Procurement of medical equipment, tools and instruments in 2026

Find: 15:33 21/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment, tools and instruments in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600014235-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of medical equipment, tools and instruments in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Bridge area, Xã Lộc Bình, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hữu Tước
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Cau Lam village, Loc Binh commune

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/04/2026 15:30 To date 05/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 05/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tonsillectomy tool set
1
Set
01. Backhaus forceps, length 130 mm: 4 Pieces 2. Yankauer suction tube, length 280 mm, tube diameter Ø 2 mm, outer diameter Ø 10 mm: 1 Piece 3. Mayo-Hegar needle pliers, thin form, length 160 mm: 1 Piece 4. Complete Davis-Boyle mouthpiece frame, with frame and 5 tongue depressors without tracheal tube, open left: 1 set 5. Knife handle No. 7, length 160 mm: 1 piece 6. Metzenbaum scissors, curved, both blunt ends, length 180 mm: 1 piece 7. Metzenbaum scissors, curved, two blunt ends, length 200 mm: 1 piece 8. V.A Beckmann curette, No. 1, length 225 mm, handle notched along the length, straight: 1 piece 9. V.A. Beckmann, no. 2, length 225 mm, handle knurled lengthwise, straight: 1 piece 10. V.A Beckmann curette, number 3, length 225 mm, handle knurled lengthwise, straight: 1 piece 11. Laryngological mirror, with handle, number 4, diameter 18 mm: 1 piece 12. Lopez-Reinke tonsillectomy instrument, with suction tube, length 235 mm: 1 piece 13. Henke Tonsilectomy instrument, double-headed, length 235 mm, width 12 mm: 1 piece 14. DRAFFIN for oral dissection: 1 piece 15. Gwyne Tonsilectomy instrument, double-headed, length 200 mm, width 6 mm: 1 piece 16. Amidal Hurd instrument, double-headed, dissection head 7.5 mm, ball head 14 mm, width length 225 mm: 1 piece 17. White tonsil clamp, length 230 mm: 1 piece 18. Eves tonsil ligation device, clasp type, length 280 mm: 1 piece 19. Potts-Smith tissue tweezers, thin, straight, toothed jaw (1x2), length 180 mm: 1 piece 20. Negus tonsil forceps, heavily curved, length 190 mm: 1 piece 21. Schnidt tonsil forceps, curved, length 195 mm: 1 piece 22. Schnidt tonsil forceps, straight, 195 mm long: 1 piece 23. Blohmke tonsil forceps, curved, 200 mm long: 1 piece 24. Tracheal band, 2 blunt teeth, slightly curved, 165 mm long: 1 piece
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
2
Powder coated medical bed with 2 cranks
14
Female
Dimensions: L2150xW1000xH500cm (+/- error 2%). Material: Bed frame is made of 30x60 steel box with electrostatic paint to prevent rust and corrosion, bed surface is made of stamped steel with powder coating. The bed is designed with 2 cranks to raise and lower the head and feet and is stowed under the bed Head lift from: 0-75° Leg lift from: 0-30° The bed's head and tail are made of ABS plastic. The bed's railings are covered on both sides in the form of bars (or ABS plastic sheets), and can be raised and lowered conveniently. The bed base is made of a 40x40 (or 50x50) box, the foot is covered with 4 wheels, and has a lock. The bed has stainless steel hooks and infusion poles and a mattress
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
3
3-function electric bed
2
Female
-Dimensions: Length 2150 x Width 1000 x Height 500-700mm Bed surface made of cold steel, connected together by joints. Bed frame sprayed with electrostatic paint Bed head is made of ABS plastic. Rails on both sides of the bed are made of aluminum alloy and stainless steel (or molded plastic panels), foldable, have a control panel to help raise and lower the back, pillow, bed height, 3 motors, 1 control box and 1 control panel. Legs: 0 - 30o (± 50) Height adjustment range: 500-700mm 5mm thick cushion, waterproof simili cover
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
4
Bunker cabinet
83
Female
-Dimensions (mm): R400x S350x C850 All made of stainless steel plate Including 3 compartments: + The upper compartment is a drawer, sliding on rails with ball wheels + The middle compartment is closed on 3 sides. + The compartment under the door opens and closes with a lock from the top of the cabinet with a 3-sided frame railing. Drawers and cabinet doors open and close gently. Cabinet leg frame, horizontal and vertical: Stainless steel box 25 x 25 Railings: bent and shaped with F12.7 pipes Door panels, wing floors, drawer faces: stamped stainless steel panels Cabinet legs have rubber cushions
