Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center

Find: 11:07 17/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017057-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Road 3/2, Phường Kỳ Lừa, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Thị Trang
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. Address: Group 3, block 26, My Son street, Ky Lua ward, Lang Son province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/10/2025 11:07 To date 27/10/2025 08:20
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 27/10/2025 08:20
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cervical air conditioner
1
Machine
Origin: G7 group of major economies. I. General requirements - 100% new equipment. Production year from 2025 onwards. - Meets quality management standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power supply: 220 V - 50 Hz. - Operating environmental conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 35 0C + Maximum humidity ≥ 75%. II. Configuration requirements - Main machine: 01 piece - Type A, B and C cryotherapy head: 01 set - Pressure regulator: 01 piece - Measuring head holder: 01 piece - Tank mounting bracket ≥ 7.5 kg: 01 piece - Carrying case: 01 piece - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set. III. Technical requirements - Scope of application: used to treat gynecological diseases: cervical mucosal erosion; chronic static cervicitis; diseases of the lower abdominal organs; cervical tear; cock comb - Freezing technique: adiabatic gas expansion - De-icing technique: air compression heat - Gas used: CO2, N2O - Gas pressure: from ≤ 50 to ≥ 65 kg/cm² - Gas consumption: about ≤ 0.5 kg (100 liters) per 3 minutes - Lowest temperature: + About ≤ -70°C with CO2 + About ≤ -80°C with N2O. IV. Other requirements: - Warranty period ≥ 12 months, from the date of acceptance. - Maintenance according to manufacturer's standards or every 6 months during the Warranty period. - Commitment to providing consumable materials and replacement parts for ≥ 08 years. - Installation and instructions for use at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. - Commit to sending a qualified engineer to handle the problem within 48 hours when requested by the investor.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
2
Electrocardiography 12 Need
1
Machine
Origin: G7 major economies I. General requirements: - 100% new equipment. Year of manufacture from 2025 onwards. - Meets quality management standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power supply: 220 V - 50 Hz. - Operating environment conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 35 0C + Maximum humidity ≥ 80% II. Configuration requirements: - Main machine with standard accessories: 01 set - ECG cable: 01 piece - Power cord: 01 piece - Chest electrodes: 06 pieces - Limb electrodes: 04 pieces - Battery: 01 piece - Printing paper: 01 roll - Stainless steel machine trolley: 01 piece - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set III. Technical requirements: General features - Ability to connect to the network system via LAN port - Patient data can be exported to DICOM or PDF format - Internal memory stores up to 800 ECG files - Grid recording and extended recording function - The device can be connected directly to a network printer - Ability to upgrade additional software to interpolate 18 leads of ECG * Input ECG: - Input resistance: ≥50MΩ at 0.67Hz - Bias voltage: ± 550mV - Input protection function: avoid electric shock - Noise filtering coefficient: > 105dB - Input circuit current: <0.05µA - Sensitivity: 10mm/mv ±2% - Internal noise: ≤20µVp-p - Inter-channel noise: ≤-40dB - Frequency characteristics: 10Hz as standard, 0.05Hz to 150 Hz (+0.4dB/-3dB) - Sampling rate: 16,000 samples/second - Heart rate counting and display range: 30 - 300bpm - Accuracy: ± 10% (from 30 -240bpm) * Signal processing: - ECG leads: 12 leads - Input channels: ≥1 channel - Analysis sampling rate: ≥ 500 samples/second - Response to the smallest signal: ≤ 20µVp-p - Electromechanical noise filter: 25/35 Hz (-3dB) - High-frequency filter: 75, 100, 150 Hz (-3dB) - AC noise filter: 50/60Hz (-20dB) - Anti-drift filter: + Weak: 0.1 Hz (-20db) + Strong: 0.1 Hz (-34db) - Time constant Time: ≥ 3.2s - Sensitivity: 5, 10, 20mm/mV - Pacemaker detection: yes - A/D converter: 24 bit * Display: - Display: color liquid crystal display. - Screen size: ≥ 8 inches - Resolution: ≥ 800 x 480 dots - Parameter display: ≥ 12 leads of ECG waveform, patient information, recording mode setting, operation code, heart rate, QRS complex, Error message, electrode contact, noise * Recording: - Printing processing: Thermal printer head. - Print density: ≥ 200dpi - Scanning line density: about 1ms - Number