Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system.

Find: 09:14 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system.
Bid name
Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035413-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
19 Yersin, Phường Nha Trang, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Xuân Oanh
Position
Room staff VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
VTTBYT Department – Khánh Hòa General Hospital – 19 Yersin Street, Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 09:14 To date 07/09/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
X-ray beam emitted by the 128-slice CT scanner system
1
Female
+ Nominal input power of the anode at the reference heating power of 4.6 kW: - F1 (small UHR focus): ≥ 48 kW; - F2 (small focus): ≥ 100 kW + Anode heat storage capacity: ≥ 400,000 J = (≥ 0.5 MHU) + Anode material: Rhenium-tungsten alloy or equivalent + Nominal voltage: ≥ 145 kV + Maximum anode heat dissipation rate: > 4.8 MJ/min; > 6.5 MHU/min + Maximum anode frequency: 160 Hz + Continuous anode heat dissipation rate: 4.6 kW + Anode angle: 7o + Nominal focus: F1 (small UHR focus): 0.7 x 0.7; F2 (small focus): 0.9 x 1.1 + Dose reduction filter: ≥ 6.8 mm Al / 145 kV + Leakage dose at 145 kV/4.6 W with a distance of 1 m: < 0.8 mGy/h Operating conditions: + Ambient temperature: from 18°C to 30°C + Average humidity: from 20% to 75% + Atmospheric pressure: From 700 hPa to 1060 hPa Transportation and storage: + Ambient temperature: from -20°C to 70°C + Average humidity: From 10% to 90% + Atmospheric pressure: From 700 hPa to 1060 hPa Compatible with the Siemens Healthcare GmbH/Somatom Definition Edge 128-slice CT scanner currently used in hospitals.
Khanh Hoa General Hospital
- The quoted price includes VAT, fees, and other charges (if applicable), as well as transportation, installation, warranty, and inspection costs after replacing the light bulb, along with any other associated expenses. - All products are brand new. - Manufactured in 2025 or later.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase of components, accessories, and replacement parts for a 128-slice CT scanner system." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second