Purchase medical equipment in 2026

Find: 11:20 20/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical equipment in 2026
Bid name
Purchase medical equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034378-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase medical equipment in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phường Đa Mai, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Phương Thảo
Position
Materials and materials room
Phone number
Address
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/08/2026 11:20 To date 08/09/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/09/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Light wire
1
Female
Fiber optic light guide cable, connector for surgical instruments, good heat resistance, with safety lock, diameter 4.8 mm (± 5%), length 250 cm (± 5%) (Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic surgery system - model: TRICAM SL II)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
2
Endoscopic examination device for abdominal cavity
1
Female
HOPKINS endoscope, 30° viewing angle, 10mm diameter (± 5%), 31 cm working length (± 5%), autoclavable, uses a rod-shaped lens, with sapphire-coated tip to prevent scratches (Compatible with Karl Storz surgical endoscopy system - model: TRICAM SL II)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
3
Urethral endoscope
1
Female
HOPKINS endoscope, 30° viewing angle, 10 mm diameter (± 5%), 30 cm working length (± 5%), autoclavable at high temperatures with steam, uses a biconvex lens, sapphire-coated eyepiece to prevent scratches. (Compatible with Karl Storz surgical endoscopy system - model: TRICAM SL II)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
4
Endoscopic irrigation tubing set
1
Female
This Y-shaped tubing kit consists of two pieces of tubing, each with a plastic needle at one end. The tubing has an inner diameter of 22F and 24F. The tubing is constructed with a three-way branch, with the two ends having plastic needles for inserting into water bottles. The remaining end is used to direct water into the patient's body. It also includes a flow rate adjustment clamp. Made from medical-grade, non-toxic PVC plastic.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
5
CO2 conductor wire
1
Female
Made of silicone, reusable, and autoclavable, with an inner diameter of 9 mm (± 5%) and a length of ≥ 150 cm. Compatible with Karl Storz surgical endoscope systems (model: TRICAM SL II).
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
6
Urine cystoscopy suction pump (Surgical suction device)
1
Female
150 ml suction cylinder (± 5%), with a connection to the endoscope holder. (Compatible with Karl Storz surgical endoscopy system – model: TRICAM SL II)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
7
Meat-filled spring rolls
2
Female
Clickline forceps, with a 26 mm (± 5%) long jaw. Size: 5 mm, length: 36 cm (± 5%)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
8
Approximately 12mm diameter (pointed barrel end)
1
Female
- A 100mm trocar (± 5%) with a fixed-groove outer tube and an inner bore of 12mm (± 5%), containing transparent, conical optical components. - The transparent, non-cutting inner bore has two plastic flaps at the end, allowing for visualization of the tissue layers during trocar insertion. - A four-piece airlock made of polyisoprene rubber with a funnel-shaped inlet and coated with PDMS lubricant. - Includes a camera lock. The outer seal is removable, made of polycarbonate plastic, with a textured body. - The air connection has a length of 10.4mm (± 5%) and a diameter of 7.6mm (± 5%). - Quality standards: FDA-CFG, CE
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
9
Barrel diameter approximately 5mm (pointed barrel)
1
Female
- 100mm long trocar (± 5%), with an external, fixed-groove barrel and a 5mm inner bore to hold transparent, conical optical components. - The clear, non-cutting inner barrel has two plastic flaps at the end, allowing for visualization of the tissue layers during trocar insertion. - The airlock consists of four stacked pieces made of polyisoprene rubber with a funnel-shaped inlet and coated with PDMS lubricant. - Includes a camera lock. The outer seal is removable, made of polycarbonate plastic, and has a textured body. - The air connection has a length of 10.4mm (± 5%) and a diameter of 7.6mm (± 5%). Suitable for tools with sizes ranging from 4.7 to 12.9mm. - Quality standards: FDA-CFG, CE
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
10
HEPA air filter
5
Female
HEPA filter, 100x100x75mm (± 5%), stainless steel housing, SUS 304
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
11
Patient trolley
9
Pieces
Durable and sturdy steel frame with a chrome finish, capable of supporting heavy loads. Seating: Foam cushioning; 4 wheels: 2 small PVC wheels at the front that can rotate 360 degrees for easy maneuverability; 2 larger rear wheels provide stability. Wheelbarrow-style wheels offer excellent shock absorption. Aluminum alloy footrest. Hand brakes for the pusher, providing convenience and safety during movement or going uphill. Brakes on both sides prevent slipping. Premium faux leather armrests. The chair folds easily for convenient transportation.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
12
One-level material cart
1
Pieces
The stainless steel sheet has a thickness of 0.6mm, and the frame is 25.4mm (± 5%). The stainless steel guard is 25.4mm and does not bend or deform when inserted. Four 125mm (± 5%) wheels provide smooth movement.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
13
Minor surgery
2
Set
Includes 15 items: A rectangular stainless steel box measuring 20 x 10 x 5 cm: 1 piece, a 13 cm forceps: 2 pieces, a 14 cm surgical sponge: 1 piece, an Adson sponge with a 15cm golden handle: 1 piece, a Farabeuf 13cm set: 1 set, a number 4 handle: 1 piece, a 18cm golden-handled pincers: 1 piece, a 12cm curved non-toothed spatula: 2 pieces, a 10cm curved non-toothed spatula: 2 pieces, a 14cm curved, concave Metzenbaum scissors: 1 piece, a 16cm curved, concave Metzenbaum scissors: 1 piece, a 18cm curved, concave, spreading scissors: 1 piece (All dimensions are ± 5%).
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
14
Trachea
1
Set
Includes 10 items: A rectangular stainless steel box measuring 20 x 10 x 5 cm: 1 piece - A 3-pronged spoon: 1 piece - Adson tweezers, 15cm long, with gold handles: 1 piece - 18cm non-pointed tweezers: 1 piece - Farabeuf tweezers, 13cm long: 1 set - Number 4 handle: 1 piece - Gold-handled needle pliers, 18cm long: 1 piece - A 14cm curved, non-pointed spoon with gold handles: 2 pieces - A 10.5cm straight, sharp iris scissors: 1 piece (All dimensions are ± 5%)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
15
Harmonic ACE ultrasonic knife
2
Female
- Blade length: 36cm, blade diameter: 5mm, blade opening: 15mm, blade width: 10mm. - The blade is made of titanium alloy and coated with a non-stick layer. - Maximum blade oscillation range: 91.2µm. - Adaptive tissue cutting technology. Compatible with GEN11 software (2018-1) and maximum 95 uses per wire. - Quality standards: FDA, CE (dimensions ± 5%)
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval decision code
80/TM-BVUB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase medical equipment in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase medical equipment in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second