of channels: 3, 4, 6, 12 - Paper speed: 5, 10, 12.5, 25, 50 mm/s - Accuracy: ≤± 5% - Recording parameters: ECG waveform, heart rate, lead name, version, date and time, paper speed, sensitivity, filter, patient information, cardiac catheterization, measurement and marking - Paper size: 210mm, length ≥ 30m, Z-shape/ width about 216mm - Extended recording: possible - Grid recording: possible *Input/output: Peripheral input signal: ≥ 2 channels, 10 mm/0.5 V input resistance ≥100kΩ. Output signal: ≥ 1 channel, 0.5V/m V ±5%, output resistance ≤100Ω. * ECG analysis: - Age of analyzed patients: newborn, child, adult - ECG result finding items: About 200 - Result analysis items: ≥ 5 * Data management - Output file: DICOM, PDF (with SD card/USB memory) - External printer connection: yes * Power requirement: - Battery voltage: 12 V - Usage time: ≥ 180 minutes when fully charged - Charging time: ≥ 3 hours * Interface: - USB 1.1 type A connector: ≥ 2 ports - SD card slot: ≥ 1 port - LAN port: ≥ 1 * Electromagnetic compatibility IEC60601-1-2 (2014) * Safety: Standards: IEC60601-1 3rd edition (2005), IEC60601-2-25 (1999), Class 1 standard I, CF type or equivalent IV. Other requirements: - Warranty period ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance. - Maintenance according to the manufacturer's standards or every 6 months during the Warranty period. - Commitment to provide consumables and spare parts for ≥ 08 years. - Installation and instructions for use at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. - Commitment to send a specialized engineer to handle problems within 48 hours when requested by the investor. - Goods must have sales authorization from the Manufacturer or legal distributor in Vietnam.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
3
Nebulizer
1
Machine
I. General requirements: - 100% new equipment. Production year from 2025 onwards. - Meets quality management standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power supply: 220 V - 50 Hz. II. Configuration requirements: - Main body (air compressor): 01 - Nebulizer: 01 - Air pipe (PVC material or better, ≥ 100cm long): 01 - Mouthpiece: 01 - Spare air filter: 05 - Adult mask: 01 - Children's mask: 01 - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set III. Technical requirements: Gas injection speed: About 0.4 ml/min (according to solution loss) Particle size: About 3µm (MMAD) Medicine cup capacity: Maximum ≥ 7 ml IV. Other requirements: - Warranty period ≥ 12 months, from the date of acceptance. - Installation and instructions for use at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
4
Sterilized steamer
1
Female
I. General requirements: - 100% new equipment. Production year from 2025 onwards. - Meets quality management standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Power supply: 220 V - 50 Hz. II. Configuration requirements: - Main machine: 01 unit - Steaming tray: 04 units - Tray clip: 01 unit - Power cord: 01 set - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set III. Required Features and Specifications: Features: - Automatic water addition: Yes - Internal structure made of stainless steel, with tight lid - Microcomputer control: Yes - Safety interlock: Yes - Test BD (Air removal & vapor intrusion test), HELIX (Vapor penetration test into hollow cavity type A). Vacuum: Yes - LCD display screen and touch buttons: Yes - Meets European class B standards - Automatic protection function: Overheat protection, overpressure protection, low water level protection. Anti-dry burning, safety lock - Has vacuum drying function - Has a bell that sounds after sterilization. automatic stop - Automatic cold steam release, automatic steam release after sterilization - Integrated steam generator to quickly provide saturated steam - Integrated printer, USB function and U disk Technical specifications: Capacity: ≥ 23 liters Power consumption: ≤ 2.2 kW - Design pressure: ≥ 0.25Mpa - Max design temperature: ≥ 139°C - Working temperature from: ≤ 1050C - ≥ 1370C - Working pressure: ≥ 0.22Mpa - Chamber volume: Ø 250 x 450 mm ± 5% - External dimensions (depth x width x height): 480 x 690 x 450 mm ± 5% - Weight: ≤ 53 kg IV. Other requirements: - Warranty period ≥ 12 months, from the date of acceptance. - Maintenance according to manufacturer's standards or every 6 months during the Warranty period. - Commitment to providing consumable materials and replacement parts for ≥ 08 years. - Installation and instructions for use at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. - Commit to sending a qualified engineer to handle the problem within 48 hours when requested by the investor.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
5
Immunosuppressor
1
Machine
