Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine

Find: 10:03 16/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine
Bid name
Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027898-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Van Huong Street, Thi 2 Hamlet, Xã Chợ Mới, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cao Phát Nhàn
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy, Supplies and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Van Huong Street, Thi 2 Hamlet, Cho Moi Commune, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/07/2026 10:03 To date 29/07/2026 14:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 29/07/2026 14:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Automatic biochemical testing machine
1
Female
-Automatic biochemical testing machine. - Photometric biochemical testing capacity ≥ 400 tests/hour - Principle/method of use: + Multi-wavelength spectroscopy method (number of wavelengths ≥ 12). - Quality standards: ISO 13485; CO, CQ - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
New Market Medical Center
Order the machine after receiving the winning bid results
2
Chemicals for glucose testing
4.000
ML
"Chemical contains 1 reagent R1 Ingredients: R1 Phosphate buffer pH 7.4 100.0 mmol/l Phenol 9.0 mmol/l GOD ≥ 25000 U/l POD ≥ 1500 U/l 4-aminophenazone 2.3 mmol/l Measuring range: 3.1 mg/dl - 500 mg/dl. Wavelength: 510 (500-550) nm Method: Colorimetric enzymatic method GOD-PAP ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
9x70 mL
3
Chemicals for Urea testing
4.000
ML
The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 7.6 130.0 mmol/l ADP 1.2 mmol/l Urease ≥ 8000 U/l GLDH ≥ 1500 U/l R2 : Goods buffer pH 10.2 100.0 mmol/l alpha-ketoglutarate 65.0 mmol/l NADH 1.20 mmol/l Measuring range: 4.9 - 300 mg/dl Wavelength: 340 (334-365) nm Method: . Kinetic UV method Urease-GLDH. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 6x59mL + R2: 6 x 17 mL
4
Chemicals for Creatinine
4.000
ML
Ingredients: R1: Litium hydroxide 120.0 mmol/l Boric acid 80.0 mmol/l R2: Picric acid 67.0 mmol/l Measuring range: 0.3 - 25 mg/dl Wavelength: λ: 510 (500-550) nm Method: Colorimetric method Jaffé without deproteinization ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1 : 3x50mL + R2 : 3x50mL
5
Chemicals for cholesterol tests
2.500
ML
"Chemical contains 1 reagent R1 Ingredients: R1: Goods buffer pH 6.8 100.0 mmol/l cholesterol esterase ≥ 500 U/l cholesterol oxidase ≥ 800 U/l phenol 20.0 mmol/l peroxidase ≥ 2500 U/l 4-aminophenazone 1.6 mmol/l Measuring range: 2.8 - 800 mg/dl Wavelength: 510 (500-550) nm Method: Colorimetric enzymatic method CHOD - PAP ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
9x70 mL
6
Chemicals for triglycerid test
2.500
ML
Chemical contains 1 reagent R1 Ingredients: R1: PIPES buffer 100.0 mmol/l phenol 16.0 mmol/l lipoproteinlipase ≥ 4000 U/l glicerolkinase ≥ 2000 U/l peroxidase ≥ 2500 U/l ATP 0.8 mmol/l 4-aminophenazone 1.4 mmol/l glicerol-3-P-oxidase ≥ 2000 U/l Measuring range: 3.50 mg/dl - 1000 mg/dl Wavelength: 510 (500- 550) nm Method: Colorimetric enzymatic method GPO - PAP. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
9x70 mL
7
Chemicals used for HDL – Cho testing
2.500
ML
The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 6.6 100.0 mmol/l cholesterol esterase 800 U/l cholesterol oxidase 500 U/l catalase 300 kU/l HDAOS 0.7 mmol/l R2 : Goods buffer pH 7.0 100.0 mmol/l peroxidase 4 kU/l 4-aminoantypirine 4.0 mmol/l Measuring range: 3.0 mg/dl - 150 mg/dl Wavelength: 600 (570-610) nm Method: Clearance method ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 1x60ml + R2: 1x20ml
8
Chemicals used for HDL calibration
30
ML
HDL/LDL Calibrator ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
3x1ml
9
Chemicals used to control HDL
90
ML
HDL/LDL control substance 03 levels. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
3 x 3 ml
10
Chemicals used for SGOT testing
2.000
ML
"The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 7.8 80.0 mmol/l; L-aspartate 240.0 mmol/l; LDH ≥ 1800 U/l; MDH ≥ 800 U/l R2 : Goods buffer pH 7.8 80.0 mmol/l alpha-ketoglutarate 65.0 mmol/l; NADH ≥ 1.18 mmol/l Measuring range: 2.4 U/l - 400 U/L Wavelength: 340 (334-365) nm Method: Kinetic UV optimized method IFCC* ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 6x59mL + R2: 6 x 17 mL
11
Chemicals used for SGPT testing
2.000
ML
"The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 7.5 80.0 mmol/l; L-alanine 500.0 mmol/l; LDH ≥ 1500 U/l; R2 : Goods buffer pH 7.5 80.0 mmol/l; alpha-ketoglutarate 65.0 mmol/l; NADH ≥ 1.18 mmol/l. Measuring range: 2.5U/l - 400 U/l Wavelength: 340 (334-365) nm Method: Kinetic UV optimized method IFCC* ISO 13485. Origin G7.
