Please request a quote for purchasing chemicals for water sample testing

Find: 14:51 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of chemicals for water sample testing
Bid name
Procurement of chemicals for water sample testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034657-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please request a quote for purchasing chemicals for water sample testing
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 400 Nguyen Van Cu (extended), Phường An Bình, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Tổ chức - Hành chính
Position
Organization - Administration Department
Phone number
Address
No. 400 Nguyen Van Cu (extended), An Binh ward, Can Tho city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/08/2026 14:50 To date 07/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Violet Red Bile Glucose Agar (VRBG Agar)
500
gram
Microbiological analysis to detect and identify *Enterobacteriaceae* in food samples. Origin: G7 or Europe. Product quality certificate available.
Can Tho City Center for Disease Control
2
OF GLUCOSE AGAR
500
gram
The solid media used to identify *Enterobacteriaceae* is based on monitoring the fermentation of glucose. Origin: G7 or Europe. The product has a quality certificate.
Can Tho City Center for Disease Control
3
Lactose Sulfite Broth
500
gram
To detect and quantify *Clostridium perfringens*. Origin: G7 or Europe. Product has a quality certificate.
Can Tho City Center for Disease Control
4
Sodium borohydride (NABH4)
300
gram
Chemical formula: NaBH4. Heavy metal content ≤ 0.005%. Purity ≥ 98.0%. Origin G7 or Europe. Have product quality certificate.
Can Tho City Center for Disease Control
5
Methanol (for HPLC)
4.000
ML
Pure Methanol chemicals for HPLC grade liquid chromatography machines. Purity ≥ 99.8 %. Volatile residue ≤ 3.0 mg/l. Water content ≤ 0.03%. Origin G7 or Europe. Have product quality certificate.
Can Tho City Center for Disease Control
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please request a quote for purchasing chemicals for water sample testing". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please request a quote for purchasing chemicals for water sample testing" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second