Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027.

Find: 16:18 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027.
Bid name
Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034244-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
DT 747 Street, Uyen Hung 7 Quarter, Phường Tân Uyên, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
TRƯƠNG THỊ DỄ
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 16:18 To date 25/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
2 Month kể từ ngày 25/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Advance Payment Request Form
800
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side; arranging three identical sheets on a single A4 sheet. Processing: After printing, cutting and separating into three individual sheets. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier, and the printed template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
IN-01
2
A discharge order that does not comply with a doctor's instructions.
4.000
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 sheets per roll, with 5 rolls per package; also available in packages of 500 sheets.
IN-02
3
Drug test strip
300
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing. Finished product/packaging specifications: 100 sheets per coil.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
100 sheets
IN-03
4
Consultation book
3
Coil
Finished product size: Approximately 20 × 30 cm; unfolded sheet 30 × 40 cm, double-sided. Material: Blue Fort paper cover (150 gsm); white Fort paper inner pages (70 gsm). Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both cover and inner pages; two-sided printing according to the provided template. Finishing: Folded in half, 100 sheets of inner pages bound into a booklet, with 2–3 staples along the spine, and neatly trimmed edges. Content: According to the file/image samples provided by the supplier; the final print design must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-04
5
Consent form for surgery, procedures, and anesthesia
4.600
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier, and the print template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack of 5 packs, or 500 sheets per pack.
IN-05
6
Commitment to refuse to use medical examination and treatment services
400
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package
IN-06
7
Confirmation certificate agreed to test HIV
300
Sheet
Finished product size: A5 (148 × 210 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A5 size, with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; two sides must agree on the template before printing. Finished product/packaging specifications: 100 sheets per coil
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
100 sheets
IN-07
8
Tuberculosis test form
300
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package
IN-08
9
Dengue Fever Patient Instruction Form
500
Sheet
Finished product size: A5 (148 × 210 mm). Material: 70 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: Single-color black print on one side. Finishing: Cut and trim to the correct A5 size, with clear and legible text. Content: According to the file/image samples provided by the supplier; a template is printed after both parties agree beforehand.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package
IN-09
10
Book to go to hospital - discharged - transferred hospital
20
Coil
Finished product size: A2 format (594 × 420 mm). Material: Blue Fort paper cover (150 gsm); white Fort paper inner pages (80 gsm). Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers; two-sided printing with grid lines according to the provided template. Finishing: Folded in half, 100 sheets of inner pages bound into a book, 2-3 staples along the spine, and neatly trimmed edges. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the final print design must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-10
11
Screening and nutritional assessment form for children
2.000
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack of 5 packs, or 500 sheets per pack.
IN-11
12
Paper provides information and general commitment to hospitalization
7.000
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack of 5 packs, or 500 sheets per pack.
IN-12
13
Material delivery log
11
Coil
Finished product size: 20.5 × 29.5 cm (A3 folded twice). Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages; two-sided printing on the inner pages; the first page of the inner pages contains content similar to the cover. Finishing: Folded in half, 50 sheets of inner pages bound into a book, with 2-3 staples along the spine, and neatly trimmed edges. Content: According to the file/sample images provided by the supplier; the printing template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-13
14
Hospital transfer book
8
Coil
Finished product size: A5 (148 × 210 mm); double-folded A4 paper. Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages according to the provided template. Finishing: Double folding, 50 sheets of inner pages bound into a booklet, 2-3 staples along the spine, neat trimming. Content: According to the file/images provided by the supplier; the final print design must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-14
15
Standing medicine handover book
14
Coil
Finished product size: 20.5 × 29.5 cm (A3 folded twice). Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages; two-sided printing on the inner pages; the first page of the inner pages contains content similar to the cover. Finishing: Folded in half, 50 sheets of inner pages bound into a book, with 2-3 staples along the spine, and neatly trimmed edges. Content: According to the file/sample images provided by the supplier; the printing template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-15
16
Records of consultation
6
Coil
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm), portrait orientation. Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages according to the provided template. Finishing: Edge trimming, sturdy binding with glue. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the final print design must be agreed upon by both parties before production.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-16
17
Prenatal check
5
Coil
Finished product size: A4 landscape (297 × 210 mm). Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages; two-sided printing with grid lines according to the provided template. Finishing: Edge trimming, sturdy binding using adhesive. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the final print design must be agreed upon by both parties before production.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
100 sheets per pack; packaged to ensure they remain flat and undamaged.
IN-17
18
The file folder has a spine.
2.500
Set
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm) after folding; cover sheet opens to A3 (297 × 420 mm). Material: Yellow Fort paper, 190 gsm; includes 40 sheets bound together in a set, with each sheet measuring 4 × 30 cm, suitable for A4-sized documents. Printing specifications: One black cover page, one outer page. Finishing: One glossy lamination on the outer page, folded to create the cover; the inner pages are cut and assembled according to the specified template. Content: According to the file/sample images provided by the supplier; the print template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 1 set consisting of 1 cover and 40 sheets; packaged in sets, without any bending or damage.
