Proposal of PCD testing chemical quotes

Find: 16:54 02/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Buy chemicals for PCD testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015054-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Proposal of PCD testing chemical quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Road relatives Trung Trung, Phường Đa Mai, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Thị Hà
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1, Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/10/2025 16:53 To date 11/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 11/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Elisa biological diagnosis of Japanese encephalitis virus (immunosuppressant test for IGM detection)
96
kiểm TRA
Testing for detecting antibody anti -viral Japanese encephalitis type IGM with Elisa technique. Used for blood samples or cerebrospinal fluid
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
2
Elisa biology diagnosed IGM measles virus (Measles virus IGM)
480
kiểm TRA
Used to detect antibodies of measles antiviral IGM in serum or plasma. Sensitivity ≥ 98.9 % Specific capital ≥ 99% IVD certification
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
3
Elisa biology diagnosed IGM virus Rubella (Rubella Virus IGM)
96
kiểm TRA
Used to detect antiviral antiviral antiviral Rubella in serum or human plasma. - Sensitivity ≥ 99.0 % - specific dollars ≥ 96.0 % - certified IVD
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
4
Elisa biology diagnosed Dengue dengue IGM virus (Elisa Dengue IGM)
96
kiểm TRA
Use to detect antibodies against Dengue virus with Elisa technique. Sensitivity ≥ 96% Specificity ≥ 99% IVD certification
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
5
Realtime PCR biology diagnosis of influenza virus (Influenza virus)
100
kiểm TRA
- Testing techniques: Realtime RT-PCR One-Step method. - pathogens: The virus causing influenza (infuenza virus). - Purpose: Determining influenza B, influenza A and influenza type A (H1N1, H3N2, H5N1, H7, H9N2) - Ingredients of the biological set include: positive, negative, reactive chemicals, prime and proobe
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
6
Realtime PCR biology diagnosed Rubella virus (Rubella Virus)
100
kiểm TRA
- Testing techniques: Realtime RT-PCR One-Step method - pathogens: Rubella virus (Rubella virus) - Ingredients of the biological set include: positive, negative, reactive chemicals, prime and proobe
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
7
Realtime PCR biology diagnosed pertussis bacteria (B. pertusis)
300
kiểm TRA
Technology: Real -Time PCR Fertilizer method product: Qualitative Order of the target: Multi insertion sequences Copy of IS1002 (specific to Bordetella Pertussis/ Parapertussis) and Is1001 (only specific Give B. parapess) Code: B. pertussis: 100 %, B.ParaperTussis: 100 % Limit broadcast Currently: ≥ 0.212 CP/µl with 95% accuracy
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
8
Fast testing of influenza A/B diagnosis
50
kiểm TRA
Quick diagnostic test of influenza A, B on samples nose/throat/nose or suction samples from the nose/nose; Sensitivity; 99.5%, specificity: 99.9% - Including negative and positive evidence Quality standard: ISO 13485: 2016
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
9
Fast test diagnosis IGM/IgG Enterovirus 71
25
kiểm TRA
IVD test sets qualitative Enerovirus-71 (EV71) by technology Real-time PCR Quality standard: CE-IVD (Directive 98/79/EC) Technical features: Sensitivity: 1000 copies/ml; Storage/ shipping temperature: ≤–16 ° C/ 2-8ºC
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
10
Quick test of simultaneous diagnosis of NS1 antigens and antibodies (including IGM, IgG)
25
kiểm TRA
1. Purpose: Diagnosis of Dengue virus infection in the early stage 2. Ingredients: -Que test -Solvent -Dropper - Sensitivity: ≥92% (dengue NS1 Ag), ≥94% (dengue IgG/IGM). - Specificity: ≥98% (dengue NS1 Ag), ≥96% (dengue IgG/IGM). 3. Storage conditions: Room temperature 4. Expiry date: ≥ 6 months
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
11
Biology of DNA extraction
300
kiểm TRA
Used to extract human DNA, bacteria, viruses, fungi, parasites from blood specimens, body fluids, tissues, etc. Use column separation method Can be used for Qiacube Connect automatic extraction machine
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
12
RNA extract biological (RNA extract)
300
Kit 50 reaction
1. Purpose of use: RNA virus extraction from many different samples including serum, plasma, urine, culture cell floating fluid. 2. Ingredients: - Filter column: ≥50 columns - Interpretation tube: ≥150 pieces - Buffer AVL Cushion: 1chai x 31ml/bottle or equivalent - Buffer AW1: ≥19ml or equivalent - Buffer AW2 wash cushion: ≥13ml or equivalent - Buffer Ave cushion: 3 tubes x 2ml/tube or equivalent 3. Storage conditions: Room temperature 4. Expiry date: ≥ 6 months
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
13
Realtime RT-PCR reaction biology
200
Kit 100 reaction
. Purpose: Perform 1-step RT-PCR reaction. 2. Ingredients: enzyme mix (1 x 200 µl), 5x buffer (1 x 1.15 ml), DNTP MIX (1 x 200 µl, 10 mm each), 5x Solution (1 x 2 ml), Rnase-Free Water (2 x 1.9 ml) 3. Expiry date: ≥ 6 months 4. Storage: -20 ° C
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
14
Realtime PCR reaction biology
100
kiểm TRA
Used to amplify gene segment from DNA material by Realtime PCR method - Ingredients containing TAQ DNA polymerase enzymes, TaQman probes, SYBR ™ Green I dyes
Bac Ninh Disease Control Center No. 1 Address: Than Nhan Trung Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
01/10/2025
Approval decision code
425
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Proposal of PCD testing chemical quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Proposal of PCD testing chemical quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 15

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second