Providing repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center

Find: 17:27 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Estimated contract package to provide repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center
Bid name
Bidding package to provide repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029841-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
428 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Tam Quan ward, Gia Lai province, Phường Tam Quan, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cao Thanh Toàn
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy-vt,tbyt
Phone number
Address
428-Nguyen Chi Thanh, Tam Quan, Gia Lai

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 17:26 To date 03/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Survey; Quote for repair service for automatic biochemical analyzer 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes)
1
Machine
The machine runs but the indicators at 340 mm wavelength are not satisfactory
Department of Testing and Imaging Diagnosis of Hoai Nhon Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
832/TTHN-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing repair and replacement services for broken XL180 automatic biochemical analyzer with 180 tests/hour (including electrolytes) at Hoai Nhon Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second