Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026.

Find: 15:38 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026.
Bid name
Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035307-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
410 Pham Van Dong, Thong Nhat Ward, Gia Lai Province, Phường Thống Nhất, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thanh Phúc
Position
Faculty of Faculty
Phone number
Address
Military Hospital 211

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 15:37 To date 04/09/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Wide-band splint material (femoral bone), 316L medical grade stainless steel, various sizes.
60
Set
- Country of Origin: G20 Group - The brace consists of one brace and the corresponding number of screws with pre-drilled holes. Brace material is medical grade 316L stainless steel, rust-proof, corrosion-resistant, designed to be compatible with bone structure. Meets CDSCO, CE, ISO 13485-2016, ASTM A240/A240M standards, tensile strength of 4% at 50mm, elasticity of 193GPa, and temperature resistance up to 870-925°C. Brace thickness: 4.7 mm, brace width: 17.5 mm. Number of holes on the brace: 4, 5, ..., up to 16 holes. Hole spacing: 18mm (from 82mm to 298mm). Uses locking screws and casing screws made from medical grade 316L stainless steel, self-tapping, with a diameter of 4.5mm (core 3.0mm, screw head 8.0mm, length from 14-80mm) / 5.0 mm (core 4.4mm, screw head 6.6mm, length from 14-110mm). Includes specialized tools for tightening the screws.
Military Hospital 211
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/08/2026
Approval decision code
1106/YC-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase additional wide-band knee braces (thigh support) in 2026." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second