Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025

Find: 17:18 13/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025
Bid name
Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016424-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
89 Nguyen Hue, Phường Ayun Pa, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Thị Nguyệt Hiếu
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
89 Nguyen Hue, Ayun Pa Ward, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/10/2025 17:17 To date 23/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrical syringe
1
Machine
Top-5530 Brand: Japan Factory: Malaysia
Ayun Pa Medical Center
2
Cook tube
2
Female
Cook tube- Difficult intubation tube.CM001-EU
Ayun Pa Medical Center
3
Magill pliers
2
Female
Magill 20cm surgical clip
Ayun Pa Medical Center
4
Injection car
1
Female
201 stainless steel 2 -storey trolley
Ayun Pa Medical Center
5
Surgical instrument sink
1
Female
Stainless steel laboratory equipment sink
Ayun Pa Medical Center
6
Black trash
1
Female
11 liter black medical trash can with pedal
Ayun Pa Medical Center
7
Green trash
8
Female
11 liter medical green trash can with pedal
Ayun Pa Medical Center
8
Heating fan
2
Female
Fan heater with 2 bulbs. Capacity: 400-800W, Bulb capacity: 400W/bulb. Voltage: 220V-50Hz
Ayun Pa Medical Center
9
Medicine cabinet
1
Female
Cabinet for medicine and equipment
Ayun Pa Medical Center
10
Emergency shower and eye shower
2
Female
Eyewash nozzle (2 nozzles)
Ayun Pa Medical Center
11
Patient transport vehicle: Lying car
2
Female
Patient stretcher trolley
Ayun Pa Medical Center
12
Dirty trolleys for nurses
1
Female
Stainless steel fabric trolley
Ayun Pa Medical Center
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/10/2025
Approval decision code
576/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procure medical equipment to deploy a new operating room in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 16

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second