Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing

Find: 17:14 23/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024607-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Như Huỳnh
Position
Deputy Head of Faculty of Pharmacy and Health Medicine
Phone number
Address
No. 91 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/06/2026 17:12 To date 03/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 03/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
HIV-1 RNA quantification test reagent
3.456
kiểm TRA
- HIV-1 RNA quantification test reagents include: 1. Internal control HIV-1 Internal Control RNA quantification test reagents (4 bottles, 1.2 mL each) • < 0.01% Armored RNA does not contaminate the internal control series in negative human plasma. Negative human plasma was tested and found to be unreactive for HBsAg, HIV RNA, HCV RNA, HBV DNA, anti-HIV-1/HIV-2, and anti-HCV. Preservatives: ProClin® 300 0.1% and ProClin 950 0.15%. 2. HIV-1 RNA Quantitative Amplification Reagent Kit (4 sets, 24 tests/kit) • 1 bottle (0.141 mL) Thermostable rTth Polymerase Enzyme (2.9 to 3.5 Units/µL) in buffer. • 1 reagent bottle (1.10 mL) HIV-1 Oligonucleotide Reagent. < 0.1% synthetic oligonucleotides (4 primers, 2 probes, and 1 oligonucleotide quencher), and < 0.3% dNTPs in buffer with a reference dye. Preservatives: ProClin 300 0.1% and ProClin 950 0.15%. • 1 bottle of Activation Reagent (0.40 mL). Manganese chloride solution 30 mM. Preservatives: ProClin 300 0.1% and ProClin 950 0.15%. - Can be used on Abbott m2000 system. - Licensed by the Ministry of Health, IVD diagnostic or equivalent - Expiry date: > 9 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
2
RNA extraction biological kit
3.456
kiểm TRA
- RNA extraction reagents are used in laboratories to isolate nucleic acids from biological samples in polymerase chain reactions (PCR). Includes: Lysis: (4 bottles, each 70 ml) 100mM Tris solution containing Guanidinium thiocyanate and detergent. • Wash 1: (4 bottles, each 46 ml) 50mM Acetate solution containing Guanidinium thiocyanate and detergent. • Wash 2: (4 bottles, each 46 ml) Nuclease-free water. • Elution buffer: (4 bottles, 11 ml each) 20mM Phosphate solution with preservative. • Microparticles: (4 bottles, 13 ml each) 1.5% microparticles in 50% MD130A solution. - Can be used on Abbott m2000 system - Licensed by Ministry of Health, IVD diagnosis or equivalent. - Expiry date: > 9 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
3
HIV-1 RNA Quantification Assay Control Material
336
Tube
HIV-1 Negative Control: 8 tubes, each 1.8 ml: Negative human plasma has been tested and is unreactive for HBsAg, HIV RNA, HCV RNA, HBV DNA, anti-HIV-1/HIV-2, and anti-HCV. HIV-1 Low Positive Control: 8 tubes, each 1.8 ml: Armored RNA is not infectious with the HIV-1 sequence in negative human plasma. HIV-1 High Positive Control: 8 tubes, each 1.8 ml: Armored RNA is not infectious with the HIV-1 sequence in negative human plasma. Preservatives: ProClin 300 0.1% and ProClin 950 0.15%. - Can be used on Abbott m2000 system - Licensed by the Ministry of Health to diagnose IVD - Expiry date: > 9 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
4
HIV-1 RNA quantification assay calibrator
72
Tube
HIV-1 Calibrator A: 12 bottles, each 1.8 ml: Armored RNA is not infectious with HIV-1 sequence in negative human plasma. HIV-1 Calibrator B: 12 ​​bottles, 1.8 ml each: Armored RNA is not infectious with HIV-1 sequence in negative human plasma. Preservatives: ProClin 300 0.1% and ProClin 950 0.15%. - Can be used on Abbott m2000 - Licensed by the Ministry of Health to diagnose IVD - Expiry date: > 9 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
5
1000µL tip for automatic separator
27.648
Female
Plastic (PP) material, conductive with polyethylene filter membrane. Taper head size: 96.1 mm long; top inner diameter: 5.19 mm; Hole diameter: 0.8 mm - Can be used on Abbott m2000 - Expiry date: > 12 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
6
200µL tip for automatic separator
9.216
Female
Plastic (PP) material, conductive with polyethylene filter membrane. Taper head size: length 58.5 mm; top inner diameter: 5.19 mm; hole diameter: 0.5 mm - Can be used on Abbott m2000 machine - Expiry date: > 12 months upon delivery
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
7
Deep wells 96 wells
192
Female
Reaction tray, 96 deep wells. Polypropylene (PP) plastic material, natural color. Tray dimensions (length x width x height): 127.45 x 85.35 x 40.6 mm - Can be used on Abbott m2000 machine - Remaining shelf life upon delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
8
Reactor
2.000
Tube
- Plastic tube for mixing reaction chemicals, volume 5ml. Polypropylene (PP) plastic material, natural color. Tube size: length 74.9 mm; upper outer diameter: 12.8mm; outer diameter below: 11.8 mm - Suitable material, guaranteed not to inhibit the PCR reaction. - Packaging: 2000 tubes/carton. - Compatible with Abbott m2000 system. - Remaining shelf life upon delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
9
The cup contains chemicals 90 pieces
90
Female
- 200mL reagent cup, DNA extraction chemicals, - Polypropylene (PP) plastic material, natural color. - Dimensions: height: 3.88"; length: 3.95" - Specification: 90 pieces/carton
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/06/2026
Approval decision code
Số 98/TB-KSBT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of chemicals and consumables for HIV viral load testing" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second