Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026.

Find: 16:08 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026.
Bid name
Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035329-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
410 Pham Van Dong, Thong Nhat Ward, Gia Lai Province, Phường Thống Nhất, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thanh Phúc
Position
Faculty of Faculty
Phone number
Address
Military Hospital 211

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 16:07 To date 04/09/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Disposable infusion pump set
1.500
Set
- Country of Origin: G20 Group – Infusion pump case made from AS and ABS materials; 300ml capacity. - PCA (bolus) button: 1ml, 15-minute hold time - Silicone tubing for medical use, with stable elasticity. - The infusion pump case includes a protective cover to limit the amount of fluid pumped beyond the allowed capacity. - The drug delivery port is located on the tube, with a one-way silicone valve made from ABS and PVC materials. It also includes a feature to assist in removing the drug if needed. - 115cm long, transparent, colorless, and free of impurities PVC tubing for easy observation of fluid flow. A clip on the tube allows for stopping infusion when necessary. - 5 µm filter size to filter out all air bubbles, ensuring no air bubbles are present in the infused fluid. - Sterile, single-use product. Free of latex and DEHP.
Military Hospital 211
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/08/2026
Approval decision code
1108/YC-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase additional sets of single-use transfusion syringes in 2026." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second