Procurement of testing chemicals

Find: 09:22 14/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medicines and laboratory chemicals for professional activities in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of testing chemicals

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033330-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of testing chemicals
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Lane 1, Phan Dinh Giot street, Phường Phương Liệt, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Thị Thu Huyền
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Lane 1, Phan Dinh Giot street, Phuong Liet ward, Hanoi city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 09:21 To date 25/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 25/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Urea quantitative testing reagent
15.960
ML
- Linear response up to a concentration of 200 mg/dL (33.3 mmol/L), with a range of 4.9-200 mg/dL (0.81-33.3 mmol/L) - The assay's detection limit is 3.0 mg/dL (0.50 mmol/L). The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 analyzers. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
2
Creatinine quantitative testing reagent
18.480
ML
- Reference values: Plasma - Serum: Male 0.9 - 1.3 mg/dL; Female 0.6 - 1.1 mg/dL - Linear range: 0.3 to 25 mg/dl (27-2210 µmol/l) - Sensitivity: 0.3mg/dl (27µmol/l) The product originates from G7 countries. Suitable for M600, M400, M250, CS T300. ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
3
Gamma-GT test reagent
9.576
ML
Method: SZASZ Linear Range: 5-800 U/L Detection Limit: 5 U/L Product Origin: Countries within the G7 Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 ISO 13485:2016 Quality Standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
4
GOT test reagent (AST)
20.976
ML
Linear range up to 400 U/L. Detection limit is 2.4 U/L. Product origin is from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
5
GPT test reagent (ALT)
20.976
ML
- Linearity: From 2.5 to 400 U/L. - Detection limit sensitivity is 2.5 U/L. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
6
Glucose quantitative test reagent
26.460
ML
Method: GOD-PAP - Linearity within a concentration range of 3.1 mg/dL (0.17 mmol/L) to 500 mg/dL (34.6 mmol/L) - The assay's detection limit is 3.1 mg/dL (0.17 mmol/L). Products originate from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
7
Cholesterol test reagent
16.380
ML
Method: Chod-Pap - Reference value at 37°C: Plasma – Serum 180-220 mg/dL - Linear response within a concentration range of 2.8-800 mg/dL - The assay's detection limit is 2.80 mg/dL. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
8
Triglyceride quantitative testing reagent
16.380
ML
- Method: GPO-PAP - Linear response up to a concentration of 1000 mg/dL - The assay's detection limit is 3.50 mg/dL. The product originates from G7 countries and is compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 devices. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
9
HDL cholesterol quantitative testing reagent
2.624
ML
- Method: Clearance - Linear response up to a concentration of 150 mg/dL. The assay's detection limit is 3.0 mg/dL. The product originates from G7 countries and is compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 devices. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
10
LDL Cholesterol LDL test
2.430
ML
- Linear response up to a concentration of 1000 mg/dL. - The test's detection limit is 7.0 mg/dL. - Product origin: G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300. - Quality standard: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
11
Bilirubin Direct test reagent
1.200
ML
Method: Jendrassik-Grof linear reaction within a concentration range of 0.04 to 10 mg/dL. - The assay's detection limit is 0.04 mg/dL. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 machines. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
12
Bilirubin Total test reagent
1.200
ML
Method: Jendrassik-Grof - Reference value: Adults 0.3-1.2 mg/dL (5.1-17.1 μmol/L) - Linear response within a concentration range of 0.04 to 25 mg/dL. - The assay's detection limit is 0.04 mg/dL. Product origin: G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
13
Albumin quantitative testing reagent
1.512
ML
- Linearity: The reaction exhibits linearity within a concentration range of 0.56 to 8.0 g/dl. - Analytical sensitivity at the limit of detection is: 0.56 g/dl. The product originates from G7 countries and is compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 devices. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
14
Total Protein testing reagent
1.260
ML
Method: Biuret - Linear reaction up to a concentration of 10 g/dL with a range of 0.3-10 g/dL - The assay's detection limit is: 0.5 g/dL. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
15
Α-amylase testing reagent
504
ML
Method: CNPG3 Reference Value: Serum or plasma 35-115 U/L. Urine < 680 U/L Linear range up to 1000U/L Assay sensitivity at detection limit 5.2U/l Product origin from G7 countries Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
16
Calcium quantitative test reagent
1.260
ML
Arsenazo colorimetric assay method - Linearity: 1.2 to 16 mg/dL - Analytical sensitivity at the detection limit is: 1.2 mg/dL. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 analyzers. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
17
Test reagent diagnosed with uric acid
11.400
ML
Method: Uricase-POD-PAP Linear Range: 0.5 - 25 mg/dL Analytical Sensitivity (detection limit): 0.50 mg/dL Product origin: G7 countries Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
18
Reactive protein quantitative test (CRP)
720
ML
Measurement range: 0-50 mg/dL. Linear range up to 205 mg/L. Sensitivity: 1.09 mg/L. Product origin is from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
19
Calibration of quantitative test C - Reactive Protein (CRP)
30
ML
Reference standard for quantitative CRP assay. Product origin from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 analyzers. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
20
Quality control materials for quantitative test C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Low
6
ML
Materials for low-level C-reactive protein (CRP) test quality control. Products originate from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 devices. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
21
Quality control materials for quantitative test C - Reactive Protein (CRP) high level
