Purchase medical equipment in May 2026

Find: 09:44 28/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Please request a quote for purchasing medical equipment in May 2026
Bid name
Please request a quote for purchasing medical equipment in May 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600020204-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase medical equipment in May 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tam An Street, Xã Văn Quan, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vy Văn Hương
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical equipment
Phone number
Address
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Tam An village, Van Quan commune, Lang Son

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/05/2026 09:41 To date 08/06/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/06/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Kocher Ochsner 1x2T 1x2t long straight
9
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
2
Kocher Ochsner vascular clamp 1x2T straight 14CM long
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
3
Stainless steel rectangular tray 9x18x2cm
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
4
Rectangular tray 13x22x2cm
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
5
Stainless steel rectangular tray 17x22x2cm
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
6
Shallow bean tray
13
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
7
F8cm alcohol cotton box
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
8
Cup (Bat nickel) containing alcohol cotton
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
9
Round stainless steel steaming box Ø24x16 (cm)
6
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
10
Straight surgical scissors, pointed/sharp tip, 16.5CM long
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
11
Straight surgical scissors, sharp/pointed tip, 14CM long
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
12
Foerster cotton clip, serrated, 25cm long
20
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
13
Curved Pean vascular clip 16CM long
20
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
14
Pelvic measuring tape
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
15
tape measure (measuring uterine circumference and waist circumference for pregnant women)
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
16
Medicine cabinet and equipment (AB medicine cabinet with inclined floor)
7
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
17
3-piece surgical table
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
18
Straight Rochester Pean vascular clip 20CM long
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
19
Hanging plant for infusion. Model: CT5. Manufacturer: Hoang Gia. Origin: Vietnam
16
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
20
Medical Bag Dimensions: 35x22x22 cm
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
21
Stainless steel test tube rack (Blood specimens)
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
22
Stainless steel test tube rack (Urine)
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
23
Mesh cushion wheelchair with brakes XL10B (Wheelchair for disabled people, not motorized, brand OROMI XL10B (with handbrake).Model:KJT101B)
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
24
Stainless steel pin holder
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
25
Allis tissue forceps 5x6 teeth 15CM long
20
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
26
Curved Hartmann vascular clamp 10CM long
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
27
Curved Halsted-Mosquito vascular clamp 12.5CM long
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
28
Straight Hartmann vascular clamp 10CM long
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
29
Straight Halsted-Mosquito vascular clamp 12.5CM long
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
30
Straight surgical scissors, blunt/obtuse nose, length 16.5CM
14
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
31
Straight surgical scissors, blunt/obtuse nose, length 14CM
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
32
Ruskin straight bone nibbling pliers 18CM long
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
33
Ruskin curved bone nibbling pliers 18CM long
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
34
1x2t tissue clip 16cm long
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
35
16cm long -length surgical clip
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
36
Mayo-Hegar TC gold-rolled needle clip, 16CM long
6
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
37
Dao handle number 3, with a scale of cm, 12cm long
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
38
Volkmann double-headed osteotome, round 14mm / Oval 7x9mm, length 16.5CM
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
39
Farabuef ball set, 15CM long
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
40
40l oxygen tank trolley
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
41
Karman 1-valve abortion pump set
1
Set
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
42
Karman 2-valve abortion pump set
1
Set
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
43
Adult biceps HA cuff
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
44
Stainless steel table
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
45
Plastic injection cart with 5 drawers
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
46
Monitor trolley
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
47
Multi-purpose patient bed mattress
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
48
Emergency stretcher cart
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
49
2 wheel shopping cart
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
50
Large 4-wheel dump truck
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
51
Nylon film closes the medicine decoction bag
1
Roll
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
52
Bean tray, 250mm
5
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
53
Bed for acupressure and acupuncture procedures
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
54
3-stage stainless steel injection cart with bucket ring
3
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
55
Anaphylactic medicine dispenser box
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
56
Bunker cabinet
6
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
57
Bed cushion 5cm.
8
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
58
Bandage changing set (6 pieces)
10
Set
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
59
Curved Halsted-Mosquito vascular clamp 21CM long
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
60
Troeltsch(Wilde) nose foreign object clip 12CM long
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
61
Forceps to remove foreign objects from the lower throat
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
62
Dental mirror + Mirror handle
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
63
Star screwdriver 2.5
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
64
Star screwdriver 3.5
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
65
Star screwdriver 4.0
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 1
66
Fluid suction machine type 7A-23D
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
67
Cervical measuring machine
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
68
Oxygen concentration meter (SPO2)
10
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
69
Accu-Chek Instant blood glucose meter
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
70
The health scale has a height measurement scale
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
71
Paper stopwatch
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
72
Headphone
4
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
73
Oxygen clock
14
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
74
Examiner
1
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
75
2-door X-ray film reading light
2
Female
(details in attached document No. 174/TTYT-KDTTB dated May 28, 2026)
Medical Center in Van Quan - Lang Son area
Belongs to part 2
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase medical equipment in May 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase medical equipment in May 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second