Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program in 2026

Find: 09:37 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035177-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ds. Phan Như Huỳnh
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 91 Ly Thuong Kiet, cluster 17, Tan Thanh ward, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 09:37 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Shoulder-mounted ULV sprayer
26
Female
Engine: 2-stroke, oil-mixed gasoline – Tank capacity: 13-14 liters – Fuel tank capacity: 1-2 liters – Spraying rate: 0.05 – 2.5 liters/minute – Spray range: Horizontal (12-14m), vertical (10-13m) – Includes 3 spray nozzles: 0.5mm ULV nozzle; 0.65mm ULV nozzle; 0.8mm ULV nozzle
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
2
Specialized refrigerator
25
Pieces
Type: Horizontal, top-opening door – Vaccine storage capacity ≥ 40 liters – Storage temperature: +2℃ to +8℃; Ability to maintain storage temperature during power outages: ≥ 36 hours – Noise level: < 40 dB – Display: Solar-powered LED – Power supply: 220–240V / 50Hz – Power consumption: 110W – Includes a temperature threshold warning function. – Includes a sensor error alarm function – The refrigerator meets international WHO/PQS A-level cold chain storage standards. – Includes ≥ 02 vaccine containers and an automatic temperature monitoring device.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
3
Refrigerators for vaccine storage
64
Pieces
Vaccine storage capacity: ≥15 liters – Storage temperature: +2℃ to +8℃; Can be stored for 2 - 7 days. – Insulating material: Polyurethane; Insulation layer thickness: ≥100 mm – Meets international WHO/PQS standards – Includes a vaccine storage cooler; cooler volume ≥ 0.4 liters, Complies with WHO/PQS standards
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
4
Vaccine thermos
160
Female
Vaccine storage capacity: ≥ 2.6 L - Plug type: Removable plug with a rotating locking mechanism for easy closure and opening during transport and use. - Storage at temperatures of +2 to +8°C; can store for ≥ 30 hours - Plug material (inside and outside): Polypropylene - Insulation material: Polyurethane - The included cold bag has a capacity of ≥ 0.4 liters, meeting WHO/PQS standards
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
5
Mercury thermometers are used to preserve vaccines
320
Female
Temperature measuring range: -30 °C to +50 °C - Smallest division: 1°C - Accuracy: ±1°C - Dimensions: Length 165mm, diameter 25mm, thickness 10mm - Material: Plastic
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
6
Electronic equipment for automatic temperature monitoring and warning
74
Female
Alarm/Warning Duration: 1 minute to 23 hours and 59 minutes – Operating Temperature: -25°C to +55°C – Warning Temperature Range: -20°C to +50°C – Continuous temperature recording in intervals; Recording cycle: 1 minute, minimum 30 days – Output file for temperature tracking, suitable for printing and storage. – Temperature measurement accuracy: +/- 0.8°C to +/- 0.5°C – Alarm and warning levels: 2 programs (upper and lower level warnings) – Protection class: IP64 – Service life: 5 years from date of manufacture
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
7
Electronic easting indicator
320
Female
Warning critical temperature: 0°C / +32°F - Temperature measurement accuracy: +/- 0.3°C or ≤ +/- 0.6 °F - Has LCD display screen, convenient to monitor and easy to check. - There is a warning when the temperature is below 0°C for 60 minutes - Temperature recording cycle: 2 minutes - Protection class: IP67 - Warning information on the device cannot be adjusted, ensuring accuracy and security - Expiry date: 5 years from date of manufacture.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
8
Cold vaccine vials
512
Jar
Meets WHO/PQS Standards: Cold storage container material: High-density polyethylene (HDPE) or high-quality polypropylene (PP), non-toxic. – The container lid must be completely heat-sealed (type with pre-filled water by the manufacturer) OR a tightly fitting, leak-proof cap. - Container volume ≥ 0.4 liters
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
9
Foam used in vaccine storage vials
160
Pieces
Material: Medical-grade soft foam, with good elasticity and safety features, and does not react chemically with the glass or plastic containers of vaccine vials. - Dimensions: Length: 21 cm, width: 17.5 cm, thickness: 3 cm
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval decision code
Số 156/TB-KSBT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of equipment and tools to serve the Expanded Immunization Program in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second