Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital

Find: 08:22 29/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014197-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ông Nguyễn Tuấn Anh
Position
Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Materials Department - TBYT, Phu Tho General Hospital; Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/09/2025 08:22 To date 10/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 10/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Machine compartment control board
1
Female
- Weight: 5kg ± 5% - Has the function of controlling the static part of the computer -layer machine - Input voltage: 5VDC/24VDC ± 5% - Standard communication: fiber optic cable, spread network, can ... - Completely compatible and synchronized with 128 slices of computerized computer, model: Somatom Definition AS - Siemens
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 pc/ box
2
Photo signal capture module
1
Female
- Function: Collect X -ray signals, convert X -ray signals into electrical signals - Source: 3.3 VDC, 4.5 VDC ± 5% - Connection: 01 connection to the Backplane board - Completely compatible and synchronized with 128 slices of computerized computer, model: Somatom Definition AS - Siemens
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 pc/ box
3
X -ray ball
1
Female
- Anode's input power at the reference heat at the small UHR focus: ≥ 48 kW - Anode's input power at the reference heat capacity at small focus: ≥ 80 kw - Anode's heat storage capacity: ≥ 400,000 J or (0.5 mhu) - Anode head material: Rhenium alloy - Tungsten or better - Nominal voltage: ≥ 145 kV - Maximum heat excretion efficiency of anode:> 4.8 mJ/min or> 6.5 mhu/min - Maximum anode frequency: ≥ 160 Hz - Continuous heat dissipation efficiency: ≥ 4.6 kW - Anode angle: ≤ 7 degrees - Nominal vision at F1 (small uhr focus): ≥ 0.7 x 0.7 - Nominal vision at F2 (small focus): ≥ 0.9 x 1.1 - Dosage reduction filter: ≥ 6.8 mm Al/145 KV - The volume of ball combination: ≤ 38 kg - The leakage level is at 145 kV/4.6W with a distance of 1 m: <0.8 mgy/h - Completely compatible and synchronized with 128 slices of computerized computer, model: Somatom Definition AS - Siemens
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 pc/ box
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/09/2025
Approval decision code
3701/BV-VTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of replacement components used for a 128 -sliced ​​computerized computer system for medical examination and treatment at Phu Tho General Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second