6
ML
Materials for quality control of C-reactive protein (CRP) tests with high levels. Products originate from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 devices. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
22
Creatine Kinase-MB (CK-MB) testing reagent
300
ML
- Main components: R1: Buffer: Imidazole (pH 6.7): 100 mmol/L Glucose: 20 mmol/L Magnesium acetate: 10 mmol/L EDTA: 2 mmol/L R2: Anti CK-M *Anti CK-M 2000 U/L ADP 2 mmol/L AMP 5 mmol/L di-Adenosine-5-pentaphosphate 10 mmol/L NADP+ 2 mmol/L Hexoquinase (HK) 2500 U/L Glucosa-6-phosphate dehydrogenase 1500 U/L N-acetylcysteine 20 mmol/L Creatinine phosphate 30 mmol/L Linearity: 330 U/L Detection limit is 4.1 U/L. The product originates from G7 countries. Compatible with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
23
Creatine Kinase-MB quantitative assay calibrator
18
ML
Creatine Kinase-MB quantitative test calibrator Main ingredient: human serum Standard: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
24
Creatine Kinase-MB Quantitative Assay Control Material
12
ML
Creatine Kinase-MB quantitative test control material Main ingredients: Human serum. Standard: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
25
Calibration quality testing for biochemical testing
500
ML
Lyophilized serum calibrators are derived from human serum. Multicalibrator can be used to calibrate biochemical analyzers: Albumin, Alkaline Phosphatase, ALT (GPT), Amylase Pancreatic, Amylase Total, AST (GOT), Bilirubin Direct, Bilirubin Total, Calcium, Chloride, Cholesterol, Cholinesterase, CK Total, Copper, Creatinine, Gamma GT, Glucose, Iron, Lactate, LD (LDH), Lipase, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphate, Potassium, Protein Total, Sodium, Triglycerides, Urea, Uric Acid (Urate), Zinc. Products originating from G7 countries with ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
26
Biochemical testing materials for biochemical testing level 1
500
ML
Lyophilized control material based on human plasma, defibrin for measuring the following indicators: Albumin, Alkaline Phosphatase, ALT (GPT), Pancreatic Amylase, Amylase Total, AST (GOT), Bicarbonate, Bile Acids, Bilirubin Direct, Bilirubin Total, Calcium, Ionised Calcium, Chloride, Cholesterol, Cholinesterase, CK Total, Copper, Creatinine, gamma-GT, GLDH, Glucose, Iron, Lactate, LD (LDH), Lipase, Lithium, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphate, Potassium, Protein Total, Sodium, TIBC, Triglycerides, Urea, Uric Acid (Urate), Zinc. Products originating from G7 countries with ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
27
Biochemical testing materials level 2
250
ML
Lyophilized control material based on human plasma, defibrin for measuring the following indicators: Albumin, Alkaline Phosphatase, ALT (GPT), Pancreatic Amylase, Amylase Total, AST (GOT), Bicarbonate, Bile Acids, Bilirubin Direct, Bilirubin Total, Calcium, Ionised Calcium, Chloride, Cholesterol, Cholinesterase, CK Total, Copper, Creatinine, gamma-GT, GLDH, Glucose, Iron, Lactate, LD (LDH), Lipase, Lithium, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphate, Potassium, Protein Total, Sodium, TIBC, Triglycerides, Urea, Uric Acid (Urate), Zinc. Products originating from G7 countries with ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
28
Wash chemicals for biochemical analysts
120.000
ML
Cleaning solution for cleaning reaction tubes and sample collection pipettes. The product originates from G7 countries. Suitable for use with M600, M400, M250, CS T300 devices. Meets ISO 13485:2016 quality standards.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
29
Disinfectant chemicals to wash chamber for biochemical machines
50.000
ML
Cleaning solution for biochemical analyzers. The product originates from G7 countries. Suitable for use with M600, M400, M250, and CS T300 models. Meets the quality standard of ISO 13485:2016.
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
30
Chemicals used for HbA1c analyzer
12
Bag
Accuracy: ≤5.0% Accuracy: Within run: CV≤3.0% (n = 20), batch accuracy is ≤6% (n= 3). NGSP expansion results: 4.0%~6.0%. Main ingredients: NaCl 20mmol/L Phosphate 40mmol/L Perserver < 0.5ml/L Product originates from G7 countries Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
31
Chemicals used for HbA1c analyzer
4
Bag
Accuracy: ≤5.0% Precision: Within a single run: CV≤3.0% (n = 20), lot accuracy ≤6% (n= 3). Main components: NaCl 170mmol/L, Phosphate 40mmol/L, Preservative < 0.5ml/L. Product originates from G7 countries. Quality standards ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
32
Red blood cell solution
12
Can
Accuracy: ≤5.0% Accuracy: Within a run: CV≤3.0% (n = 20), lot accuracy is ≤6% (n= 3). Main components: Buffer 20mmol/L Sodium chloride 20mmol/L Surfactant 0.05ml/L Preserver < 0.5 ml/L The product originates from G7 countries. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
33
Red blood cell protection solution for HbA1c machine
12
Bag
- Accuracy: The relative deviation from the reference material must be within ±5%. Active Components: Phosphate: 40 mmol/L Sodium chloride: 170 mmol/L Preservative: ≤ 0.5 ml/L Product origin: Countries belonging to the G7. Quality Standards: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
34
HBA1C quantitative test standard
12
Box
Reference standard for quantitative HbA1c assay. Products originate from G7 countries. Quality standard: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
35
HBA1C quantitative quality control materials
12
Box
Materials for quality control of HbA1c quantitative testing. Products originate from G7 countries. Quality standard: ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
36
Chromatography
2
Pieces
Main components: Column made of stainless metal, inside has a specialized filter membrane, resistant to high pressure. Size: 4.6x30 mm, 5µm Product originates from G7 countries Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
37
Filter
6
Pieces
Main components: Plastic filter, structured in filter mesh. Products originating from G7 countries with ISO 13485:2016 quality standards
- Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital; Hanoi Coal & Mineral Resources Hospital, Branch 2 – Mao Khe, Quang Ninh Province; General Clinic of Van Danh District in Van Danh, Quang Ninh Province.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of testing chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of testing chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second