pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2

Find: 16:47 24/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2
Bid name
pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035079-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
84 Nguyen Tat To, Phường Lê Chân, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ngô Quang Thành
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 84 Nguyen Tat To, Le Chan Ward, Hai Phong City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/08/2026 16:46 To date 04/09/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
MKTTn (Muller-Kauffmann tetrathionate Novobiocin) broth base for microbiology
2
Bottle
Formula for preparing 1 liter of medium: Meat extract: 4.3 g/L Casein peptone (tryptone): 8.6 g/L Sodium chloride: 2.6 g/L Calcium carbonate: 38.7 g/L Sodium thiosulfate: 30.5 g/L Ox bile: 4.78 g/L Brilliant green: 0.0096 g/L pH: 7.0 ± 0.2 at 25°C
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
2
Hektoen Enteric Agar Tetrahydrofuran environment
2
Bottle
Components per 1 liter of medium: Proteose peptone: 12.0 g/l Yeast extract: 3.0 g/l Lactose: 12.0 g/l Sucrose: 12.0 g/l Salicin: 2.0 g/l Mixture of bile salts: 9.0 g/l Sodium chloride: 5.0 g/l Sodium thiosulfate: 5.0 g/l Ferric ammonium citrate: 1.5 g/l Acid fuchsin: 0.1 g/l Bromothymol blue: 0.065 g/l Agar: 15.0 g/l - Final pH (at 25°C): 7.5 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
3
Chemical broth (RVS-RAPPAPORT-VASILIASIS- Soya), Salmonella enrichment broth - RVS
1
Bottle
Soya peptone: (4.5g) Sodium chloride (NaCl) (7.2g) Potassium dihydrogen phosphate KH2PO4 (1.26g) Dipotassium hydrogen phosphate K2HPO4 (0.18g) Magnesium chloride hexahydrate MgCl2 (28.6g) Malachite green oxalate (0.036g) Phosphate buffer to maintain pH 5.2 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
4
Xylose Lysine Deoxycholate (XLD) Agar Medium
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: yeast extract 3g, NaCl 5g, xylose 3.75g, lactose 7.5g, sucrose 7.5g, L-lysine hydrochloride 5g, sodium thiosulfate 6.8g, iron III ammonium citrate 0.8g, phenol red 0.08g, sodium deoxycholate 1g, agar 14.5g -pH 7.4±0.2 at 25°C Solubility: 55 g/L
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
5
MYP (Mannitol egg yolk polymyxin) agar (base)
1
Bottle
Enzymatic digestion of casein (Tryptone): 10.0 g/L Meat extract (Meat Extract): 1.0 g/L D(-)Mannitol: 10.0 g/L Sodium chloride (Sodium Chloride): 10.0 g/L Phenol red (Phenol Red): 0.025 g/L Agar-agar (Agar-Agar): 12.0 g/L Final pH (at 25°C): 7.2 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
6
Triple sugar iron agar
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Peptone (from casein and meat): 20.0 g/l Yeast extract (yeast extract): 3.0 g/l Sodium chloride (salt): 5.0 g/l D(+)-Lactose: 10.0 g/l Sucrose (sugar): 10.0 g/l D(+)-Glucose: 1.0 g/l Ferric ammonium citrate: 0.3 g/l Sodium thiosulfate: 0.3 g/l Phenol red: 0.024 g/l Agar-agar: 12.0 g/l
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
7
KING agar B (base) (Danish Standard)
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Peptone (from Casein): 10.0 g/L, Peptone (from Meat): 10.0 g/L, Dipotassium hydrogen phosphate (K₂HPO₄): 1.5 g/L, Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate (MgSO₄ ⋅ 7H₂O): 1.5 g/L, Agar-agar (Agar): 15.0 g/L, Final pH (at 25°C): 7.2 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
8
Bile Aesculin Azide Agar
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Tryptone (Peptone from Casein): 20.0 g/L Yeast extract (Yeast extract): 5.0 g/L Bile salts (Dry bile salts): 10.0 g/L Sodium chloride (Sodium chloride): 5.0 g/L Aesculin: 1.0 g/L Ferric ammonium citrate: 0.5 g/L Sodium azide (NaN₃): 0.15 g/L Agar-agar: 15.0 g/L Final pH (at 25°C): 7.1 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
9
Thioglycollate Medium Liquid
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Casein digest (Tryptone): 15.0 g/L Yeast extract (Yeast extract): 5.0 g/L D(+)-Glucose (Dextrose): 5.5 g/L Sodium chloride (NaCl): 2.5 g/L L-Cystine: 0.5 g/L Sodium thioglycollate: 0.5 g/L Sodium resazurin (Resazurin indicator): 0.001 g/L Agar-agar: 0.75 g/L Final pH (at 25°C): 7.1 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g
10
Brilliant Green Bile Lactose Broth (BGBL2%) - Chemical Reagent
1
Bottle
Ingredients Solubility: 40.0 grams/ L Content (g/L) Enzymatic Digest of Casein 10.0 g Lactose 10.0 g Ox-bile, dried 20.0 g Brilliant Green 0.0133 g Final pH (at 25°C) 7.2 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
11
Lysine (LDC) Lysine Decarboxylase Broth
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: L(+)-Lysine monohydrochloride: 5.0 g/l Yeast extract (Yeast extract): 3.0 g/l D(+)-Glucose (Dextrose): 1.0 g/l Bromocresol purple (Indicator): 0.015 g/l Final pH (at 25°C): 6.8 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
12
Urea Agar (Base) according to Christensen's method
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Peptone (from meat): 1.0 g/L D(+)-Glucose (Dextrose): 1.0 g/L Sodium chloride (NaCl): 5.0 g/L Potassium dihydrogen phosphate (KH₂PO₄): 2.0 g/L Phenol red: 0.012 g/L Agar-agar: 12.0 g/L Final pH (at 25°C): 6.8 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
13
MR-VP broth, Methyl-red, Voges-Proskauer broth
1
Bottle
Ingredients for 1 liter of medium: Peptone (from meat): 7.0 g/L D(+)-Glucose (Dextrose): 5.0 g/L Potassium phosphate buffer (Phosphate buffer): 5.0 g/L Final pH (at 25°C): 6.8 ± 0.2
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
14
BHI (Brain-Heart Infusion) culture medium environment
1
Bottle
Minimum components: Calf brain extract: 12.5 g, Beef heart extract: 5.0 g, Peptone (typically a mixture or gelatin peptone): 10.0 g, D(+)-Glucose (Dextrose): 2.0 g, Sodium Chloride (NaCl): 5.0 g, Disodium hydrogen phosphate (Na2HPO4): 2.5 g, Final pH: 7.4 ± 0.2 at 25°C.
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
15
Acetamide broth
1
Bottle
Minimum components: Acetamide 2.0 g, Sodium chloride NaCl 0.2 g, Magnesium sulfate MgSO4 0.2g, Potassium dihydrogen phosphate KH2PO4: 1.0g, Sodium molybdate NaMoO4. 2H2O: 0.005 g, Ferrous sulfate FeSO4. 7H2O: 0.0005 g, Final pH: 7.0 ± 0.2 at 25°C.
Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
500g bottle
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
2086/KSBT-DVTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "pricing for microbiological reagents, round 2" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second