Providing medical equipment in 2026

Find: 09:28 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing medical equipment in 2026
Bid name
Providing medical equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034560-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing medical equipment in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Amnesty Zone, Xã Long Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Quý
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Long Hung Commune, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/08/2026 09:27 To date 31/08/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/08/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tablet press, automatic packaging machine
1
Machine
- Brand new device - Manufacturing year: 2026 and later - Quality standard: ISO 9001 - Power supply: ~220V - Capacity: 20,000ml - Bag capacity: 50-250ml - Output: 8-11 bags per minute - Power consumption: 2800W - Weight: 65kg - Dimensions: 560 x 560 x 1250 mm - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 32ºC + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months Features: * Made of 100% stainless steel, safe and hygienic, with a longer lifespan. * Equipped with waterproof LED lights in the packaging, allowing for better observation during packing and cleaning. * Traditional brewing method, capable of brewing from 3-12 cups per pot. * Bag capacity adjustable from 50-250ml. * Uses high-precision digital control technology. * Automatically switches between heating and simmering modes. * Automatically displays the brewing time when the ideal temperature (≥100ºC) is reached. * Glass pot, allowing for observation of the brewing process.
Hưng Nhân General Hospital, Long Hung Commune, Hung Yen Province
Machine
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval decision code
26/TM-BVHN
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing medical equipment in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing medical equipment in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second