Procurement of information technology equipment

Find: 10:32 15/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016698-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of information technology equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, pineapple 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Châu Minh Định
Position
Planning and Operation Department
Phone number
Address
pineapple 3, Nguyen Phap commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/10/2025 10:30 To date 23/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 23/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tablet
8
Female
- Screen size: 11 (inch) - Resolution: 1200 x 1920 Pixels - Rear camera resolution: 8 (MP) - RAM: 8GB - HDD: 128 GB - Operating system: Android 13 - Battery capacity: 7040(mAh) - Wifi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct"
U Minh medical center
2
Barcode barcode printer test
1
Female
- Resolution: 203 dpi (8 dots/mm) - Printing method: Thermal Transfer / Direct Thermal - Printing speed: 5 inches/second - Printed label length: 2286mm (90"") - Maximum label width - print size: 104mm (4.09"") - Connection type: RS232, USB - Memory: Standard memory - 4MB Flash, 8MB SDRAM Print 1-dimensional and 2-dimensional barcodes
U Minh medical center
3
Barcode scanner
1
Female
1D Laser scanning technology Scanning speed 100 lines/second Resolution Minimum 5 mils (0.127mm) Scanning depth of field 0 to 17 inches (depending on barcode) Supported barcode types All 1D barcodes: UPC/EAN, Code 128, Code 39, Codabar, MSI, ISBN, etc. USB, RS-232, Keyboard wedge, IBM 468x/9x connection interface Operating voltage 5VDC ± 10% Current consumption 130 mA (operating), 30 mA (standby) Dimensions (LxWxH) 165 x 63.5 x 85 mm Weight 146g (very light, convenient to hold) Drop resistance Withstands drops from a height of 1.5 meters Operating temperature 0°C to 50°C Operating humidity 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
U Minh medical center
4
Fingerprint reader
8
Female
- Memory (RAM/ROM): 32Mb - Processor (CPU): 280mHz DSP - Connection protocol: Wired connection to computer - Interface (port, jack...): USB type A - Resolution: 500dpi - Sensor: 2-megapixel CMOS optical sensor - SDK (Software Development Kit): Supported Fingerprint sampling device using optical sensor technology is capable of recognizing fingerprints at a fast speed whether your fingertips are dry, wet or rough. rough.
U Minh medical center
5
Desktop
2
Set
- Mainboard: ASUS H610M-K; - CPU: Intel Core i5 12400 box CH; - RAM: Kingmax 8GB bus 2666 MHz; - SSD: COLORFUL 256GB; - Logitech K120 keyboard; - Case VSP 2881; - Logitech B100 mouse; - 24 inch VSP screen.
U Minh medical center
6
Printer
4
Female
Outstanding features: Print speed: 33pm(A4), 35ppm(Letter) Double-sided printing speed: 15 ipm Time to first printed page: ≤ 8.5 seconds Printing languages: PCL5e, PCL6, PS3, PDF1.7 Automatic two-sided printing: Yes Mobile printing: Airprint, Mopria, Pantum APP, WiFi Direct Resolution: Maximum 1200 x 1200 dpi Operating system: Windows: Server2012/Server2016/Server2019/Server2022/XP/Win7/Win8.1/Win10/ Win11(32/64 Bit); Mac 10.10~14; Ubuntu 16.04, 18.04, 20.04, 22.04; Chrome 99.0.4844.57 and 103.0.5060.114; Android 6.0-13.0; Harmony OS 1.0-3.0; iOS 13.0-17 Other printing functions: NFC (Does not support iOS) Paper handling: Input tray: 250 sheets (A4: 80g/m²) Output tray: 120 sheets (A4: 80g/m²) Supported paper types: Plain paper, thick paper, transparent paper, cardboard, labels, envelopes, thin paper Supported paper sizes: A4, A5, JIS B5, ISO B5, A6, Letter, Legal, Executive, Folio, Oficio, Statement, Japanese Postcard, Monarch Env, DL Env, C5 Env, C6 Env, No.10 Env, ZL, Big 16K, Big 32K, 16K, 32K, B6, Yougata4, Postcard, Younaga3, Nagagata3, Yougata2 Paper Weight: Standard tray: 60-105g/m² Multi-purpose tray: 60-200g/m² Specifications: Control screen: 2-line LCD Processing speed: 800MHz Memory: 256 MB Recommended monthly capacity: 1,000 ~ 10,000 pages Maximum monthly capacity: 80,000 pages Connect: USB2.0 (High Speed); IEEE802.3 10/100 Base-Tx Ethernet 2.4G/5G dual-band WIFI (IEEE802.11a/b/g/n) Bluetooth Power source: 220V: 220-240VAC, 50/60Hz (±2Hz), 4.5A Power consumption: Average printing: ≤525W Standby mode: ≤50W Sleep mode: ≤1W Off: ≤0.4W Energy Star standard: Energy Star 3.0 Noise level: In: ≤52dBA; Standby mode: ≤30dBA Operating environment Operating temperature: 10~32°C Relative humidity: 20%~80%RH Altitude: ≤ 2000m
U Minh medical center
7
Laptop computer
10
Female
- CPU: Intel® Core™ i5-1335U Processor 1.3GHz (12M Cache, up to 4.6GHz, 10 cores) - RAM: 16GB (8GB DDR4 on board; 8GB DDR4 SO-DIMM) - SD: 512 GB - Screen: 14 inches - Windows 11 Home Single Language"
U Minh medical center
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/10/2025
Approval decision code
19/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of information technology equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of information technology equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second