Provide a quote for some medical supplies.

Find: 16:30 06/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
The purchase of medical supplies, diagnostic reagents, and essential medical equipment for Thai Thuy General Hospital in 2026.|hy_end▁of▁sentence
Bid name
Shopping some medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032013-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide a quote for some medical supplies.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 11, Nguyen Duc Canh, Xã Thái Thụy, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn thị Tuyết Mai
Position
Pharmaceutical Faculty
Phone number
Address
The Pharmacy Department – Thai Thuy General Hospital; No. 111, Nguyen Duc Canh Street, Thai Thuy Village, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/08/2026 16:29 To date 17/08/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/08/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Fast hand antiseptic
600
Liter
Ingredients: Ethanol ≥ 70% + Chlorhexidine digluconate 0Specifications: ISO 13485 or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
2
7.5 cm thick plaster bandage
500
Roll
The size is ≥7.5 cm x 3.6 m. It is made from gypsum powder. The pad is 100% cotton. Setting time is fast, between 2 to 4 minutes. It does not cause irritation when used. It meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
3
Paper tape 2.5cm x 5m
300
Roll
Non-woven tape, acrylic adhesive. This product does not cause damage to the area where it is applied, reduces pain when removing the tape, and is suitable for sensitive skin. Size: 2.5cm x 5m. The tape meets ISO 13485 and CFS standards.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
4
Electrical syringe connection
500
Female
Medical-grade PVC plastic. Length ≥140 cm. Meets ISO 113485 or equivalent standards.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
5
Wireless confrontation lock
100
Female
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
6
Obstetric examination gloves
50
Pair
Natural rubber material, with anti-stick powder, sterilized. Length ≥ 450mm. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
7
Urine bag
1.000
Female
It is made from medical-grade PVC plastic, which is non-toxic. The capacity is approximately 2000 ml. It ensures a leak-free seal. It has a T-shaped bottom drain valve to prevent backflow. The bag body features a label with basic patient information: name, bed number, room number. The product is sterilized using Ethylene Oxide (E.O.) gas. It meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent standards.|
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
8
Canuyn Mayor
100
Female
The material is rigid PE plastic. Available in sizes from 4.0 to 12.0 cm. The tips come in various colors. They are sterilized and meet ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
9
Nylon only 3/0
120
Fibers/ shrimp
The thread length should be ≥ 75 cm, the needle should be triangular with a size of ≥ 20 mm, and the needle curvature should be 3/8. It must meet ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.|
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
10
Nylon only 4/0
60
Fibers/ shrimp
The thread length should be ≥ 75 cm, the needle should be triangular with a size of ≥ 18 mm, and the needle curvature should be 3/8. It must meet ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
11
Nylon only 5/0
60
Fibers/ shrimp
The thread length should be ≥ 75 cm, the needle should be triangular with a size of ≥ 16 mm, and the needle curvature should be 3/8. It must meet ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.|
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
12
Only Polyglycolic Acid 4/0
96
Fiber
The 4/0 Polyglycolic acid multifilament suture is coated, with thread lengths of ≥75cm and needle diameters of ≥17mm. It is of European origin and meets ISO 13485, CE, or equivalent standards.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
13
Polyglycolic acid with a weight average molecular weight of 5/0
96
Fiber
The 5/0 Polyglycolic acid suture with a coating, featuring fibers of length ≥75cm and needles of diameter ≥17mm. Origin: Europe. Meets ISO 15193, CE, or equivalent standards.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
14
Steel thread
10
Roll
The diameter ranges from 1.6mm to 3.2mm, the length is approximately 10m per roll, and it is made of stainless steel. It meets ISO 13485 and EC standards.;
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
15
Dental X-ray film
1.000
Piece/Sheet
The size is 30x40mm ± 0.5mm; the film and cleaning solution are included in separate plastic bags. High-resolution images, with clarity maintained for 10 years. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
16
12-hole wide strip molding
6
Female
Stainless steel material. Thickness: 5.0 mm; width: 16.0 mm. Number of holes in the strip: 12 holes. Meets ISO 13485, CE, or equivalent standards.|hy_end▁of▁sentence
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
17
Gold clutches 200 UL
5.000
Female
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
18
1000ul green head
5.000
Female
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
19
Endoscopic tool wash brush
3
Pieces/ units
Small-sized endoscope cleaning brush, compatible with instrument channels having a diameter of 2.0 – 4.2 mm and a length of ≥ 2200 mm. Used for Olympus gastrointestinal endoscopes, manufactured in Japan.|hy_end▁of▁sentence
Department of Pharmacy - Thai Thuy General Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide a quote for some medical supplies.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide a quote for some medical supplies." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second