Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026

Find: 14:44 23/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026 of Hong Dan General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024516-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 01 Tran Hung Dao Street, Noi O Hamlet, Xã Hồng Dân, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ks Phùng Minh Phụng
Position
General Planning Department staff
Phone number
Address
Hong Dan General Hospital, No. 01 Tran Hung Dao, Noi O hamlet, Hong Dan commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/06/2026 14:43 To date 07/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 Server (Part No: P52534-B21)
1
Set
CPU: Intel Xeon Silver 4510 (12 Core / 24 Thread, clocked at 2.40 GHz, 30 MB cache) – P67091-B21 RAM: 32GB DDR5 2Rx8 PC5-5600B-R Smart Kit – P64706-B21 Chassis: HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 2U 8SFF x1 TM Kit – P48813-B21 RAID cache battery: HPE 96W Smart Storage Li-ion Battery 145mm Kit – P01366-B21 Storage controller: HPE MR408i-o Gen11 SPDM Storage Controller – P58335-B21 Network card: HPE Ethernet 1Gb 4-port BASE-T OCP Adapter (BCM 5719) – P51181-B21 Power: HPE 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit – P38995-B21 Rail kit: HPE DL3XX Gen11 Easy Install Rail 3 Kit – P52341-B21 HPE DL360 Gen11 CPU/OCP2 x8 Enable Kit – P51911-B21 HPE DL360 Gen11 Storage Controller Enable Cable Kit – P48918-B21 HPE CE Mark Removal FIO Enable Kit – P35876-B21 HPE DL380 Gen11 Standard Heat Sink Kit – P49145-B21
Hong Dan General Hospital, No. 01 Tran Hung Dao, Noi O hamlet, Hong Dan commune, Ca Mau province
2
Hard drives used for Server computers
4
Female
Hard drive (HPE 1.2TB Sas 10K SFF BC MV HD)P28586-B21 x4
Hong Dan General Hospital, No. 01 Tran Hung Dao, Noi O hamlet, Hong Dan commune, Ca Mau province
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/06/2026
Approval decision code
376/TB-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of information technology equipment in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second