Origin: G7 major economies I. General requirements: - 100% new equipment. Manufactured from 2025 onwards. - Meets ISO 13485 quality management standards or equivalent - Power supply: 220/380 V, 50 Hz - Operating environment conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 30 0C + Maximum humidity ≥ 80% II. Configuration requirements: - Main machine and standard accessories: 01 set - Computer: 01 set - Printer: 01 unit - UPS: 01 set - Test chemical set: 01 set (minimum includes: FT4, T3, TSH: ≥ 100 tests each) - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set III. Technical requirements: - Main machine: + Type: Automatic immunoassay analyzer, random access, capable of running emergency tests. + Principle of chemiluminescence or electrochemiluminescence testing. + Speed: ≥ 400 tests/hour - Sample processing unit: + Capable of loading ≥ 120 sample tubes at the same time, loading samples continuously, releasing sample tubes immediately after dividing the sample. + Has the function of re-running the test + Types of test samples, including at least: serum, plasma, urine, amniotic fluid and whole blood. + Sample aspiration needle capable of detecting blockages + Sample identification: by barcode or equivalent + Sample aspiration volume: Minimum ≤ 5 µL; Maximum ≤ 210 µL - Chemical processing unit: + Capable of loading chemicals and replacing consumables continuously while the machine is operating. + Chemical suction needle with the ability to detect blockage + Has ≥ 50 chemical placement positions stored at a temperature of 4 degrees Celsius to 10 degrees Celsius or better + Has the ability to automatically discard used chemical packs. + Chemical management: by barcode or equivalent + Supports many types of barcodes, including at least: Code 39; Code 93; Code 128; Interleaved 2 of 5; Codabar. + Has an automatically verifiable barcode system, including at least: Number of tests; Number of remaining tests; Expiry date; Batch number; Calibration period - Reaction unit: + Incubation, washing and reading chamber temperature: 37 degrees C - Calibration: + Standard curve stability up to ≥ 56 days (depending on the test) + Standard curve and parameters are displayed on the screen and printout - Quality control: Comply with minimum principles: Westgard law, Levey-Jennings graph - Software: + Control and display by software via computer system + Operating system: Windows or equivalent + Connection methods, at least include: One-way, two-way, two-way connection via Host Query interface, RS-232C port. + Storage capacity: ≥ 200,000 test results; ≥ 100,000 specimen ID codes ≥ 100 standard lots; ≥ 1400 standard curves ≥ 40,000 QC data points + Safety: Has anti-cross-contamination method + Warning: Has error warning flags - Minimum test list includes: + Anemia: EPO, Ferritin, Folate, RBC Folate, Intrinsic Factor Ab, Soluble Transferrin Receptor, Vitamin B12. + Cardiovascular: Troponin I, CK-MB, Digoxin, Myoglobin, BNP. + Reproductive: AMH, AFP, DHEA-S, Estradiol, FSH, LH, Inhibin A, PAPP-A, Progesterone, Prolactin, SHBG, Testosterone, Total ßhCG, Unconjugated Estriol (uE3). + Bone metabolism: PTH, Ostase, GH, 25 (OH) Vitamin D total. + Thyroid: Free T3, Free T4, TSH, Thyroglobulin, Thyroglobulin Antibody, Thyroid Uptake, Total T3, Total T4, TPOAb. + Cancer markers: AFP, CEA, CA 15-3, CA 19-9, CA 125, PSA, free PSA, p2PSA. + Infectious diseases: CMV IgG, CMV IgM, Rubella IgG, Rubella IgM, Toxo IgG, Toxo IgM. + Blood viruses: HAV Ab, HAV IgM, HBc Ab, HBc IgM, HBs Ab, HBs Ag, HBs Ag Confirmatory, HCV Ab, HIV com. + Pituitary and adrenal glands: Cortisol. + Diabetes: Insulin. + Sepsis: PCT. - Computer: + CPU: Intel Pentium or better. + RAM: ≥ 2 GB + Hard drive: ≥ 128 GB + Screen: ≥ 17 inches. + Mouse, keyboard: 01 set - Printer: + Speed: ≥ 12 pages/minute. + Resolution: ≥ 600 x 600 dpi + Paper size: A4 - UPS: + Type: Online. + Capacity: ≥ 3 KVA IV. Other requirements: - Warranty period ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance. - Maintenance according to the manufacturer's standards or 6 months/time during the Warranty period. - Commitment to provide consumables and spare parts for ≥ 08 years. - Installation and instructions for use at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. - Commitment to send a specialized engineer to handle problems within 48 hours when requested by the investor. - Warranty period ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance. - Goods must have sales authorization from the Manufacturer or legal distributor in Vietnam.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of medical equipment for professional work to implement the project to build and develop a grassroots medical network in the new situation at Cao Loc Regional Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second