Procurement of information technology equipment

Find: 10:20 11/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020413-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of information technology equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pineapple 1, Xã Thới Bình, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Quách Thiện Tô Phương Vũ
Position
Official of Planning - Professional Department
Phone number
Address
Planning and Operations Department, Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Group 1, Thoi Binh Commune, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/11/2025 10:18 To date 15/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 15/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tablet
10
Female
Screen size: 11 inches Screen technology: TFT LCD Screen resolution: 1200 x 1920 Pixels Scan frequency 90 Hz Rear camera: 8 MP Front camera: 5 MP Processor chip (CPU): Snapdragon 695 CPU speed: 2.2GHz Graphics chip (GPU): Adreno 619 RAM capacity: 8 GB Storage capacity:: 128 GB External memory card: Micro SD, maximum support 1 TB Battery: 7040 mAh Wifi: Wi-Fi Direct; Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac; Dual-band Bluetooth: v5.1 Connection/charging port: Type-C Headphone jack: 3.5 mm Operating system: Android 14 Material: Solid aluminum
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
2
Barcode barcode printer test
1
Female
- Resolution: 203 dpi (8 dots/mm); Printing method: Thermal Transfer / Direct Thermal Printing; Printing speed: 5 inches/second; Printed label length: 2286mm (90""); Maximum label width - print size: 104mm (4.09""); Connection type: RS232, USB; Memory: Standard Memory - 4MB Flash, 8MB SDRAM; Print 1-dimensional and 2-dimensional barcodes
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
3
Barcode scanner
2
Female
Machine type: Wired 2D barcode scanner Scanning technology: Linear imaging (Imager) Scanning speed: 120 in/s (~305 cm/s) with 13mil UPC code Sensor resolution: 1280 x 800 pixels Light source – Aiming: Circular, 617nm amber LED Light source – Illumination: 660nm Hyper Red LEDs Indicator lights & user indicators: Beeper + LED decode, rear LED Default connection: USB EAS support: Checkpoint EAS Deactivation Keyboard support: Over 90 international keyboard languages Barcode reading ability: 1D & 2D codes: QR Code, Data Matrix, PDF417, Aztec, UPC/EAN... OCR & special codes: OCR-A, OCR-B, MICR, Digimarc (some models), US currency codes, securPharm Minimum code resolution: Code 39: 3 mil; DataMatrix/QR: 5 mil Typical range Code 128 (3mil): 0–5.1 cm; QR Code (20mil): 0–19.1 cm (depending on code/contrast) Operating voltage 4.5 – 5.5VDC Physical durability: Withstands drops from a height of 1.5 m, IP52 standard against dust/light water Outstanding features: Scan CCCD, health insurance card, payment QR code, self-adjusting brightness technology
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
4
Fingerprint reader
8
Female
Sensor: Optical CPU: 280MHz Flash: 32 Mb Sensor: 2 million megapixels CMOS Store fingerprint data > Yes Works in low light conditions: Yes Dry, rough, wet fingerprints: Fast Power consumption Scan 5V: 200mA Idle (waiting for fingers) 5V: 60mA LED light: Green Product certification: FCC, CE, RoHS Interface: USB 2.0/USB1.1 Socket interface: USB type A Image resolution: 500 dpi Fingerprint image size: 300×400 pixels Image format: RAW, BMP, JPG
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
5
Patient bracelet printer
7
Female
Printing technology: Direct Thermal Resolution: 203 dpi Maximum print speed: 152.4 mm/s (6 inches/s) Print width: 15 mm – 63 mm (maximum actual print ~59 mm) Connection: USB 2.0 Type-C, Serial (RS-232C) Printing languages: Raster, ESC/P, P-touch Template, ZPL II, CPCL, EPL2, DPL Control panel: 3 buttons, 3 status LEDs Outstanding features Compact design, suitable for desk placement. Print fast and sharp with 203 dpi resolution. Supports many different types of labels and print media. Highly compatible with many systems thanks to support for multiple printing languages. Comes with free P-touch Editor software for professional label design.
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
6
VIRUS removal card
17
pcs/5pc/year
Kaspersky Standard Anti-Virus Software (5 Devices - 1 Year)
Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Hamlet 1, Thoi Binh commune, Ca Mau
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/11/2025
Approval decision code
142/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of information technology equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of information technology equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second