ms + Color display: 16.7 million colors + Image port: 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB Type-C - Uninterruptible power supply (1200VA/600W) - 2.1 test speaker - Keyboard + Specialized mouse 3. Minimum support: - Support for installing Adobe Premiere CC 2025 or higher video editing software - Video editing and editing - Intuitive and easy-to-use interface. - Supports many video formats. - Cut and edit videos. - Color and lighting correction. - Add effects and transitions. - Support for adding titles - Audio. - Integrates with other Adobe applications 4. Installation, transportation and usage instructions are available at agencies and units
Duc Xuan Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
2
Gimbal handle DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
1
Female
Quick vertical shooting switching - Easy Teflon advanced leveling - Compact and simple design - Smart reaction tracking mode - 2nd generation automatic axis locking - Pall axis rotates 360° continuously - 2Kg load capacity - 1.5h charging, 13h continuous operation - Bluetooth 5.1 connection - Dimensions when opened 175 × 182 x 338 mm
Duc Xuan Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please request a quote for providing equipment to support recording, rendering, and film". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please request a quote for providing equipment to support recording, rendering, and film" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second