Price for a 120-liter waste bin

Find: 15:03 24/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase trash cans to support waste collection in Thạnh Thới An village.
Bid name
Purchase trash cans to support waste collection in Thạnh Thới An village.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035012-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Price for a 120-liter waste bin
Address of the unit requesting a quote
An Hoa 1 village, Xã Thạnh Thới An, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hoàng Khải
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Economic Office of Thạnh Thới An Village, An Hòa 1 Hamlet, Thạnh Thới An Commune, Can Tho City.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/08/2026 15:02 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
110 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
120-liter waste container
1
Female
HDPE plastic material, dimensions 500mm x 450mm x 900mm, 1 lid, 2 Q200 wheels with fixed latches.
Thanh Thoi An Commune, Can Tho City
HDPE plastic material, dimensions 500mm x 450mm x 900mm, with 1 lid. Includes 2 Q200 wheels with locking mechanisms.
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
65/TB-PKT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Price for a 120-liter waste bin". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Price for a 120-liter waste bin" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second