Provide supplies and replace the 6 -membrane RO water system

Find: 11:37 12/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012170-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide supplies and replace the 6 -membrane RO water system
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 479 Luong Ngoc Quyen Street, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Ngọc Lan
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Documentation department, repair team - Thai Nguyen Central Hospital Materials Department

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/09/2025 11:36 To date 25/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
RO membrane
12
Female
Dimensions: 100 mm diameter, 1016 mm length: ≥9.5 m^3/day ratio of salts ≥99%
Thai Nguyen Central Hospital No. 479 - Luong Ngoc Quyen Street - Thai Nguyen Province
2
Activated carbon
250
Kg
IODINE Value (IoT index): ≥800mg/g of density: ≤0.05 kg/liter of hardness: ≥98% of the particle size: about 10 mesh surface area: ≥1000 m^2/gram of ash: ≤3%
Thai Nguyen Central Hospital No. 479 - Luong Ngoc Quyen Street - Thai Nguyen Province
3
Plastic beads
250
Kg
Uses for ion exchange, Ca 2+, mg 2+, (softening water) Exchange amount: ≥2.0 Meq/ml Size: about 1mm density: ≤840 kg/m^3
Thai Nguyen Central Hospital No. 479 - Luong Ngoc Quyen Street - Thai Nguyen Province
4
Salt
500
Kg
Content: ≥99% Size: about 20mm completely dissolved in water without leaving residues meeting ASTM D1426 or equivalent
Thai Nguyen Central Hospital No. 479 - Luong Ngoc Quyen Street - Thai Nguyen Province
5
Multi -layered seeds
250
Kg
Density: ≤700 kg/m^3 particle sizes: about 1 mm of surface area: ≥120-180 m^2/g
Thai Nguyen Central Hospital No. 479 - Luong Ngoc Quyen Street - Thai Nguyen Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/09/2025
Approval decision code
1373/TM-BVTWTN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide supplies and replace the 6 -membrane RO water system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide supplies and replace the 6 -membrane RO water system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second