IN-18
19
Handover book for patients transferred to departments
11
Coil
Cover: Blue ocean-themed paper, 150gsm, A4 size, folded in half, inner pages: 70gsm Fort paper, 1 pack contains 100 sheets with the first sheet printed as the cover.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-19
20
Examination book
6
Coil
Finished product size: A3 (297 × 420 mm), double-folded A2 sheet (420 × 594 mm). Material: Blue Fort paper cover, 150 gsm; white Fort paper inner pages, 70 gsm. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both covers and inner pages; two-sided printing with pre-printed templates and lines for each page according to the agreed template. Finishing: Double folding, 50 inner sheets bound into a booklet, 2–3 staples in the spine, neat trimming. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the final print must be approved by both parties before printing. Finished product/packaging specifications: 100 inner sheets per book
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per pack
IN-20
21
Requests for antibiotic use should be prioritized for management.
200
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; two sides must agree on the content before printing. Finished product/packaging specifications: 100 sheets per coil.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
IN-21
22
Blood supply form and blood component form
200
Sheet
Finished product size: Portrait format (297 × 210 mm), A4 size. Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: Single-color black print on one side. Finishing: Cut and trim to the exact A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
IN-22
23
This form provides information about the patient at the emergency department.
200
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
IN-23
24
Patient triage identification form in the emergency department
200
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
IN-24
25
Transmission paper
200
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on both sides. Finishing: Cutting and trimming to the correct A4 size with clear text and lines. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the template must be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Finished product specifications/packaging: 100 sheets per package.
In-25
26
Cover X-ray film
30.000
Female
Finished product size: 30 × 45 cm. Material: 250 gsm Couche paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color blue printing on one side. Finishing: Gloss lamination on one side; trimming, folding, and assembling into a complete film pouch; sealing the pouch with a flap according to the specified design. Content: As per the flat, clean sample file/image, without any edges peeling or exposed adhesive areas.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 pieces per package;
IN-26
27
Movie CT Scanner
2.000
Female
Finished product size: 40 × 50 cm. Material: 250 gsm Couche paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color blue printing on one side. Finishing: Gloss lamination on one side; trimming, folding, and assembling into a complete film pouch; sealing the pouch with a flap according to the specified design. Content: According to the file/sample images provided by the client and approved layout before production. Finished product/packaging specifications: 100 pieces per pack; finished product is flat, clean, without any edges lifting or adhesive exposed.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 pieces per package;
IN-27
28
Test result collection appointment form
20.000
Sheet
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm). Material: 80 gsm Fort paper, white color. Printing specifications: One-color black printing on one side; on a single A4 sheet, arrange 8 identical small cards according to the provided template. Finishing: Straight cutting and trimming with clear edges; dividing/cutting lines between the cards according to the template. Content: According to the sample file/images provided by the supplier; the final print should be agreed upon by both parties before printing.
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 sheets per roll, with 5 rolls per package; also available in packages of 500 sheets.
IN-28
29
Health examination forms and periodic health check-up forms for individuals aged 18 years and older.
23.000
Vote
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm), Fort 70 gsm paper, white color; printed in 1 black ink. 1 set contains 4 sheets, totaling 7 sides printed; sheets 1-3 are printed on 2 sides, sheet 4 is printed on 1 side (the back side remains blank). Content: Form No. 3 according to Circular No. 25/2026/TT-BYT and sample file provided by the supplier. Processing: Pages arranged in correct order, 1 staple at the upper left corner; finished product is complete, clear, wrinkle-free, and undamaged. Packaging specifications: 100 sets per package (4 sheets per set).
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 sheets per pack (4 sheets per sheet).
IN-29
30
Regular health check-up form for seniors
5.000
Vote
Finished product size: A4 (210 × 297 mm), 70 gsm Fort paper, white; single-color black printing. One set consists of 5 sheets, totaling 9 printed sides; sheets 1–4 are printed on 2 sides, and sheet 5 is printed on 1 side (the back side remains blank). Content: Form No. 4 according to Circular Letter No. 25/2026/TT-BYT and sample files provided by the supplier. Processing: Correctly arranged pages, with one staple at the upper left corner; finished product is complete, clear, wrinkle-free, and undamaged. Packaging specifications: 100 sets per package (5 sheets per set).
Tan Uyen District General Hospital, DT 747 Road, Uy Hung Ward 7, Tan Uyen Town, Ho Chi Minh City.
Packaging specifications: 100 sheets per pack (4 sheets per sheet).
IN-30
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/08/2026
Approval decision code
941
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing printing services for forms and records to support professional activities in 2026-2027." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second