Procurement of first vaccination in 2026.

Find: 15:12 25/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of first vaccination in 2026.
Bid name
Procurement of first vaccination in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600005404-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of first vaccination in 2026.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tan Lien village, Xã Đồng Phú, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phùng Thị Ngọc Ánh
Position
Officer of the Department of Pharmacy - Telecommunications, Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Dong Phu Commune, Dong Nai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/02/2026 15:11 To date 13/03/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
6 Month kể từ ngày 13/03/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
1
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: Diphore detoxification: No less than 20 IU; Tetanintic detoxification: No less than 40 IU; Bordetella pertussis antigen: Detoxifying pertussis (PT): 25mcg, fiber red blood cells (FHA): 25mcg; Polio virus (inactivated): Type 1 (Mahoney): 40 units of antigen D, type 2 (MEF-1) 8 units of antigen D, type 3 (afterket) 32 units of antigen D; Hepatitis B surface antigen: 10mcg; Polysaccharide of Haemophilus Influenzae B (Polyribosylribitol Phosphate): 12mcg plus tetanus protein 22-36 mcg
1
0.5ml/ dose
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
60
2
2
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 30mcg protein L1 HPV type 6; 40mcg protein L1 HPV type 11; 60mcg protein L1 HPV type 16; 40mcg protein l1 hpv type 18; 20mcg protein L1 HPV for each type 31,33,45,52 and 58
1
0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
60
3
3
Each dose 1.0ml contains: Hepatitis A Antigen virus (HM175 Strain) 720 Elisa Units; R-DNA Hepatitis B Virus Surface Antigen (HBsAg) 20mcg
1
720 Elisa Units; 20mcg
Intramuscularly
Injection
Box
100
4
4
- Pure antigen inactivates influenza A H1N1 virus - Pure antigen inactivates influenza A H3N2 virus - Pure antigen inactivates influenza B virus - Pure antigen inactivates influenza B virus
2
(Type A H1N1 - 15mcg; Type A H3N2 - 15mcg; Type B - 15mcg; Type B - 15mcg)/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Dose
100
5
5
Globulin resistant toxin tetanus toxin 1500 ĐVQT
4
1500 ĐVQT
Inject
Injection solution
Tube
200
6
6
Purified surface antigen of influenza virus of strains: A/H1N1 strain (A/Guangdong- Maonan/SWL1536/2 019): 15mcg; Strain A/H3N2 (A/Hong Kong/2671/2 019): 15mcg; Strain B (B/Washington/02/20 19): 15mcg
4
Each 0.5ml dose contains: A/H1N1 strain: 15mcg; A/H3N2 strain: 15mcg; Strain B: 15mcg
Inject
Injection solution
Dose
50
7
7
Rota virus, reducing toxicity type G1P [8]
4
≥ 2 million pfu/2ml
Drink
Oral solution
Jar
60
8
8
Recombinant hepatitis B vaccine
4
Surface antigen of pure hepatitis B virus; 20mcg/1ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
100
9
9
Inactivated virus (Pitman Moore strain, propagated on Vero cells)
5
≥ 2.5 IU/0.5ml
Intramuscular/ injection in the skin
East dried powder injected
Jar
100
10
10
Inactive rabies virus (L. Pasteur 2061/Vero is propagated on Vero cells)
5
≥ 2.5 IU/0.5ml
Intramuscular/ injection in the skin
East dried powder injected
Jar
400
11
11
BCG lives, freezing
5
Each tube (10 doses) contains 0.5 mg live, lyophilized BCG
Injection in the skin
Dried powder
Tube
50
12
12
Measles - mumps vaccine - Rubella
5
Measles virus ≥1000 CCID50; Mumps virus ≥ 5000 CCID50; rubella virus ≥ 1000 CCID50; 0.5ml
Subcutaneous
Dried powder
Dose
50
13
13
Chickenpox virus reduces poison (strain OKA) ≥ 103.3 pfu
5
≥ 103.3 pfu
Subcutaneous
East dried powder and injection solution
Box
30
14
14
Inactivated, purified Japanese encephalitis virus (strain SA 14- 14-2)
5
6mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
50
15
15
HBsAg surface protein (purity ≥ 95%)
5
10mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
50
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/02/2026
Approval decision code
47/TTYTKVĐP-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of first vaccination in 2026.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of first vaccination in 2026." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second