Procurement of liquid oxygen for medical use in 2025

Find: 10:05 24/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Procurement of liquid oxygen for medical use in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018024-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of liquid oxygen for medical use in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Muong Dinh area, Xã Tân Lạc, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Văn Khánh
Position
Staff of the Faculty of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Tan Lac Regional Medical Center, Muong Dinh area, Tan Lac commune, Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/10/2025 09:49 To date 03/11/2025 11:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 11:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Liquid oxygen
7.000
Liter
- Can use medical gas system - Purity ≥ 99.5% (with gas quality testing certificate) - Chemical formula: O2 - Boiling point (OC): ≤ -183 - Physical state: Liquid - Specific gravity (kg/L) ≥ 1.141 - Packed in tanks and transported by specialized vehicles - Standards: Manufactured according to Vietnamese standards - Year of production 2025
Tan Lac Regional Medical Center, Muong Dinh area, Tan Lac commune, Phu Tho province.
.
.
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of liquid oxygen for medical use in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of liquid oxygen for medical use in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second