Provide materials for RO system

Find: 10:46 03/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing RO system materials for Loc Binh Regional Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Providing RO system materials for Loc Binh Regional Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026080-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide materials for RO system
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cau Lam village, Xã Lộc Bình, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hữu Tước
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Cau Lam Village, Loc Binh Commune, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/07/2026 10:44 To date 14/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Water filtered sand
150
Kg
- Size: 1 - 2 mm - Color: light white - Humidity 18-20% evaporates 5-8%; (or equivalent)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
2
Manganese sand
50
Kg
- Main chemical composition: MnO₂ (60 - 80%), KMnO₄, or Mn(OH)₄. - Particle size: 0.5 - 4.0mm (depending on the requirements of the filtration system). -Density / Volumetric weight: 1,400 - 1,600 kg/m³ (about 1 - 1.1 kg/L). - Operating pH range: 6.2 - 8.5 (most optimal at ≥ 7.0). - Operating speed: 5 - 12 m/hour. - Typical color: Earth brown, red brown or black brown. - Characteristics: Hard seeds, dry and loose, insoluble in water and highly durable; (or equivalent)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
3
Multi-purpose filter material
80
Liter
- Particle size: 0.1-10.0mm - Density: 570-700 kg/m3 - Surface area: 120-180 m2/g - Absorption capacity: 1.3g/g - Humidity: 90-95%; (or equivalent)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
4
Activated carbon
80
Kg
- Particle size (mm): ≈ 1 – 3 - Density (kg/m3): 250 - 280 - Iodine index (mg/g): ˃ 700 - 800 - Ash (%): 9; (or equivalent)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
5
Ion exchanger made from Purolite granular resin
200
Liter
- Exchange amount: 1.9 eq/l min - Size: 0.3 - 1.2 mm - Density: 850g/l. (or equivalent)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
According to the manufacturer's regulations
6
Check the quality of output RO water
1
Package
Check the output water quality test by the Institute of Occupational Health and Environment - Ministry of Health testing 24 RO water indicators used for hemodialysis (Testing for endotoxins and total microorganisms; RO water testing includes 22 physical and chemical indicators using TNT according to AAMI standards)
Medical Center in Loc Binh area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide materials for RO system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide materials for RO system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second