New Market Medical Center
R1: 6x59mL + R2: 6 x 17 mL
12
Chemicals used for SGPT testing
200
ML
"The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 7.5 80.0 mmol/l; L-alanine 500.0 mmol/l; LDH ≥ 1500 U/l; R2 : Goods buffer pH 7.5 80.0 mmol/l; alpha-ketoglutarate 65.0 mmol/l; NADH ≥ 1.18 mmol/l. Measuring range: 2.5U/l - 400 U/l Wavelength: 340 (334-365) nm Method: Kinetic UV optimized method IFCC* ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 6x59mL + R2: 6 x 17 mL
13
Chemicals used for uric acid tests
500
ML
The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Goods buffer pH 8.0 100.0 mmol/l ascorbate oxidase  200 U/l 3,5-dichlorophenol-sulphonate 2.5 mmol/l R2 : Goods buffer pH 8.0 100.0 mmol/l 4-aminophenazone 0.8 mmol/l Peroxidise  3000 U/l Uricase  600 U/l Measuring range: 0.5 mg/dl - 25 mg/dl Wavelength: 510 (500- 550) nm Method: Colorimetric enzymatic method Uricase-POD-PAP ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 6x59mL + R2: 6 x 17 mL
14
Chemicals for amylase testing
300
ML
Chemicals containing reagent R1 used in the AMYLASE test Ingredients: R1 MES buffer ph 6.0 90.0 mmol/l sodium chloride 500.0 mmol/l potassium sulphcyanide 0.60 mol/l calcium acetate 7.2 mmol/l CNPG3 2.7 mmol/l Measuring range: 5.2 U/L -1000 U/L Wavelength: : 405 (400-440) nm Method: Kinetic method CNPG3 ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
12x21 mL
15
Chemicals used for Bilirubin TP test
200
ML
The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1:Sulphanilic acid 12.5 mmol/l citric acid 1.00 mol/l caffeine 0.18 mol/l preservatives and surface-active agents not anionic R2:Nitrite sodium 0.52 mmol/l Measuring range: 0.04 - 25 mg/dl. Wavelength: 570 (550 – 580) nm Method: Colorimetric method Jendrassik - Grof modified. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 8x63ml + R2: 2x73ml
16
Chemicals used for Bilirubin TT test
200
ML
"The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1: Sulphanilic acid 22.0 mmol/l preservatives and surface-active agents not anionic R2: Nitrite sodium 0.35 mmol/l Measuring range: 0.04 - 10 mg/dl. Wavelength: λ: 570 (550 – 580) nm Method: Colorimetric method Jendrassik -Grof modified ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1: 8x63ml + R2: 2x73ml
17
Chemicals used for Ethanol (Alcool) testing
200
ML
The chemical contains two reagents R1 and R2 used in testing alcohol concentration and a calibrator inside the drug compound. Ingredients: Good's buffer 1M, NAD ≥ 1mM, ADH ≥ 5 kU/l, stabilizers and preservatives 10ml calibrator included in the medicine box. Ready-to-use liquid reagents. ISO 13485 standard. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
6x10mL + 10ml Cal
18
Ethanol control chemicals
20
ML
Quality control agent used for testing Ethanol 02 levels ISO 13485 Standard Certificate of Free Sale (CFS) in Italy. Origin G7.
New Market Medical Center
2x5ml
19
Chemicals used for CK-MB testing
200
ML
The chemical has 2 reagents R1 and R2 Ingredients: R1 : Buffer : Imidazol pH 6.7 100 mmol/L Glucose 20 mmol/L; Magnesium acetate 10 mmol/L; EDTA 2 mmol/L R2 : Anti CK-M: *Anti CK-M 2000 U/L; ADP 2 mmol/L;AMP 5 mmol/L; di-Adenosine-5- pentaphosphate 10 mmol/L ;NADP+ 2 mmol/L; Hexoquinase (HK) 2500 U/L ;Glucosa-6-phosphate deshydrogenase 1500 U/L; N-acetylcysteine ​​20 mmol/L; Creatinine phosphate 30 mmol/L *Anti CK-M sufficient to inhibit up to 2000 U/L of CK-MM Measuring range: 330 U/L Wavelength: 340 nm Method: Kinetic UV ISO 13485.Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
R1 : 1x40mL + R2 : 1x10mL
20
Calgic Testing Calgic Calendar
20
ML
Substance used to calibrate CK-MB. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
1x2ml
21
CK-MB quantitative testing materials
20
ML
Substance used to control CK-MB 02 levels. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
2x2ml
22
Chemicals used for Mg testing
200
ML
Ingredients: R1 :Goods buffer 175.0 mmol/l ;potassium carbonate 60.0 mmol/l; EGTA 0.04 mmol/l ; Xylidyl Blue 0.12 mmol/l. Measuring range: 0.08 mg/dl - 10 mg/dl. Wavelength: : 520 (500-550) nm Method: Colorimetric method Xylidyl Blue ISO 13485. Origin G7.
