Price quote for artificial kidney dialysis machine

Find: 14:19 31/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030982-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Price quote for artificial kidney dialysis machine
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 595 Tran Hung Dao Street, Phường Sông Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đức Dũng
Position
Head of Department of VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
Hospital C

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 31/07/2026 14:19 To date 10/08/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/08/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Artificial kidney machine
1
Machine
1. General Information: - Origin: G7 - Manufactured from 2025 onwards - 100% new, unused equipment - Meets ISO 13485, CE or equivalent quality standards - Power supply: Suitable for power supply in Vietnam - Working environment: Maximum temperature up to ≥35⁰C; 1. Maximum humidity ≥75% 2. Basic configuration - Main unit: 1 unit - Set of connecting tubes for filtrate A, B: 1 set - Set of connecting tubes for RO water system: 1 set - Set of connecting tubes for wastewater system: 1 set - Infusion stand/Priming fluid support: 1 unit - Filter holder: 1 unit - Pre-attached power cord: 1 unit - Disinfectant chemical suction rod: 1 set - Ultra-pure fluid filter membrane: 1 unit - User manual: 1 set 3. Technical specifications 3.1 Water supply: Inlet pressure: 1.5 – 6.0 bar 3.2 Operating environment Room temperature: 15 °C – 35 °C. Humidity: 30% - 75%, 95% temporary 3.3 Warning signals: Audible and visual warnings 3.4 Blood pump: Pumping speed: 15 to 600 ml/min for 8mm blood line diameter Accuracy: ±10% 3.5 Arterial pressure: Display range: -300 mmHg to +280 mmHg Accuracy: ±10 mmHg 3.6 Venous pressure: Display range: –60 mmHg to +520 mmHg Accuracy: ±10 mmHg 3.7 Transmembrane pressure: Display range: –60 mmHg to +520 mmHg 3.8 Gas detector: Ultrasonic waves combined with optical sensors in the venous clamp 3.9 Heparin pump: Infusion flow rate: 0 to 10 ml/h Bolus: maximum 5 ml/time Cylinder size: 20 ml. 3.10 Adapted Flow: Adapted flow: Reduces the dialysis fluid flow rate during blood preparation and return, thus saving dialysis fluid, water, and energy. Adjust the dialysate flow rate in the treatment mode based on the user-set blood velocity coefficient. Dialysate flow rate: 0-300-500-800 ml/min. Dialysate temperature: 35°C to 39°C. Dialysate conductivity: Approximately: 12.8-15.7 mS/cm (25°C). Accuracy: ± 0.1 mS/cm. 3.11 Concentration for Acetate or Acid (Acid diallysate) solution. Default mixing ratio: 1 ÷ 34 (can be changed). Range of variation: 125-150 mmol/l. 3.12 Bicarbonate concentration in dialysate solution. Default mixing ratio: 1 ÷ ≥27 (can be changed). Range of change: – 8 to + 8 mmol/l bicarbonate 3.13 Powdered bicarbonate solution: Can be mixed with Bicarbonate Powder 3.14 Ultrafiltration: Ultrafiltration withdrawal rate: 0 to 4000 ml/hour Accuracy: ± 1%. Display parameters: Number of kilograms to be withdrawn, withdrawal time, withdrawal speed, and number of kilograms withdrawn. Compatibility with filter membrane UF coefficient: Unlimited. 3.15 Blood leak detector: Detection method: Built-in blood leak detector. Sensitivity: ≤ 0.5 ml blood/min (Hct = 25) with a maximum flow rate of 800 ml/min. 3.16 Washing and disinfection programs for the machine: Simple wash using RO water at 37°C/600 ml/min; Hot water wash at 84°C/450 ml/min and recirculation; Hot chemical wash at 84°C/450 ml/min and recirculation; Normal temperature chemical wash at 37°C/600 ml/min. Multiple programs can be linked together. 3.17 Other functions: Online clearance measurement (OCM). Clearance accuracy K: ± 6%.
Hospital C
.
.
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/07/2026
Approval decision code
2148/BVC-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Price quote for artificial kidney dialysis machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Price quote for artificial kidney dialysis machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second