Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors

Find: 16:58 23/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors
Bid name
Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017963-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 10, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ Đâu thầu
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/10/2025 16:56 To date 03/11/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Fetal heart rate monitor
3
Female
Sign code: 867246 Brand: Avalon US Transducers Manufacturer: Philips Medizin Systeme Böblingen GmbH Origin: Germany Year of manufacture: 2024 and later The components are compatible with the configuration of the obstetric monitoring monitor Model: M2702A S/N: DE 59044321 DE59044312 DE 59044301 Manufacturer: Philips/USA
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Commitment to providing certificates of origin (CO) for imported equipment and certificates of quality (CQ) upon equipment handover Have a device import license issued by the Ministry of Health upon delivery for devices that require an import permit according to regulations. There is a customs import declaration upon delivery for imported equipment.
2
Contraction measuring head
3
Female
Sign code: 867246 Brand: Avalon US Transducers Manufacturer: Philips Medizin Systeme Böblingen GmbH Origin: Germany Year of manufacture: 2024 and later The components are compatible with the configuration of the obstetric monitoring monitor Model: M2702A S/N: DE 59044321 DE59044312 DE 59044301 Manufacturer: Philips/USA
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Commitment to providing certificates of origin (CO) for imported equipment and certificates of quality (CQ) upon equipment handover Have a device import license issued by the Ministry of Health upon delivery for devices that require an import permit according to regulations. There is a customs import declaration upon delivery for imported equipment.
3
Repair thermal printers
2
Female
Repair thermal printer (repair thermal printing bar). After repair, ensure the device works well with the configuration of the obstetric monitoring monitor Model: M2702A S/N: DE 59044334 DE59044312 Manufacturer: Philips/USA
Hoa Binh General Hospital
4
Repair the touch screen of the obstetric monitor
2
Female
Repair touch screen (main repair, touch screen repair). After repair, ensure the device works well with the configuration of the obstetric monitoring monitor Model: M2702A S/N: DE 59044321 DE 59044301 Manufacturer: Philips/USA
Hoa Binh General Hospital
5
MAINTENANCE
4
Female
- Machine maintenance: + Visual check + Check source + Basic performance test + Check NBP accuracy + Check for NBP leaks + Check valve + Check SpO2 performance + Check the converter and patient module + Calibrate the touch screen Monitor obstetric monitoring Model: M2702A S/N: DE59044312 DE 59044301 DE 59044321 DE 59044334 Manufacturer: Philips/USA
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing repair, maintenance and replacement services for obstetric monitors" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second