Provide medical equipment

Find: 11:37 27/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Provide medical equipment
Bid name
Provide medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035713-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 95 - Quang Trung Street - Hai Chau Ward - Da Nang City, Phường Hải Châu, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Tổ chức - Hành chính - Quản trị
Position
Organization - Administration - Administration
Phone number
Address
95 Quang Trung, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/08/2026 11:37 To date 07/09/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
LOW-TEMPERATURE PLASMA DECONTAMINATION DEVICE
1
Female
I. General Requirements - Manufacturing Year: 2025 and later, 100% new - International Quality Standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485, ISO 14001, CE (EU) 2017/745 Medical Device Regulation or equivalent - Power Supply: AC 380V - 50Hz - Equipment Operating Conditions: + Ambient Temperature: 10ºC - 40ºC + Maximum Humidity: 75% - Main Machine Origin: Group of G20 Countries II. Equipment Configuration: Main Machine: 1 unit Standard accessories include: Integrated thermal printer: 1 piece Integrated vacuum pump inside the machine: 1 piece Steam, Plasma, EO sterilization technology ≥3: 1 piece 30-minute rapid biological indicator reading: 50 pieces Plasma chemical indicator: 250 tests Stainless steel instrument tray: 2 pieces Thermal paper: 1 roll Hydrogen Peroxide disinfectant: 5 cassettes Standard accessories (H2O2 filter core, vacuum pump oil, funnel): 1 set User manual: 1 set III. Technical Requirements Capacity: 135 liters Effective capacity: 110 liters Overall dimensions (LxWxH)mm: 1030x760x1760 Weight (Kg): 400 Power Supply: 380V 50Hz Power: 3.8 KW Sterilization Chamber Chamber size (LxWxH)mm: 750x450x400 Rectangular chamber, aluminum alloy material, 8mm thick, good heat conduction, ensures 100% hydrogen peroxide in gaseous form. Aluminum alloy electrodes, sheet type, thickness ≥ 2mm. Chamber insulation with silicone and flame-retardant fiber, low thermal conductivity, good fire resistance, easy to maintain and remove, strong aging resistance, non-toxic and environmentally friendly Sterilization chamber heating power: 1200W Heating time ≤ 30 minutes Door: 1 door, automatic sliding door The door is made of high-quality aluminum alloy, thickness ≥ 20mm. There are 2 separate heaters for the sterilization chamber door to prevent hydrogen peroxide gas condensation, affecting the sterilization efficiency Door temperature: 50±2°C Temperature control sensor for the door: 1 per door, high accuracy temperature sensor, resolution ≤ 0.1°C, accurately detects and controls the disinfection temperature. Pressure converter: 3 sets to control the entire device There is a door opening switch on the touch screen and a button. It has a function to prevent the door from closing, avoiding hand and instrument clamping, sterilization. Vacuum pump: Deep vacuum, limit ≤ 50 Pa and corrosion resistance to H2O2. The vacuum pump has a phase change protection mechanism to prevent reverse operation due to changes in power supply phase. Plasma Power: 380~550W Vacuum pump power: 0.75kW HEPA H13 filter, size ≤ 0.2μm, efficiency 99.97% After sterilization, the remaining H2O2 in PTFE tube <0.003mg/cm2, the remaining amount in stainless steel tube <0.01mg/cm2 Display and control: Touch screen color 5.7'' display temperature, pressure, time, cycle, status, chemical usage quantity, warning information Control system: Siemens S7-1200 PLC Integrated biological indicator steaming unit Integrated thermal printer for printing cycle information Real-time power monitoring and recording, automatically detects and handles abnormal power failures. Sterilization program There are 3 sterilization programs: standard, rapid, flexible. It can sterilize instruments with tubes: + Teflon or polyethylene tube diameter ≥ 1mm, length ≤ 2000mm + Stainless steel tube: diameter ≥ 1mm, length ≤ 500mm Sterilization temperature: 50℃±5℃ Disinfectant cassette Hydrogen Peroxide solution 56-60% in cassette (12 tubes * 5ml/cassette) RFID chemical recognition There is a 1-cycle standard sterilization time: 55 minutes (Standard cycle for instruments with and without tubes); RAPID: 26 minutes (Rapid cycle) FLEXIBLE: 45 minutes (Flexible cycle for two soft tube instruments with diameter ≥ 1mm, length ≤ 1000mm) H2O2 consumption: 2 tubes per cycle Standard, Flexible 1 tube per cycle Rapid Information Smart reminder for intelligent maintenance of key components, real-time monitoring of physical parameters (chamber pressure, temperature, plasma power and sterilization time), touch screen displays data and prints with thermal printer. Automatic biological indicator steaming and reading unit Used to steam and read biological indicators for 4 types of sterilization: steam, EO, Plasma VH2O2, Formaldehyde Temperature steaming: 37ºC and 60ºC Steaming and result time: Steam: 20 minutes; VH2O2: 30 minutes; Formaldehyde: 2h; EO: 4h Integrated thermal printer, USB connection for data storage and traceability Meets FDA standards US FDA Biological indicator reading in 30 minutes for Plasma sterilization - Each tube contains ≥ 10^6 Geobacillus stearothermophilus spores - Steaming temperature: 60 degrees C - Results in 30 minutes. - Complies with standards: ISO 13485; FDA; ISO 11138-1:2017; IRAM 37102-1:1999 Plasma chemical indicator - Test conditions: 50 degrees C, for 6 minutes with H2O2 concentration: 2.3 mg/L - Color change: Red to yellow - Complies with standards: ISO: 13485: 2016; ISO 11140-1:2014; FDA IV. WARRANTY – MAINTENANCE >= 12 months from the date of equipment handover
Da Nang Orthopedic and Rehabilitation Hospital
- The specifications in this Appendix are minimum requirements, intended only for description and not to restrict suppliers' bids. Any brand names or codes (if applicable) in the detailed technical specifications are used solely to illustrate quality standards and technical features. Therefore, suppliers can offer products with equivalent or superior specifications and features. - Units are encouraged to contact the Organization – Administration – Management department for guidance and preliminary assessment before submitting bids.
Approval decision information
Approval date
27/08/2026
Approval decision code
851/TM-BVCHĐN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second