New Market Medical Center
12x20ml
23
Chemicals used for HbA1 C test
6.000
ML
Ingredients: HbA1c Reagent R1: Latex. Sodium azide (0.95 g/L). HbA1c Reagent R2: Antibody-complex, anti-human hemoglobin A1c mouse monoclonal antibody and anti-mouse IgG antibody. Stabilizers. HBA1C LYSANT 100 mL Measuring range: 0-15% Wavelength: 660 nm ISO 13485. Origin G7.
New Market Medical Center
R1 : 1x30mL + R2 : 1x10mL + Lyse 100mL
24
Biochemical calibration chemicals - HbA1c
100
ML
Calibration chemicals used for 05-level HBA1C test. ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
18x5ml
25
Chemical control for Hemoglobin A1c
100
ML
02 level control chemicals used for HBA1C ISO 13485 test. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
2x1ml
26
Control Normal (biochemical)
90
ML
Control chemicals for routine biochemical tests are derived from human serum level N (Uric Acid,Albumin,ALT,AST Amylase,Direct Bilirubin,Total Bilirubin,Calcium CPC,CK NAC,Chloride, cholesterol,Cholinesterase,Creatinine,Copper, Iron,Ankaline phosphatase,Acid phosphatase,Phosphorus,GGT,Glucose,Lactate, LDH,Lipase,Magnesium,Sodium,Potassium,Total Protein,Triglycerides,Urea). ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
18x5ml
27
Control Hight (biochemistry)
90
ML
Control chemicals for routine biochemical tests are derived from P-level human serum (Uric Acid,Albumin,ALT,AST Amylase,Direct Bilirubin,Total Bilirubin,Calcium CPC,CK NAC,Chloride, cholesterol,Cholinesterase,Creatinine,Copper, Iron,Ankaline phosphatase,Acid phosphatase,Phosphorus,GGT,Glucose,Lactate, LDH,Lipase,Magnesium,Sodium,Potassium,Total Protein,Triglycerides,Urea). ISO 13485. Origin G7
New Market Medical Center
18x5ml
28
Calib chemicals for routine biochemical testing machines
54
ML
Calibration chemicals for routine biochemical tests are derived from human serum (Uric Acid,Albumin,ALT,AST Amylase,Direct Bilirubin,Total Bilirubin,Calcium CPC,CK NAC,Chloride, cholesterol,Cholinesterase,Creatinine,Copper, Iron,Ankaline phosphatase,Acid phosphatase,Phosphorus,GGT,Glucose,Lactate, LDH,Lipase,Magnesium,Sodium,Potassium,Total Protein,Triglycerides,Urea). ISO 13485. Origin G7.
New Market Medical Center
18x3ml
29
Washing solution for biochemical testing machines
100.000
ML
Machine washing liquid used for biochemical machines Meets quality standards: ISO: 13485 or equivalent standards
New Market Medical Center
2 Liter Bottle
30
Hematology testing machine
1
Female
Automatic hematology analyzer with 21 parameters - 03 white blood cell components Capacity: 60 samples/hour. - Quality standards: ISO 13485; CO, CQ - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam
New Market Medical Center
Machine placed after winning bid results
31
DILIENT
1.500.000
ML
Diluted solution. Ingredients: Chloride, sulfate, preservative solution, anticoagulant, buffer solution and surface active agent NaCl≤9.4%, Buffer≤1.6%, Anti-Microbial Agent≤1.0% Meets quality standards: ISO:13485 or equivalent
New Market Medical Center
20 -liter barrel
32
Rinse
750.000
ML
Cleaning solution Ingredients: Chloride, sulfate, preservative solution, anticoagulant, buffer solution and surface active agent Buffer<0.3% Proteolytic Enzyme<0.2 Meets quality standards: ISO:13485 or equivalent
New Market Medical Center
5 Liter Container
33
Lyse
30.000
ML
Lysing solution. Ingredients: Chloride, sulfate, preservative solution, anticoagulant, buffer solution and quaternium Quaternary Ammonium Salt<10%, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate<1.5% Meets quality standards: ISO:13485 or equivalent
New Market Medical Center
500ml bottle
34
Blood
4
Set
Internal hematology test with 3 components (L,N,H) Meets quality standards: ISO:13485 or equivalent
New Market Medical Center
(Set of 3x3 mL(L,N,H)
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval decision code
239/QĐ-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of testing chemicals for the machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second