Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital

Find: 08:39 06/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital
Bid name
Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031809-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 530 - Ly Bon Street, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thu Huyền
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 530, Ly Bon Street, Tran Hung Dao Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/08/2026 08:38 To date 12/08/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 12/08/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
3 round ducts
4
Female
Material: Galvanized steel Shape: Y-shaped Three flange dimensions: D250 mm Insulated with thermal foam
Thai Binh General Hospital
The air conditioning and ventilation systems in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9
2
Air supply box for air doors
4
Female
Material: Stainless steel Dimensions: length x width x height: (460x466x150) mm Top-mounted duct connector with D250 mm diameter Insulated with thermal insulation foam Suitable for supply air doors (600 x 600) mm
Thai Binh General Hospital
The air conditioning and ventilation systems in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9
3
supply air vents
4
Female
Material: Stainless steel Type: Diffuser tube (square diffuser opening) Air outlet size: 600mm x 600mm Electrophoretic white paint
Thai Binh General Hospital
The air conditioning and ventilation systems in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9
4
return air damper
4
Female
Material: Stainless steel. Type: Oval tube. Opening size: 600mm x 600mm. Electrophoretic white paint. Includes insect screen suitable for the air vent.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The air conditioning and ventilation systems in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9
5
Hanging door hinge spring
12
Female
Material: Steel - Spring shaft diameter: 10mm±0.3mm - Spring length: 125mm ± 5 mm - Suspension spring load capacity: ≥2kg
Thai Binh General Hospital
The air conditioning and ventilation systems in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9
6
Galvanized steel box
6
Tree
Material: Stainless steel, zinc-plated. Dimensions of the steel sheet edges: 30mm x 60mm ± 1%. Wall thickness of the box: 1.4 mm ± 1%. Length: 6m ± 1% per piece.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
7
Galvanized steel box
94
Tree
Material: Stainless steel, zinc-plated. Edge size of the steel box: 14mm x 14mm ± 1%. Wall thickness of the box: 1.4 mm ± 1%. Length: 6m ± 1% per piece.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
8
Stone cuts iron
2
Box
Material: Corundum grinding particles, particle size 36, hardness (moderately hard), bakelite adhesive. Inner diameter: 16 mm ± 1% Outer diameter: 100 mm ± 1% Thickness of cutting edge: 1,5 mm ± 1% Packaging: 50 pieces per pack/box.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
9
Anti-rust paint
1
Bin
Color: Gray Packaging: 3 liters per barrel Rust resistance
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
10
Alumex cladding
7
Sheet
Material: Aluminum-clad plastic. Dimensions: 1220mm x 2440mm. Color: White. Thickness of the panel: 3mm ± 1%. Thickness of the aluminum layer: 0.1mm ± 1%.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
11
Translate the text into English English Translation: Vít thread (10x100)mm
1
Bag
Size: 10mm x 100mm. Composition: Each set includes 1 iron/stainless steel screw and 1 plastic nut. Packaging: 1 bag containing 45 sets.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
12
Two-sided green foam tape
5
Roll
Material: Foam (EVE, PE) with two-sided acrylic adhesive. Color: Dark blue. Dimensions: 1 cm wide, 10 m long per roll, 1 mm thick ± 2%. Use: Can be applied to various materials such as aluminum, plastic, glass, and wood.
Thai Binh General Hospital
The infrastructure in the administrative offices on floors 6, 7, 8, and 9 of building E with double windows.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/08/2026
Approval decision code
1616/YCBG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase galvanized steel sheets and related accessories for constructing double window frames, materials for walls and doors, as well as ventilation systems to meet the requirements of operations at the Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second