Provide price quotes for asphalt and resin

Find: 09:50 04/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of raw materials for processing gutter glue (asphalt, resin) to serve the unit's production and business activities according to the 2026 plan
Bid name
Package No. 1: Procurement of raw materials for processing gutter adhesive (asphalt, resin) to serve the unit's production and business activities according to the 2026 plan

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600004116-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide price quotes for asphalt and resin
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ninh Thuan Quarter, Xã Lộc Ninh, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Hải Yến
Position
Deputy Head of Investment and Construction Management Department
Phone number
Address
Ninh Thuan village, Loc Ninh commune, Dong Nai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/02/2026 09:49 To date 09/02/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 09/02/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Asphalt
49.200
Kg
According to Official Letter inviting to provide quotation No. 164/CSLN-QLDTXD, dated February 4, 2026 attached
Loc Ninh Commune, Dong Nai Province
According to Official Letter inviting to provide quotation No. 164/CSLN-QLDTXD, dated February 4, 2026 attached
2
Resin
1.000
Kg
According to Official Letter inviting to provide quotation No. 164/CSLN-QLDTXD, dated February 4, 2026 attached
Loc Ninh Commune, Dong Nai Province
According to Official Letter inviting to provide quotation No. 164/CSLN-QLDTXD, dated February 4, 2026 attached
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/02/2026
Approval decision code
164/CSLN-QLĐTXD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide price quotes for asphalt and resin". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide price quotes for asphalt and resin" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 13

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second