Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center

Find: 10:12 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028419-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Zone 24 (old), Xã Vạn Xuân, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vương Minh Thuỷ
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy, Materials, TBYT
Phone number
Address
Medical Center in Tam Nong area

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 10:11 To date 28/07/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 28/07/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Automatic hematological testing machine
1
Machine
A. Configuration: 01 Main machine 01 Waste pipe 01 Main power cable 01 Automatic sample loader 01 Support tube set B. Technical specifications: The automatic hematology testing machine is designed to analyze blood cells, white blood cell counts, hemoglobin concentration measurements, reticulocyte measurements, erythrocyte sedimentation rate measurements, and cytology of body fluids in clinical trials. •Measuring principle - WBC (IMG/Neu/Mon/Lym/Eos/Bas), NRBC/RET*, PLT-H/PLT-O*/IPF: SF Cube cell analysis technology - RBC, PLT: DC impedance method - flow focusing - HGB: Colorimetric method - ESR: Optical method •Measuring parameters - Whole blood: Reportable parameters: 41 WBC Bas# Bas% Neu# Neu% Eos# Eos% Lym# Lym% Mon# Mon% IMG# IMG% RET%* RET#* RHE* IRF* LFR* MFR* HFR* RBC HGB MCV MCH MCHC RDW-CV RDW-SD HCT NRBC# NRBC% PLT PLT-I PLT-H PLT-O* MPV PDW PCT P-LCR P-LCC IPF ESR Number of study parameters: 68* - Body fluids: 18 Number of reportable parameters: 7 WBC-BF TC-BF# MN# MN% PMN# PMN% RBC-BF Number of research parameters: 11 •Data storage capacity Up to 150,000 results including numerical information and graphs * •Capacity - CD 80t/h - CDR 45t/h - CD+ESR 40t/h •Analysis mode - Whole blood: CBC, CBC + DIFF, CBC + DIFF+RET*, CD + ESR, CDR + ESR*, CD/WBC-3X, CDR/PLT-5X*, and other modes - Dilute samples: CBC, CBC + DIFF, CDR*, and other modes - Body fluids: CBC + DIFF •Sample volume CD (whole blood): 25ul CD+ESR (whole blood): 160ul Diluent: 20ul C. Device characteristics •Dimensions: 840D x 655W x 600H mm •Weight: ≤70.6Kg •Voltage: 100V-240V~ (±10%) •Frequency: 50Hz/60Hz (±1Hz) •Input power source: 600VA •Output: LANx1, USB x 4 (specifications: DC 5V; 500mA; USB2.0 x 3; USB3.0 x 1)
Medical Center in Tam Nong area
2
Electrolyte testing machine
3
Machine
Configuration: -01 Main machine -01 Na electrode -01 K electrode -01 Cl electrode -01 Ca electrode -01 Reference electrode -Electrolysis machine chemicals -01 Thermal paper set -Machine cleaning fluid -Power cable -01 User manual TECHNICAL FEATURES: Provides Na+/K+/Cl -/Ca++ indicators CLIA classification: Moderate complexity Specimen: Blood whole blood, serum, plasma, urine Sample capacity: 100L whole blood, serum, plasma, 400L urine diluted at 1:10 ratio Measurement method: Direct measurement with Ion selective electrode (ISE) Measurement range Blood: Na+: 200 - 200 mmol/L K+: 0.2 - 40 mmol/L Cl-: 25 - 200 mmol/L Ca++: 0.1 - 6.0 mmol/L Urine: Na+: 25 - 1000 mmol/L K+: 1.0 - 500 mmol/L Cl-: 25 - 500 mmol/L Result display detail: Na+: 0.1 mmol/L K+: 0.01 mmol/L Cl-: 0.1 mmol/L Ca++: 0.01 mmol/L Analysis time: Plasma, serum, whole blood: 60s. Urine: 90s Data storage: Patient results: Stores 128 results QC results: Stores 20 results each: normal, low and high Machine standard: Automatic or on request Output: Graphic screen 128 x 64 pixels 24-column thermal printer Serial port (optional RS-232) Y-type serial cable, used to connect barcode reader or computer Operating environment: 15 – 320C (60 – 900F), humidity < 85% Power source: 100-240 VAC, 50/60Hz, 0.8A Dimensions: Length: 24 x Height: 42 x Width: 20 (cm) Weight: 5.8kg
Medical Center in Tam Nong area
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
718/BG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing automatic hematology testing machines; Electrolyte testing machine for professional service at Tam Nong Regional Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second