Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board.

Find: 08:05 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board.
Bid name
Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035326-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
686 Vo Van Kiet, Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thanh Nam
Position
Mr. Pham Thanh Nam – Administrative Management Department
Phone number
Address
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 08:05 To date 03/09/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Striped cream-colored wallpaper
218
M2
* Wallpaper – Room 1 = 90 m2, Room 2 = 60 m2, Room 3 = 68 m2
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
2
Nano-coated waterproof plastic panel for repairing leaking walls. - Size of the plastic panels - Room 2: (6m x 2.84m) = 17.04 m2
17,04
M2
* Standard-sized NANOPVC sheet (400x2900) – Wall cladding for a room with two walls = 17.04 m²
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
3
Window coverings: - Size of curtains. - Room 1: (2.8m x 3.1m) = 2 sets - Room 2: (2.8m x 3.1m) = 2 sets - Room 3: 3.3m x 2.8m = 1 set
43,96
M2
* Curtains for windows – Room 1 = 17.36 m2 – Room 2 = 17.36 m2 – Room 3 = 9.24 m2
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
4
Stainless steel 304 frame: - Frame dimensions. - Room 1: (2.3m x 2.25m) = 2 frames - Room 2: (2.3m x 2.25m) = 2 frames
20,7
M2
* A square stainless steel protective frame, 20x20 cm thick, with a diamond-patterned grid, for protecting an office space. - Room 1 = 10.35 m2 - Room 2 = 10.35 m2
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
5
Installation of a handwashing sink in the office. - High-quality ceramic sink.
2
Set
* Two new handwashing sinks for the office have been installed. – High-quality ceramic sinks. – Sink + faucet + sink base + faucet + drain assembly = 2 sets
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
6
1m2 LED light bulb
20
Ball
Length: 1.200 mm (1m2) Operating Voltage: 85 – 265V AC, 50/60Hz Luminous Flux (Brightness): ~ 2.700 – 3.300 lm Light Efficiency: ~ 90 – 110 lm/W
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
7
3-hole power outlet
18
Female
Standard Voltage: 220V – 250V AC, 50/60Hz Maximum Current: 10A – 16A (depending on the type) Load Capacity: • 10A Type: ~ 2200W (suitable for fans, TVs, lights, chargers, etc.) • 16A Type: ~ 3500W (suitable for rice cookers, irons, small air conditioners, etc.) Number of Plugs: 3 plugs (2 round prongs + 1 flat prong, or a versatile plug that can accommodate both round and flat pins)
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
8
Floating base
18
Female
PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
9
2.5mm double wire cable (Cadivi)
110
Meter
Single-core insulated wire – CV 2.5 Conductor construction: One 7/0.67 mm copper strand or one solid copper conductor (according to TCVN) Insulation material: PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride), available in various colors (red, yellow, green, black, white…)
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
10
2.5P Electrical Conduit
37
Tree
Material: Fire -resistant PVC, insulation, moderate impact resistance. Colors: white porcelain, gray, brown wood (depending on the company). Structure: Including braces + lids, with solid locking edges, easy to remove.
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
11
Moonlight splint
16
Tree
Material: PVC insulated, fireproof, impact resistance. Shape: semicircular form (a flat surface, a rounded surface). Colors: white, gray, brown wood (depending on the company). The length of the brace: 2 meters/bar (standard).
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
12
CB + floating box
1
Female
Aptomat 32A
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
13
BM 21mm plastic pipe
10
Tree
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
14
BM 21 plastic pipe, 21mm diameter
10
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
15
BM 21mm plastic drill bit
4
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
16
BM plastic outer root filling, size 21
10
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
17
Rope
4
Female
Plastic wire with 2 21 tooth ends, 1m2 long Inner tube: high quality EPDM, PEX or PVC plastic (heat resistant, leak proof). Connector: Ni/Cr plated brass, standard threading. Rubber / silicone gasket: prevents water leakage at joints.
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
18
BM 21 plastic pipe
5
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
19
42mm diameter plastic pipe
6
Tree
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
20
BM 42mm plastic pipe
7
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
21
BM 42mm plastic nipple
4
Female
21mm PVC/uPVC BM
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
22
Young rubber
10
Roll
PU foam combined with other additives.
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
23
BM adhesive
1
Female
Adhesive solvent
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
24
Lavabo discharge kit
1
Female
Body & lid: Chrome or 304 stainless steel brass (shiny, durable, anti -rust). Gourd & exit: High quality ABS/PVC or 304 stainless steel
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
25
Stainless steel sliding gate (with Lavapo attachment)
1
Female
304 stainless steel faucet, smooth surface. Mechanism: Lever opens/closes quickly, easy to adjust flow. Installation type: Screw thread, direct connection to water supply pipe or supply wire.
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
26
Shower set
1
Female
Supply line 1m4 long, stainless steel shower bowl Water pressure: 0.1 MPa - 0.75 MPa Technology: SMA thermostatic valve, water saving shower bowl, Nickel-Chrome plating, ceramic valve and copper valve body
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
27
Replace the copper pipe.
8
Meter
1 HP (9000 BTU): 6 mm (1/4"), 10 mm (3/8") 1.5 HP (12000 BTU): 6 mm (1/4"), 12 mm (1/2") 2 HP (18000 BTU): 6 mm (1/4"), 16 mm (5/8") 2.5 HP: 6 mm (1/4"), 16–19 mm
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
28
Adding gas
1
Machine
Pipeline vacuum & indoor unit (30 -45 minutes, pressure -760 mmHg). Load gas according to the type and amount written on the machine stamp. Operate the machine for 10 - 15 minutes, measure the pressure & wind temperature. Adjust the amount of gas until: • The wind outputs 10 - 15 ° C • Standard suction pressure • Copper tube is cool, does not close stone, does not interrupt continuously.
No. 686 Vo Van Kiet, Tam Long Ward, TP. Ho Chi Minh
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase replacement materials and repair office spaces for the Executive Board." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second