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
5
Patient cushion
93
Female
-Dimensions: 190 x 90 x 5 cm Color: Black, blue, gray, covered with anti-slip simili leather Cushion interior; PE Style: Straight (or folded) mattress, Odorless Technology: Deodorizing, super air circulation, enhanced air ventilation,
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
6
Patient cushion
7
Female
-Dimensions: 190 x 120 x 5 cm Color: Black, blue, gray, covered with anti-slip simili leather Cushion interior; PE Style: Straight (or folded) mattress, Odorless Technology: Deodorizing, super air circulation, enhanced air ventilation,
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
7
Transmission
25
Female
-Entirely made of 201 stainless steel Dimensions: Height 1200 - 2000 mm Outer post made of 25mm non-tube Inner pillar made of 22nd non-tube Legs made of 30x60 box Hanger made of 5mm non-woven tube Medical infusion pole has 2 hanging ears to hang the solution bottle. The legs of the transmission poles have legs made of pipes or square boxes, increasing the rigidity of the product when fixed or mobile. The legs use wheels to move easily, with locks
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
8
Stainless steel surgical table with cushion
2
Female
-Material: all made of 201 stainless steel Overall dimensions: (1800 x 600 x 700)mm Frame and legs are made of stainless steel. Table top is made of stainless steel with head support, back support and leg support. Head lift is adjustable from 0o to 60o. Leg lift is adjustable from 0o to 60o. 2-way up and down lift.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
9
Stretcher transporting patients with large wheels
3
Female
- Dimensions: L205xW65xH75 cm. Frame Stainless steel tube ribs Stainless steel plate stretcher surface Stainless steel tube barrier, folds neatly when not in use. Stainless steel infusion rack Ø 16 can change height and fold when not in use. 04 high-quality wheels (02 with locks).
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
10
Wheelchair
5
Female
-Frame: Chrome-plated steel Wheels: 4 PVC solid tires. 8 inch front wheel, 360° rotation navigation. 24-inch rear wheel Plaid fabric seat, 50cm deep Maximum load: 120kg Armrest: high-quality Simili leather Footrest Aluminum material, fixed
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
11
Needle pliers 15cm long, to clamp the needle
10
Female
Cystin with needle 16cm
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
12
Thread scissors
25
Female
10cm sharp curved scissors
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
13
Straight pointed scissors 15cm
10
Female
Pulled straight 16cm
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
14
Dental tweezers 13cm long
20
Female
-PERRY bandage clip, length 12.5CM, Fig.2 Material stainless steel ISO 13485,CE standard
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
15
Dental spy
20
Female
Spy
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
16
Dental mirror with mirror handle
20
Female
Mirror surface, mirror handle included
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
17
Mouth spreader
2
Female
Pinch mouth, Size: length 14cm (±5%)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
18
Eyelid lifter
5
Female
-Eyelashes. Dimensions: length 7cm, opening 2.5cm (±5%), with automatic locking latch. Stainless steel material.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
19
Tools for clamping chalazion and styes
4
Female
-Clamp, Dimensions: length 8.3cm (±5%), head 1.8cm Material stainless steel
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
20
Curved microsurgical tweezers, 10cm
5
Female
- Serrated surgical tweezers, with guide pin, curved, 10.5CM long Stainless steel material
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
21
Bean tray or stainless steel tray
20
Female
- Bean tray, 250MM long, 850ML Stainless steel
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
22
V-shaped stainless steel tongue depressor
100
Female
-DOYEN tongue depressor, large size, 16CM long, stainless steel material
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
23
Health balance has a height measure
2
Set
-Function: Weigh body weight and measure height. 1. Body weight: Max: 120kg Min: 0.5kg 2. Height measurement: Measuring range 70-190cm Min: 0.5 cm Tolerance ± 0.5cm 3. Scale surface size (L × W): 280 × 380 4. Overall size (Z × W × H): 950 × 300 × 290mm 5. Weight: 15kg
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
24
Lamp
2
Female
