Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner

Find: 09:56 06/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner
Bid name
Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600016225-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Cu Chinh Lan street, Hoa Binh ward, Phu Tho province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/05/2026 09:56 To date 16/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 16/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
X-ray bulb used for 32-slice computed tomography scanner
1
Set
- Compatible with 32-row CT Scanner brand: SUPRIA - Manufacturer: HITACHI - Japan. - Rotating Anode type, heat resistant. - Anode control voltage/Anode rotation speed: + Normal speed: 220VAC (start), 85VAC (rotation)/ 3300rpm. + High speed: 470VAC (starting), 140VAC (spinning)/ 6000 rpm. - High voltage: 150kV + Anode: 75kV + Cathode: 75kV - Anode heat storage capacity: 3.57MJ (Equivalent to 5.0MHU) - Incandescent focus: + Small: 0.7mm x 0.8mm + Large: 1.2mm x 1.4mm Load factor when determining focus size: + Small focus: 120kV, 100mA + Large focus: 120kV, 200mA - Anode cooling speed: 8,900W (equivalent to 12,460HU/s) - Anode heat dissipation speed: 5,600W (equivalent to 7,840HU/s) - Heat dissipation method: Oil and fan. - Nominal power of Anode: + Small focus: 28kW + Large focus: 48kW
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/05/2026
Approval decision code
1021/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase X-ray bulbs for the 32-slice CT Scanner" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second