Purchase medical supplies April 2026

Find: 16:31 06/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical supplies April 2026
Bid name
Purchase medical supplies April 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600011578-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase medical supplies April 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tam An Street, Xã Văn Quan, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vy Văn Hương
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy - Equipment - Medical supplies
Phone number
Address
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Tam An village - Van Quan commune - Lang Son province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/04/2026 16:27 To date 16/04/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/04/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Heat steamed tape in health or equivalent
10
Roll
Thermal indicator tape with color-changing ink lines helps determine whether the instrument package has been exposed to the sterilization process or not. The indicator line will change from yellow to darker and black after steam sterilization. Dimensions 12mmx55m.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
1 -roll bag
2
Parafin or equivalent
4
Liter
Candle oil is used in medical, odorless, insoluble in water and alcohol
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Can 30 liters
3
Lemongrass oil or equivalent
90
Liter
There is a slightly yellow color, has a typical aroma
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Can 30 liters
4
Aerosol line for adults or equivalent
50
Set
- Made from PVC, non-irritating, soft, smooth, transparent surface. - Designed to suit all types of nebulizers. - Have medicine containers. The main conductor is 2m long. - Mask with elastic strap. 6ml medicine bottle. Mist spray speed from 0.60ml -> 0.70ml/min. Mist drops from 0.010ml -> 0.014ml/drop. - Includes mask, medicine cup, connecting strap, elastic waistband, adjustable nose clip (aluminum flake) and connecting tube - Product is used to administer medication to patients in the form of mist inhaled into the lungs - Includes sizes: L, XL
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Bag/set
5
Clean gloves or equivalent
10.000
Pair
Powdered gloves made from natural rubber, natural white, smooth or with rough fingertips, folded wrists. Minimum length 240mm. Minimum finger thickness 0.08mm. Minimum palm thickness 0.08mm. Tensile strength before aging is at least 18MPa, after aging is at least 14MPa. Elongation before aging minimum 650%, after aging minimum 500%, maximum protein content 200µg/g. - Powder content: 8-10mg/dm2.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Numbers; 50 pairs/box
6
Printed paper for fetal heart monitor or equivalent
4
Sop
Soap form
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Sop
7
Paper mask or equivalent
10.000
Female
3 layers of antibacterial. Plastic or metal nose splint is easy to adjust. The effect of clamping the mask tightly on the bridge of the nose helps the mask fit tightly to the face. Strap: soft elastic band, good elasticity.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Box of 50 pieces
8
Acupuncture needle or equivalent
100.000
Female
Stainless steel needle. The needle body and handle are sturdy, have good electrical conductivity and the needle tip is sharp. Aluminum blister, rolled with copper wire with tips, sterile.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Box of 10 aluminum blisters x 10 needles
9
Kim get sterile or equivalent medicine
20.000
Female
- Needle: made of chrome or nickel plated stainless steel. The needle tip is beveled on 3 edges, sharp, without burrs, and has a protective cap. The needle body is smooth, evenly rounded, has sufficient mechanical hardness, is not warped, has no impurities inside, and is covered with Silicone. Colored needle tips help distinguish needle sizes according to international standards. The product is packaged in a separate bag, free of toxins and pyrogens, free of DEHP (with quality analysis card), and sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
100 pieces/box
10
Kim threaded or equivalent
3.000
Female
• Intravenous needle with wings, injection port, 4 radiopaque lines • FEP catheter is anti-twisting, special radiation shielding, easy to transmit with optimal flow, manufactured from highly compatible biological materials allowing needle retention time up to 96 hours • Flexible wings help fix easily and safely • Needle: 3 beveled sides, made of sharp, stainless steel, coated with a layer of silicon • Needle protective cap: cylindrical tube, made of polypropylene plastic • No allergies response, ensuring patient safety • Needle handle hugs the body of the needle for easy manipulation
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
100 pieces/box
11
Povidone iodine 7.5%
72
Bottle
Ingredients: Povidone iodine 10% (w/w). The additive content is just enough 100%.
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
500ml bottle
12
3-track course
50
Female
Wireless three-way lock, one end is connected to the luer lock very tightly. The lock body is transparent and highly durable. Allows 360 rotation
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Female
13
Paper hat
200
Female
The product is made from Polypropylene non-woven fabric, has a small breathable hole design, ensuring ventilation. The product is designed with a good elastic band, suitable for different head sizes - Maximum stretch: 53cm (about 21 inches) Sterilized with Ethylene Oxide gas (E.O)
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
1 pocket
14
MDT4 Plus
2
Can
Can 5 liters
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Can 5 liters
15
Heart electrode
100
Female
High adhesion Good contact, does not cause skin irritation
Van Quan Regional Medical Center - Lang Son
Female
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase medical supplies April 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase medical supplies April 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second