Please request a quote for rehabilitation gym equipment

Find: 09:01 13/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase rehabilitation gym equipment
Bid name
Purchase rehabilitation gym equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600001169-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please request a quote for rehabilitation gym equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 4, Phường Đức Xuân, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Dương Ánh Hiệp
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Medical Equipment and Supplies Department, Bac Kan General Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/01/2026 09:00 To date 23/01/2026 09:30
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 23/01/2026 09:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Aluminum crutches for walking
2
Set
Height 115cm -135cm
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
2
Hand-squeezed rubber spiked ball (Small plastic ball)
5
Female
Strengthen the hand muscle group, you can put it in the middle of the palm continuously to prevent shrinking of the fingers
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
3
Ta wears arms and legs
2
Pair
The dumbbells are soft, don't hurt your feet when you wear them, don't be afraid of them falling off when exercising, weight can be adjusted from 250g to 1kg.
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
4
Walker with wheels
2
Female
Material: Aluminum alloy frame Dimensions: Height 78 - 96cm, width 57cm, length 50cm Wheel size: 6.3cm wheels support push, rear base is stable. Weight: 2.4 kg Features: 1- Adjustable height. 2- Compact and foldable. 3- Support patients to travel more conveniently.
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
5
Bobath hospital bed
4
Female
1. General information - 100% new equipment - Manufactured in 2024 and later - Meets ISO 13485 standards 2. Technical specifications - Material: Powder-coated frame, 5 cm thick simily upholstered mattress, the underside of the mattress is a piece of hard wood screwed to the bed frame - Dimensions: Length 200cm x Width 200cm x Height 50 cm, mattress 5cm thick - Weight: 40kg - Used for exercise and rehabilitation for patients with stroke, children with cerebral palsy, patients with limb amputation... bone and joint diseases with limited mobility. Warranty period 12 months
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
6
Breathing exercise equipment to assess lung recovery after surgery, Spiro Ball or equivalent
2
Set
1. Materials, parameters, technical characteristics: - Helps patients practice breathing, evaluate the ability to restore lung function after surgery. - Minimum capacity includes 2500ml, 4000ml, 5000ml. There are dust and gas filters. - There are two compartments to evaluate the training process. One compartment is for training immediately after surgery, the other is a yellow ball for strenuous exercise. - Exercise techniques range from slow to fast according to the patient's severity, with incremental steps of 250ml or 500ml. 2. Quality standards: ISO13485, EC.
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
7
CPM knee exercise machine
1
Set
The configuration provided for 01 set includes: - 01 Main device - 01 Controller - 01 Power supply cord - 01 x User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set Technical features: - Range of motion: From -100 to 1200 - Digital remote control provides feedback and has patient software (KINETEC DATA CAPTURE ™ and USB technology) allowing monitoring of treatment progress of the patient - Advanced movement with precise adjustments: + Warm-up: Patient gradually reaches pre-set full ROM. + Adjustment: Allows manual setting of ROM endpoint based on patient tolerance. This mode is usually used at the beginning of a session. + ROM By Pass: Used during the session, this mode allows manual settings based on the patient's new tolerance, thus providing a truly progressive work-up of range of motion. + Force: This security feature allows the patient to reverse movement after a muscle contraction. + Timer: Controls session time. + Programs: Allows setting up 16 custom programs. + Pause: Pause at the limit of movement, to improve results. - Start/stop and reverse are accessible - Anatomically precise system increases the comfort of the person being treated - Electrical device class BF class II. - Long-life DC motor and reliable drive mechanism. - Patient lock prevents program changes to avoid injury - Leg positioning: Leg flexion: 400, Dorsal flexion: 300, Open/Close: 300 - Speed: 450 to 1550 per minute. - Light and compact design and structure Device dimensions: Length 95cm, width 33cm, height 33cm. Weight: 12 kg
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
8
Elastic band with large resistance
1
Female
Elastic rubber band 200 - 210 cm long x 15 - 20cm Resistance: 15 - 20 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and posture, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
9
Elastic bands have small resistance
1
Female
Elastic rubber band length 200 - 210 cm x 2 - 3cm Resistance: 5 - 15 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and exercise position, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
10
Elastic bands have small resistance.
1
Female
Elastic rubber band length 200 - 210 cm x 2 - 3cm Resistance: 15 - 35 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and posture, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
11
Elastic bands have small resistance
1
Female
Elastic rubber band length 200 - 210 cm x 2 - 3cm Resistance: 25 - 65 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and exercise position, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
12
Elastic bands have small resistance
1
Female
Elastic rubber band length 200 - 210 cm x 2 - 3cm Resistance: 35 - 85 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and posture, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
13
Elastic bands have small resistance
1
Female
Elastic rubber band length 200 - 210 cm x 2 - 3cm Resistance: 50 - 125 LB Strengthens muscle groups Depending on the exercise method and posture, it will be effective on many different muscles
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
14
Therapy compressor
1
Set
Main machine: 01 machine Power cord: 01 set User manual: 01 set Double air wire: 01 set Leg bag (5 compartments): 01 pair Optional configuration: Waist bag (with air wire): 01 set Arm bag (with air wire): 01 set Vibrator: 01 set Dimensions about 210 x 200 x 125 mm Weight about 2kg Therapeutic pressure: 50mmHg – 250mmHg, controlled by knob, pressure value displayed on a scale. PLUG LED display: has a light to indicate that the machine is successfully connected to the air line. Treatment regimen: AUTO – ALL – STEP – ROTATE. Treatment time: 15 minutes or 30 minutes. Emergency stop button: START, STOP.
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
15
CPM passive trainer for ankle and ankle joints
1
Set
Range of motion (ROM) Plantar Flexion 00- 400 Dorsiflexion 00-300 Inversion 00-250 Eversion 00-250 Speed Adjustable from 500 to 1500/min Foot size From 19 cm (7 inches) to 29 cm (11 inches) Power source 100 to 240 Volts, 50/60 Hz Electrical capacity 50 VA Machine weight approximately 12.5 kg (27.5 lbs) Controls: Digital remote control with lockable parameters. Safety: The patient can stop and reverse the movement at any time.
Bac Kan General Hospital; Address: Residential group number 4C, Duc Xuan ward, Thai Nguyen province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please request a quote for rehabilitation gym equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please request a quote for rehabilitation gym equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second