Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026

Find: 10:52 19/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600001952-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 13, Phường Tân Giang, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Tú Hoài
Position
Deputy Head of VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
Group 13, Tan Giang Ward, Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/01/2026 10:48 To date 29/01/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 29/01/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ENT Endoscopic System
1
System
Minimum configuration includes: - Camera ≥4k, ≥1080P: 01 piece - Full HD image processor: 01 piece, - Minimum LED light source 118W: 01 piece, - Specialized screen ≥27 inch FHD: 1 piece, - Optic 0° adults: 01 piece, - Optic 0° children: 01 piece, - Optic 70° mirror Throat: 01 piece, - Light wire: 01 piece - Trolley: 01 piece - User manual: 01 set Technical specifications: - Power source 220v, 50 -60 Hz, Power consumption 100W-150W, - 27 inch'' HD LCD screen, 4K, 1080P camera - Full HD image processor: - Automatic light balance, - Sensor: ½ CMOS or equivalent, - Resolution: ≥1920(H) *1080(V) 60FPS, - Horizontal resolution: ≥1100TVL (1080P), - Focus range: > (2-200) million, - SNR: ≥40DB, - Minimum DNR: 2D noise reduction, - Minimum video output: SDI*1, CVBS*1, DVI*1, HDMI*1, VGA*1,…, USB *2, Recording format: MP4 or equivalent, - Flash disk: ≥ 1TB, - Hard drive: ≥ 2TB, - Coupler (optional): F18/20/22/24/28/32/25 or zoom 32-35, - There is a photo button right on the camera. - Light source: Bulb capacity: ≥118 W, - Has ≥01 light source output port, - Meets standards: ISO-9001, ISO-13485.
Group 13, Tan Giang Ward, Cao Bang Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/01/2026
Approval decision code
289/BVĐKT-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of ENT endoscopy system in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second