Purchase vaccine in 2026

Find: 10:02 23/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase vaccine in 2026
Bid name
Purchase vaccine in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600006353-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase vaccine in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 7, Rach Goc Town, Ngoc Hien district, Ca Mau province, Xã Phan Ngọc Hiển, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Công Thức
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Road 13/12, Kenh Hue hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/03/2026 16:26 To date 02/04/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 02/04/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
HEPATITIS B VACCINE – Adults
100
Jar
- Hepatitis B vaccine for adults; Contains recombinant hepatitis B virus surface antigen (HBsAg), with aluminum adsorbent; - Meets WHO standards or equivalent; Licensed for circulation by the Ministry of Health; - Store at 2°C - 8°C, do not freeze; HD≥ 12 months from delivery date; - Manufacturer: Cuba or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
1ml/dose/vial; box of 25 vials
Producer: Cuba
2
Rabies vaccine
250
Jar
- Rabies vaccine (cultured cells); - Inactivated rabies vaccine produced on cell culture (Vero or equivalent); - Indications: Prevention of rabies before and after exposure; - Meets WHO-GMP standards; licensed for circulation in Vietnam; - Store at 2°C - 8°C, HD ≥ 12 months from date of delivery; - Manufacturer: India or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
0.5ml/dose/vial; box of 10 vials
Producer: India (Abhayrab)
3
Rabies vaccine
100
Jar
- Rabies vaccine (cultured cells); Inactivated rabies vaccine, produced on Vero cells or equivalent; - Indications: Prevention of rabies before and after exposure; - Meets WHO-GMP or equivalent; has a circulation registration number; - Store at 2°C - 8°C; HD ≥ 12 months from delivery date; Manufacturer: India or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
0.5ml/dose/vial; box of 1 vial
Manufacturer: India (Indirab)
4
Tetanus room vaccine
300
Tube
- Tetanus vaccine; - Ingredients: Tetanus toxoid detoxifies aluminum adsorbent; - Indications: Prevention of tetanus for children and adults - Meets Vietnam Pharmacopoeia or WHO standards; licensed for circulation - Storage: 2°C - 8°C; Expiry date: ≥ 12 months upon delivery; - Manufacturer: Vietnam or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
0.5ml/dose/tube; box of 20 tubes
Producer: Vietnam
5
Seasonal flu vaccine
100
Tube
- Inactivated seasonal influenza vaccine; - Ingredients: Contains seasonal flu strains according to WHO recommendations of the year of use - Prevents seasonal flu for adults and children according to instructions - Meets WHO-GMP standards; Licensed by the Ministry of Health - Storage: 2°C - 8°C; Expiry date: ≥ 12 months upon delivery; - Manufacturer: Korea or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
0.5ml/dose/tube; box of 10 tubes
Manufacturer: Korea
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/03/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
06/TM-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase vaccine in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase vaccine in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second