Procurement of vaccine services

Find: 10:37 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of vaccine services for vaccination in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of vaccine services

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027254-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of vaccine services
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Ho Ve Village, Xã Tân Chi, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thủy
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Tan Chi Medical Station

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 10:36 To date 20/07/2026 16:31
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 16:31
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Purified anti-rabies serum (IVACRIG)
20
Jar
Antibiotic antibodies of 1000iu rabies/5ml vial
Intramuscularly
Box of 10 vials x 1000 IU/vial
2
Refined tetanus anti -toxin serum (SAT)
100
Tube
Globulin resistant toxin tetanus toxin 1500 ĐVQT
Intramuscularly
Box of 20 tubes, two blisters x 1500 ĐVQT
3
Hepatitis B vaccine 0.5ml (Gene - HBvax)
300
Jar
Pure hepatitis B virus surface ≈ 10mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Box of 10 vials x 0.5ml
4
Hepatitis B vaccine 1ml (Gene - HBvax)
50
Jar
Pure hepatitis B virus surface ≈ 20mcg/1ml
Intramuscularly
Box of 10 vials x 1ml
5
Meningococcal vaccine type B&C (VA-MENGOC BC)
200
Jar
Each 0.5ml dose contains: Group B Meningococcal Perimembrane Protein 50µg Group C Meningococcal Cortical Polysaccharide 50µg
Intramuscular injection
Box of 10 vials x 0.5ml
6
Measles, Mumps and Rubella Vaccine
300
Jar
Each dose of 0.5ml reconstitution vaccine contains: Meeting virus ≥1000 ccid50; Mumps virus ≥5000 ccID50; Rubella virus ≥ 1000 ccid50
Injection subcutaneously
Box of 50 bottles of dried freeze dough x 1 dose of vaccine and 50 tubes of solvent solvent mixed with 0.5ml
7
Seasonal Flu Vaccine (INFLUVAC TETRA)
500
Jar
A/Darwin/9/2021 (H3N2)-like strain (A/Darwin/9/2021, SAN-010) 15mcg HA; A/Victoria/4897/202 2 (H1N1)pdm09- like strain (A/Victoria/4897/20 22, IVR-238) 15mcg HA; B/Austria/1359417/ 2021-like strain (B/Austria/1359417/ 2021, BVR-26) 15mcg HA; B/Phuket/3073/2013 -like strain (B/Phuket/3073/201 3, wild type) 15mcg HA
Intramuscularly or deep in the skin
Box of 1 prefilled syringe containing 0.5ml of vaccine
8
Vaccine against Chickenpox (Barycela inj)
20
Jar
Each 0.5ml of vaccine after reconciliation contains live chicken poison virus (strain: mav/06, cell lines: mRC-5) ≥ 3,800 pfu
Subcutaneous
Box of 1 vial of lyophilized powder for injection + 1 vial of 0.7ml solvent
9
Gardasil 9 0.5ml 1's
50
Box
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 30mcg protein L1 HPV type 6; 40mcg protein L1 HPV type 11; 60mcg protein L1 HPV type 16; 40mcg protein l1 hpv type 18; 20mcg protein L1 HPV for each type 31,33,45,52 and 58
Intramuscularly
Box 1 injected pump is available 0.5ml of vaccine and 2 needles; Box of 10 injecting pumps with 0.5ml of vaccine, each syringe is accompanied by 2 needles
10
Hexaxim
50
Box
Diphtheria toxin not less than 20IU; Tetanus toxoid not less than: 40IU; Bordetella pertussis antigen: Pertussis toxoid (PT): 25mcg, Fibrin hemoglobin agglutinin (FHA): 25mcg; Polio virus (inactivated): Type 1 (Mahoney) 40 units of D antigen, Type 2 (MEF-1) 8 units of D antigen, Type 3 (Saukett) 32 units of D antigen; Hepatitis B surface antigen: 10mcg; Polysaccharide of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Polyribosylribitol Phosphate): 12mcg plus tetanus protein 22-36mcg;
Intramuscularly
Box 1 injected pump has 1 dose (0.5ml) and 02 needles; Box of 10 injected pumps with 1 dose (0.5ml) and 20 needles; Box of 10 vials, 1 -dose bottles (0.5ml)
11
Imojev
300
Box
Each dose of 0.5 ml of reverting vaccine contains: Japanese encephalitis virus SA14-14-2 recombinant, living, reducing poison
Inject
Box of 1 bottle containing 1 dose of dried dried powder vaccine and 1 bottle of solvent containing 0.5ml of 0.4% sterile NaCl solution with 1 syringe and 2 needles
12
Rotarix
10
Jar
Box of 1 tube x 1.5ml
Drink
Each dose of 1.5ml contains Rotavirus in people who live to decrease toxic, RIX4414 ≥ 106.0 CCID50
13
Qdenga
10
Dose
Each vaccine 0.5ml after reconciliation contains: serum type 1 virus dengue (dengue fever) (living, reducing toxicity) ≥ 3.3 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 2 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 2.7 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 3 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.0 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 4 Virus Dengue (Dengue Virus) (Living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.5 log 10 pfu
Subcutaneous
Each vial of dough contains 1 dose of vaccine. Box of 1 bottle of powder and 1 solvent pumped cylinder and 2 needles
14
Avaxim 80u Pediatric
20
Dose
Each dose of 0.5ml contains hepatitis A virus (GBM) inactivation 80U
Intramuscularly
Box 1 injected pump has 1 dose (0.5ml)
15
Oral Cholera Vaccine - mORCVAX
100
Jar
Each 1.5ml dose of vaccine contains: V.cholerae O1, El Tor, Phil.6973 (inactivated by formaldehyde) 600 E.U. LPS; V.cholerae O139, 4260B (inactivated by formaldehyde) 600 E.U. LPS;V.cholerae O1, Cairo 50 (inactivated by formaldehyde) 300 E.U. LPS; V.cholerae O1, Cairo 50 (temperature inactivated) 300 E.U.LPS; V.cholerae O1, Cairo 48 (temperature inactivated) 300 E.U.LPS).
Drink
Box of 10 vials x 1.5ml
16
Typhim
10
Dose
Pre-intensive syringe 1 dose of vaccines (0.5 ml) contains: refined from the polysaccharide shell of Salmonella Typhi (Ty2) 25mcg bacteria.
Intramuscularly or subcutaneously
Box of 1 prefilled syringe containing 1 dose of vaccine 0.5 ml
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/07/2026
Approval decision code
80/QĐ-TYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of vaccine services". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of vaccine services" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second