Pricing for air conditioner installation

Find: 17:08 07/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Installing air conditioning units to provide comfortable conditions for patients undergoing treatment at the hospital.
Bid name
Installing air conditioning units to provide comfortable conditions for patients undergoing treatment at the hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032277-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Pricing for air conditioner installation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 225 Hung Vuong Street, Xã Diên Sanh, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
CN. Nguyễn Viết Hùng
Position
– Deputy Head of Organization and Administration Department.
Phone number
Address
Hai Lang District General Hospital, located at 225 Hung Vuong Street, Dien Sanh Commune, Quang Tri Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/08/2026 17:07 To date 13/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
7 Day kể từ ngày 13/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Air Conditioner: - Capacity: 18,000 BTU - Inverter Technology: Yes - Single-Mode Air Conditioner - Cooling Area: 20m² – 30m² - Refrigerant Used: R32 - Outdoor Unit Noise Level: 44/38/33 dB - Indoor Unit Noise Level: 56 dB
3
Set
Air Conditioner: - Capacity: 18,000 BTU - Inverter Technology: Yes - Single-Mode Air Conditioner - Cooling Area: 20m² – 30m² - Refrigerant Used: R32 - Noise Level (Indoor Unit): 44/38/33 dB - Noise Level (Outdoor Unit): 56 dB
Hải Lăng Regional General Hospital.
2
9.52mm x 0.71mm x 15m copper tubing
4
Kg
9.52mm x 0.71mm x 15m copper tubing
Hải Lăng Regional General Hospital.
3
15.88mm diameter x 0.71mm wall thickness x 15 meters copper tubing
4
Kg
15.88mm diameter x 0.71mm wall thickness x 15 meters copper tubing
Hải Lăng Regional General Hospital.
4
Cold pipe wrapping film
6
Kg
Cold pipe wrapping film
Hải Lăng Regional General Hospital.
5
22ml expanded rubber tubing, 1 piece, diameter 22mm x length 1.83m
6
Tube
22ml expanded rubber tubing, 1 piece, diameter 22mm x length 1.83m
Hải Lăng Regional General Hospital.
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval decision code
218/TM-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Pricing for air conditioner installation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Pricing for air conditioner installation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second