Printing communication materials in 2026

Find: 08:59 13/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Printing communication materials in 2026
Bid name
Printing communication materials in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033090-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Printing communication materials in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Trọng Nam
Position
Team Leader of Shopping Group
Phone number
Address
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/08/2026 08:59 To date 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Flyer: "Prenatal Health Care"
15.000
Sheet
Offset Printing of "Maternal Health Care" Flyers - Size: 21 cm x 29 cm - 4-color offset printing, double-sided - 150 g/m² Couche paper stock - Finishing: Finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21 cm x 29 cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper stock: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
2
Flyer: "Postpartum Maternal and Child Health Care"
15.000
Sheet
Offset Printing of "Postpartum Mother and Child Health Care" Flyers - Size: 21cm x 29cm - 4-color offset printing, double-sided - 150 g/m² Couche paper stock - Finishing: Finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21 cm x 29 cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper stock: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
3
Flyer: "STIs – Everyone is at Risk"
15.000
Sheet
Printing of "No One is Immune to Sexually Transmitted Infections" flyers – Size: 21cm x 29cm – Offset printing, 04 colors, double-sided – Couche paper, 150 g/m² – Finishing: finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
4
Flyer: "Safe Childbirth: Preventing Maternal and Infant Mortality"
15.000
Sheet
Printing of "Safe Childbirth to Prevent Maternal and Infant Mortality" flyers – Size: 21cm x 29cm – Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided – Couche paper, 150 g/m² – Finishing: finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
5
Flyer titled "Important Information About Contraception"
15.000
Sheet
Offset Printing of "Information Leaflets on Contraception" - Size: 21cm x 29cm - 4-color offset printing, double-sided - 150 g/m² Couche paper stock - Finishing: Finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees for non-commercial materials, and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
6
Flyer titled "Listen to Your Body"
50.000
Sheet
Printing of "Listen to Your Body" flyers – Size: 21cm x 29cm – Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided – 150 g/m² Couche paper stock – Finishing: finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees for non-commercial materials, and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
7
Flyer: "Speak up when you're not ready"
50.000
Sheet
Printing of "Speak Up When You're Not Ready" flyers – Size: 21cm x 29cm – Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided – 150 g/m² Couche paper stock – Finishing: finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
8
Flyer: "Your Body is Your Own"
50.000
Sheet
Printing of "Your Body is Yours" flyers – Size: 21cm x 29cm – Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided – Couche paper, 150 g/m² – Finishing: ready product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other costs.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm - Offset printing, 4 colors, double-sided - Paper weight: 150 g/m² - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
9
Thin books for Vietnamese language learners aged 10-14
5.000
Coil
Printing of thin books for children aged 10-14 - Size: 21cm x 29cm - Cover made of 300 g/m² Couche paper with a matte finish - Interior consists of 18 pages, using 150 g/m² Couche paper - Binding completed, ready for sale - Offset printing on both sides in 4 colors - Finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21cm x 29cm – 300 g/m² coated paper cover, matte finish – 18 pages, 150 g/m² coated paper inner – glued binding for finished product – 4-color offset printing on both sides – Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
10
Thin books for Vietnamese language learners aged 15-18
5.000
Coil
Printing of thin books for students aged 15-18 - Size: 21cm x 29cm - Cover made of 300 g/m² Couche paper, matte finish - 25 pages, 150 g/m² Couche paper - Bookbinding with adhesive - Double-sided offset printing in 4 colors - Finished product. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees for non-commercial materials, and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
- Size: 21 cm x 29 cm - Cover made of 300 g/m² Couche paper with a matte finish - 25 pages, 150 g/m² Couche paper - Bound professionally into a finished product - Offset printing on both sides using 4 colors - Finished product
Activities related to the Reproductive Health Program
11
Poster on preventing HIV/AIDS
2.000
Sheet
Poster printing: HIV/AIDS prevention and awareness. Size: A3 (29 cm x 42 cm). One-sided color print on 150 g/m² coated paper, with a matte finish. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees, and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
Dimensions: A3 size (29 cm x 42 cm), one side printed on 150 g/m² coated paper, with a matte finish on one side, and adhesive backing.
Activities related to the HIV/AIDS prevention and control program
12
Flyers (folded pamphlets) promoting responsible alcohol consumption.
90.000
Sheet
Printing of "Butterfly Pamphlets" (folded brochures) promoting responsible alcohol consumption: Size: A4 (21 cm x 29 cm), 150 g/m² coated paper, 4-color offset printing on both sides. Price includes: VAT, publication permit fees for non-commercial materials, and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
Size: A4 (21 cm x 29 cm), 150 g/m² coated paper, four-color offset printing on both sides.
Activities of the alcohol and beer prevention program
13
Posters promoting responsible alcohol consumption
4.000
Sheet
Printing: Posters for alcohol prevention and harm reduction campaigns. Size: 60 x 80 cm, 150 g/m2 coated paper, offset printing with 4 colors on one side. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees, and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
Size: 60 x 80 cm, 150 g/m² paper stock, offset printing with 4 colors on one side.
Activities of the alcohol and beer prevention program
14
Flyer: Instructions for Mosquito Control
19.500
Sheet
Printing: Flyers for mosquito repellent instructions. Size: A4 (21 cm x 29 cm), 150 g/m² coated paper, offset printing with 4 colors on both sides. Price includes VAT, publication permit fees (for non-commercial materials), and other expenses.
No. 29, Huynh Van Tao Street, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province
Size: A4 (21 cm x 29 cm), 150 g/m² coated paper, four-color offset printing on both sides.
Activities for preventing dengue fever
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval decision code
2005/KSBT-TMS
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Printing communication materials in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Printing communication materials in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second