Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center

Find: 17:07 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027415-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Zone 24 (old), Xã Vạn Xuân, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vương Minh Thuỷ
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy, Materials, TBYT
Phone number
Address
Medical Center in Tam Nong area

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 17:06 To date 20/07/2026 11:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Obstetrics monitor 02 functions
2
Machine
Configuration: - Main device - Accessories: + Doppler probes: 2 + UC probe (Uterine contraction): 1 + Event marking jack: 1 + Printing paper: 2 packs + Power cord + Adapter: 1 + Ultrasound gel: 1 bottle + Probe belts: 3 + Probe holder: 2 + English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 book Basic features: - Wide 7-inch TFT LCD color screen - Maximum data storage for 150 patients - Plays fetal heartbeat audio and saves it to the computer - Rotating screen - Multilingual support - Integrated quick start guide (LCD type) - Waterproof probe - Compatible with GE/Philips printing paper - Numerical and graphical display (L series) Physical specifications: - Dimensions: 80 mm x 330 mm x 280 mm - Weight: 5.5 kg Applicable standards. - Complies with standards: EN60601-1, EN60601-1-1, EN60601-2 - Double-walled device, double insulation. - Continuous operation. - Components comply with BF standards. Environmental parameters: - Operating temperature: 10°C (50°F) ~ 45°C (110°F). - Storage temperature: -20°C (-4°F) ~ 60°C (140°F). - Relative humidity (non-condensing): 30% ~ 85%. - Altitude: 0 ~ 2000m. - Pressure: 79.051 kPa ~ 101.325 kPa. Power supply: - Input: 100~240V (50/60Hz), 1.2A. - Output: DC 18V, 2.5A. - Power consumption: 80VA - Battery (optional): o Standard NiMH. o Rechargeable. o Charging time: 14 hours. Ultrasound probe - Displays 2-lead pulse Doppler. - Ultrasound frequency: 1 MHz - Transducer surface intensity: ~10 mW/cm2 - FHR measurement range: 30~240 bpm - FHR accuracy: ±2% of range - Heart detection method: Interactive automatic. - Automatic detection of twin movement. UC probe - External type - Frequency response: DC~0.5 Hz - Zero reference control - Measurement range: 0~99 units. Printer - Continuous thermal printer - Printer speed: 1, 2, 3 cm/min. High-speed printing 10 cm/min. - Automatic paper feeding function. - Paper type: Z-fold - Paper size: 150 mm x 90 mm x 12 mm Display - 3 channels (FHR I, FHR II, UC) - 7-inch TFT LCD color screen: LCD type - LED display showing 7 sound levels: LED type Sound - Doppler sound - Warning sound - Sound information Settings - High/low alarm value - Time and date - Printing speed/contrast printing Functions - Mark fetal movements. - Turn off FHR II mode - Print fetal movements showing signals graphically. - Storage capacity: Stores 45 hours of data (3 hours/person). - Supports multiple languages ​​and includes a quick start guide: LCD type - Automatic printing function.
Medical Center in Tam Nong area
2
Electrical syringe
10
Female
Brand new equipment - Main unit manufactured from 2025 onwards. - Power supply: 110V - 220V, 50Hz (± ≤ 10%). - Quality management certification: ISO 13485; or equivalent. The supplied configuration includes: - Main unit: 1 unit - Accessories: + Power cord: 1 unit + Infusion clamp: 1 unit English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 set. Technical requirements: - Color screen ≥ 4.3 inches displaying parameters - DC power supply: Internal rechargeable battery providing continuous operation for ≥ 12 hours during power outages - Additional backup battery for alarm in case of battery failure and power outage - Compatible with syringe sizes: 5 mL, 10 mL, 20 mL, 30 mL, 50/60 mL (with 17 different syringe labels) - Dose setting mode: Includes mL/hour, µg/kg/minute, mg/kg/hour modes; - Injection rate setting range: ≥ 0.01 to 1200 mL/hour depending on syringe size + ≤ 0.01 to 150 mL/hour (using 5 mL syringe) + ≤ 0.01 to 300 mL/hour (using 10, 20, 30 mL syringes) + ≤ 0.01 to 1200 mL/hour (using 50/60 mL syringes) - Setting increments: + ≤ 0.01 mL/hour (rates from 0.01 to 10 mL/hour) + ≤ 0.1 mL/hour (rates from 10 to 100 mL/hour) + ≤ 1 mL/hour (rates from 100 to 1200 mL/hour) - Preset fluid volume: + ≤ 0.1 to 9999 mL + There is an option to not set the injection volume limit - Injection time setting: + ≤ 1 minute to 99 hours 59 minutes + There is an option to not set the injection time limit - Dose setting range: + ≤ 0.01 to 10 (setting step 0.01) + ≤ 10 to 100 (setting step 0.1) + ≤ 100 to 999 (setting step 1) (Unit: µg/kg/min, mg/kg/hour) - Patient weight setting range: 0.1 - 300 kg (setting step 0.1 kg) - Drug dilution concentration setting: + ≤ 0.01 to 10 mg/mL (setting step 0.01 mg/mL) + ≤ 10 to 100 mg/mL (setting step 0.1 mg/mL) + ≤ 100 to 999 mg/mL (1 mg/mL increment) - Drug volume setting: +) ≤ 0.01 to 10 (0.01 increment) +) ≤ 10 to 100 (0.1 increment) +) ≤ 100 to 999 (1 increment) (Unit: µg, mg) - Solution volume setting: +) ≤ 0.01 to 10 mL (0.01 mL increment) +) ≤ 10 to 100 mL (0.1 mL increment) +) ≤ 100 to 999 mL (1 mL increment) - Rapid injection rate (bolus) when pressing and holding the button: +) ≤ 100 mL/hour (using a 5 mL syringe) +) ≤ 100 to 300 mL/hour (using a syringe) Syringe (10, 20, 30 mL) +) ≤ 