Purchasing a specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching

Find: 14:23 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing a specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching
Bid name
Bidding package: Procurement of specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019446-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing a specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 373, Ly Bon Street, Tran Lam Ward, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thanh Tú
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 373, Ly Bon Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 14:20 To date 14/11/2025 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/11/2025 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cutting machine
1
Machine
Year of manufacture: 2025 or later, 100% new. Meets ISO 13485 standards - 01 main machine - 01 waste tray - 01 set of knife holders - 01 set of sample clamps - 01 box of cutters - 01 User manual (TA/TV) A manually operated microtome used to produce thin sections in specimens with varying degrees of hardness, for routine applications, such as research in biology, medicine and industry. For cutting soft paraffin-embedded specimens, as well as harder specimens, provided such specimens remain suitable for manual cutting. Crank locking mechanism: - The crank can be locked in any position, especially position 13. - When pressing the crank inward (left), the crank will be locked when it reaches the next position of 13 o'clock. To unlock the crank, pull it out (right) and the crank will be unlocked. Handbrake: - The crank brake can be activated using the lever located on the left side of the microtome base plate regardless of the position of the crank locking lever. When the lever is pushed to the 9 o'clock position, the crank is unlocked. Set the lever to the 6 o'clock position to unlock the crank brake. Sample reverse lever: - Reverse movement of the sample holder can be activated so that the cassette does not scratch the back of the knife holder during cutting. - The lever is located on the right side of the mower base plate. When the lever is at the 12 o'clock position, [RECUO] will be turned on. When the lever is at the 6 o'clock position, [RECUO] will not be activated. * Forward and reverse limit audible alarm: - To protect the device, a safety system has been installed; an audible alarm. - When moving the horizontal axis to its movement limit, an alarm will sound. - Protection against harmful water ingress: IPX0 Temperature range: 50°F (10°C) to 104°F (40°C) Sample setback: 40mm Vertical cut: 70mm Product meets Directive 8/37. Cutting thickness range: 0.5 to 60 μm Cutting thickness: + From 0 to 2 μm in 0.5 μm steps + From 2 to 10 μm in 1 μm steps + From 10 to 20 μm in 2 μm steps + From 20 to 60 μm in 5 μm steps - Cutter: >10 boxes - Cassette: >1,000 pieces Dust cover bag: 01 pc
No. 373, Ly Bon Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing a specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing a specimen cutting machine to serve school teaching" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second