Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system.

Find: 14:03 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system.
Bid name
Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034142-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Le Loi Street, Phường Bắc Giang, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trịnh Đức Luân
Position
Administration Department of Administration
Phone number
Address
Administrative Office – No. 1 Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital of Bac Ninh, Le Loi Street, Bach Giang Ward, Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 14:02 To date 27/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 27/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Firewall devices
1
Set
Firewall Throughput: ≥ 47 Gbps Firewall Latency: ≤ 4 µs IPS Throughput: ≥10.5 Gbps Threat Mitigation Throughput: ≥ 7.4 Gbps NGFW Throughput: ≥ 9 Gbps Number of Concurrent Sessions: ≥ 12,260,000 New Connections Per Second: ≥ 186,500 IPSec VPN Throughput: ≥ 25 Gbps Integrated SSD Storage: ≥ 240 GB Ethernet Interface (Network Communication Port): ≥ 8 x GE copper; ≥ 2x SFP fiber; ≥ 2 x SFP+ 10 GE fiber Connection Ports: ≥ 1 x COM RJ45; ≥ 2 x USB 3.0 Size: 1U rackmount, Power: 100-240VAC Product Certifications: UL, CB or equivalent Key Features: Management Features: Support for management via web GUI and CLI. Support for two-factor authentication (OTP) for access to the management interface, user portal, IPSec VPN, and SSL VPN; Support for configuration backup and recovery; Support for integration via API; Support for at least one of the HA models: active/passive or active/active; Support for Zero-Touch deployment Processing Architecture: Support for threat detection and prevention; Support for decryption and inspection of TLS 1.3 traffic; Support for deep packet inspection (DPI). Network Features: DDoS attack mitigation; Geo-location based traffic blocking; Policies based on network, user, or time; Load balancing across multiple Internet connections; Support for static, multicast, and dynamic routing protocols (RIP, BGP, OSPF); Support for 802.3ad (LAG) Authentication Features: Support for at least one of the following methods: Active Directory, RADIUS, or TACACS; Support for Single Sign-On (SSO) or equivalent mechanisms. SD-WAN Features: Support for multiple WAN connections, including MPLS or VDSL options; Support for integration with SD-WAN features to optimize routing and utilize multiple WAN links. Includes: Power cable; 01 power cable set; 02 x 1 Gbps SFP modules compatible with the device; 01 LC-LC multimode fiber jumper, minimum length of 3m. Minimum Warranty: 12 months Other Requirements: Compatibility with existing Sophos XGS3100 firewall at the hospital to ensure system synchronization and avoid service disruptions.
Obstetrics Hospital - Bac Ninh No. 1
2
Firewall software support
1
Copyright
Duration: 4 years Includes service and 4-year warranty Provides 24/7 support through multiple channels. Includes assistance with installation, updates, and device replacement.
Obstetrics Hospital - Bac Ninh No. 1
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/08/2026
Approval decision code
233/TB-BVSNBN1
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase of additional firewall hardware and firewall support software for the hospital's network system." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second