100 to 1200 mL/hour (using 50/60 mL syringe) (Setting step: 100 mL/hour) - Rapid injection volume without pressing and holding the button: +) ≤ 0.01 to 10 mL (setting step 0.01 mL) +) ≤ 10 to 100 mL (setting step 0.1 mL) +) ≤ 100 to 999 mL (setting step 1 mL) - Rapid injection time without pressing and holding the button: from 1 second to 60 minutes (Setting step: 1 second) - Display of injected volume: 0 to 9999 mL - Machine accuracy: ± ≤ 1% - Pressure threshold for blockage detection: ≤ 10 to 120 kPa (10 levels to select) - Speed Rapid injection speed: ≥ 5 speed ranges from 150 to 1200 mL/hour depending on syringe size - Alarms in the following cases: + Infusion line blockage + Nearly empty fluid + Incorrectly installed syringe piston tail + Incorrectly installed syringe body + Low battery + Re-alarm + Shutdown alarm + Alarm when battery fails and mains power is lost + Reminder to press START button + Injection speed not set + Infusion volume not set + Infusion speed set greater than the infusion volume limit + Preset fluid volume completed - Safety functions: + Set nearly empty fluid alarm by time + Select injection line blockage alarm pressure at ≥ 10 levels + Bolus deceleration: reduces pressure in the syringe when a blockage alarm occurs + Set speed range limit A (soft limit) + Set speed range limit B (hard limit) + Keypad lock to prevent accidental key presses while the machine is operating - Other functions: + Direction display Instructions for installing syringes on the LCD screen + Displays syringe label and size on the LCD screen + Syringe type switching + Setting the volume of fluid to be injected + Setting the injection time + Audible alarm in Purge/Bolus mode + Clearing injected fluid volume + Standby function + Setting a custom standby time up to ≥ 24 hours + Adjusting the alarm volume + Adjusting the keypad volume + Audible alarm when the STOP button is pressed + Adjusting the LCD screen brightness ≥ 5 levels + Setting and reporting equipment maintenance times + Setting the date and time + Saving and viewing data: approximately ≥ 10,000 events + Detecting AC mains power
Medical Center in Tam Nong area
3
Electrocardiogram
2
Machine
The main unit is manufactured from 2025 onwards. - Power supply: 110V - 220V, 50Hz (± ≤ 10%). - Quality management certification: ISO 13485; or equivalent. Minimum supply configuration includes: - Main unit: 1 set - ECG lead: 1 piece - Power cord: 1 piece - Chest electrodes: 6 pieces - Limb clamp electrodes: 4 pieces - ECG trolley: 1 piece - Battery: 1 piece - Printing paper: 1 pack - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 1 set. Detailed technical specifications. General features. - Can simultaneously display 12 ECG leads. - Advanced filtering technology reduces noise with minimal waveform distortion. - The ECAPS12C electrocardiogram analysis program offers over 200 searchable items with detailed analysis, including Brugada-style electrocardiogram analysis. - It features extensive recording capabilities. - Data can be exported via LAN or integrated wireless network. - USB memory or SD card can be used as external storage. - Patient information can be received from an external server. Reports can be exported in DICOM or PDF format, enabling better data integration with various data management systems. ECG signal acquisition: - Input circuit is protected against electrical shock - Sensitivity: 10 mm/mV ±2% - Input impedance: ≥ 50 MΩ at 0.67 Hz - Common-mode noise filter: ≥ 105 dB - Voltage compensation: ±550 mV - Frequency response: 0.05 Hz to 150 Hz (+0.4dB/ -3 dB) - Heart rate counting range: 30 to 300 beats/minute; Accuracy: ±10% - Sampling rate: ≥ 16,000 samples/second/channel. Waveform data processing: -ECG leads: ≥12 leads -Sensitivity: minimum 5, 10, 20 mm/mV -Sampling rate: ≥ 500 samples/second -AC noise filter: 50/60 Hz -Time constant: ≥ 3.2s -Radio frequency filter: 75, 100, 150 Hz -Electromechanical noise filter: 25/35 Hz -Minimum detection voltage: ≤ 20 µVp-v -Drift filter: weak 0.1 Hz (-20dB), strong 0.1 Hz (-34dB) -A/D converter: ≥ 24 bit. Display: -Color liquid crystal display -Size: ≥ 8 inches -Resolution: ≥ 800 x 480 dots -Data display: ≥ 12-lead electrocardiogram, patient information, recording mode settings, operating mode, heart rate, QRS synchronization markers, error messages, electrode slippage, and noise. Recording: -Method: Thermal print head -Print density: ≥ 200 dpi -Paper size: 110 mm, 30m long for Z-fold paper -Number of recording channels: 3, 3+ beats, 6 -Paper speed: 5, 10, 12.5, 25, 50 mm/second -Recording speed accuracy: ≤ ±5% -Recorded data: ECG waveform, heart rate, lead name, version, date and time, paper speed, sensitivity, filter settings, patient information, measurement information, event marker. Electrocardiogram (ECG) Analysis: -Applicable to patients: newborns, children, adults -Electron detection range: approximately ≥ 200. -Result analysis range: ≥ 5 Power source, AC and DC: -AC: 220 V/ 50 Hz -DC: battery with operating time ≥ 150 minutes; Safety: Complies with IEC standards.
Medical Center in Tam Nong area
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Approval decision code
698/BG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing 02-function obstetric monitors; Electric syringe pump; ECG Machine provides professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second