Price list for equipment used in firefighting and rescue operations

Find: 15:56 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of fire prevention and rescue equipment in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of fire prevention and rescue equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034711-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Price list for equipment used in firefighting and rescue operations
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Number 238/1, North Kaan Street, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Hải Nam
Position
Deputy captain
Phone number
Address
Logistics Department, Thai Nguyen Provincial Police

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/08/2026 15:54 To date 27/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 27/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Underwater Search and Rescue Device (Person Detection Recording System)
1
Set
Providing assistance in locating victims underwater.
Phan Dinh Phung Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
2
Car battery charger
3
Set
Providing battery charging services for military vehicles when batteries are depleted.
Phan Dinh Phung Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
3
Devices for measuring concentrations of hazardous gases (e.g., flammable and explosive gases) and toxic gases.
2
Set
Measuring the concentration of hazardous flammable substances, toxic gases during emergency response operations.
Phan Dinh Phung Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval decision code
7646/CAT-PH10
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Price list for equipment used in firefighting and rescue operations". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Price list for equipment used in firefighting and rescue operations" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second