-CONFIGURATION: Humpback lamp: 01 light bulb: 01 bulb User manual: 01 set TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: Capacity: 10- 250W Voltage: Depends on bulb Switch With dimmer Power cord: 3m Height adjustment: From 1m - 1.7m Positioning collar rotates flexibly to nearly 360 degrees, E27 lamp base uses many types of bulbs
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
25
Medicine cabinet
2
Female
-Dimensions: 800 x 400 x 1600mm The upper compartment is 900 high with 2 wings made of 20x20 box and has 2 floors made of glass (or stainless steel panels). The lower compartment is 600mm high with 2 wings made of stainless steel, with sturdy latches and locks; There is a flat floor made of glass (or stainless steel plate). The cabinet frame is made of 25x25mm stainless steel box. The cabinet doors have stainless steel handles, opening and closing gently. The cabinet is made of stainless steel with BA gloss. The back panel, drawers, bottom of the cabinet, cabinet door, handles are made of stainless steel. All stainless steel details are polished to a smooth surface. The cabinet is interconnected using welding technology. The cabinet compartment and top must be taut and durable. Guaranteed no deformation Under the feet there is a rubber sole
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
26
Gastric endoscopy table
1
Female
-Material: all made of stainless steel Overall dimensions: (1800 x 600 x 700)mm Frame and legs are made of stainless steel. Table top is made of stainless steel with head support, back support and leg support. Head lift is adjustable from 0o to 60o. Leg lift is adjustable from 0o to 60o. 2-way up and down lift.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
27
Round stainless steel drying box
15
Female
-Round steaming box Material: stainless steel Dimensions: diameter 35.5cm, height 20cm
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
28
Round stainless steel drying box
5
Female
-Round steaming box Material: stainless steel Dimensions: diameter 24cm, height 17cm
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
29
Fabric car
2
Female
- Dimensions 900x450x1100 The frame and bars are made of stainless steel pipes. The storage surface is made of stainless steel plates. The vehicle is equipped with a cloth bag for storage. The vehicle has 4 moving wheels.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
30
Medicine truck
2
Female
- Dimensions are 30cm high, 58cm wide, 85cm long. The frame and bars are made of stainless steel pipes. The storage surface is made of stainless steel plates. The vehicle is equipped with a cloth bag for storage. The vehicle has 4 moving wheels.
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
31
Spawning
2
Female
- High-quality electrically controlled obstetric and gynecological examination table - Table legs and frame are made of durable powder-coated iron - Table top material is made of leather cushion - Control: Electric motor - Table length 1450mm - Table width 600mm - Electromagnetic control height: 580mm - 1000mm - Seat raise: 17 degrees - Seat lower: 6 degrees - Back support: electromagnetic control 20-80 degrees - Power source Electricity: 220V/50Hz - table legs have 4 locking wheels
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
32
Scissors of Biology
10
Female
- Episiotomy scissors 22cm
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
33
Light set of adult internal traches
1
Set
-Configuration includes: (3 curved blades) + Blade number 01- 90mm: 01 piece + Blade number 02 -11mm: 01 piece + Blade number 03 -13mm: 01 piece + Medium-sized lamp handle: 01 piece + Carrying case: 01 piece -Material: stainless steel. -Can be autoclaved at temperatures up to 250°F (121°C): 10-15 minutes. -The light bulb is installed in the lamp blade -Device manufacturing year 2025 or later 100% new
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
34
Newbornal endotrach intubation set
1
Set
-Configuration includes: (3 curved blades) + Blade number 00-70mm: 01 piece + Blade number 0 -80mm: 01 piece + Blade number 01 -105mm: 01 piece + Small sized lamp handle: 01 piece + Storage box: 01 piece -Material: stainless steel. -Can be autoclaved at temperatures up to 250°F (121°C): 10-15 minutes. -The light bulb is installed in the lamp blade -Device manufacturing year 2025 or later 100% new
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/04/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of medical equipment, tools and instruments in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of medical equipment, tools and instruments in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second